• Date: 03/17 - 03/19/17
  • Location: Sacramento St. - Sacramento, CA
    • ICON KEY:
    • CCC B
    • CCC A
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • CCC
    • PacWest
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Grigoriev, Alex SR-4 UC Davis 1:49.31 10 1(1)  
2. Morton, Derek SO-2 Chico State 1:49.60 - 1(2)
3. Nicklason, Hugh SO-2 San Francisco 1:50.17 8 1(3)  
4. Phillips, Ryan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:50.41 - 1(4)
5. Hartford, Josh JR-3 Weber State 1:50.62 6 1(5)  
6. Lewis, Josh SR-4 California 1:51.94 5 1(6)  
7. Frisbie, David   Chabot 1:52.64 - 1(7)
8. Guerrero, Daniel JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:54.41 - 2(1)
9. Guzman, Ismael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:54.83 - 2(2)
10. Grimble, Chriss   Unattached 1:55.00 - 1(8)  
11. Monsalud, Cristian SO-2 San Francisco 1:55.30 4 1(9)  
12. Kucera, Nathaniel SO-2 Stanford 1:55.33 3 2(3)  
13. Leach, Brayden FR-1 Humboldt State 1:55.61 - 3(1)  
14. Fanelli, Gary SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:55.61 - 2(4)
15. Gonzalez, Ivan JR-3 California 1:55.82 2 2(5)  
16. Martinez, Kristian SR-4 Academy of Art 1:55.88 - 2(6)
17. Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art 1:56.23 - 2(7)
18. Malone-White, Evan JR-3 California 1:56.27 1 1(10)  
19. Vargas, Ramon JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:56.40 - 1(11)  
20. Habash, Samir SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:56.66 - 2(8)  
21. Foster, Alec FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:56.73 - 3(2)  
22. Huynh, Taylor SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:56.98 - 3(3)  
23. Gonzales, Christian   Sac Running Association 1:57.19 - 2(9)  
24. Sanchez, Anthony FR-1 UC Davis 1:57.28 - 3(4)  
25. Kirby, Jordan   Chabot 1:57.35 - 3(5)  
26. Zavala, Josh JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:57.42 - 3(6)  
27. Clarke, Rhomel JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:57.46 - 4(1)  
28. Salomon, Dustyn SO-2 Humboldt State 1:57.51 - 3(7)  
29. Airiau, Gatien JR-3 Academy of Art 1:57.98 - 6(1)  
30. Jospeh, Dejon   American River 1:58.58 - 2(10)  
31. Sangria, Matt   American River 1:59.02 - 3(8)  
32. Sullivan, Ronan   CCSF 1:59.04 - 4(2)  
33. Elliott II, Craig SR-4 William Jessup 1:59.30 - 1(12)  
34. Palacio, Anthony SO-2 Humboldt State 1:59.76 - 4(3)  
35. Breault, Raymond FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:00.31 - 6(2)  
36. Schraer, Aidan JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:00.38 - 3(9)  
37. Vargas, Alex FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:00.89 - 5(1)  
38. Shaw, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 2:00.90 - 4(4)  
39. Peterson, Jayman FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:00.93 - 4(5)  
40. Matson, Jonathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:01.12 - 4(6)  
41. Anawalt, Kevin   San Mateo 2:01.14 - 6(3)  
42. Gonzalez, Carlos   San Joaquin Delta 2:01.43 - 5(2)  
43. Jung, Tyler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 2:01.46 - 6(4)  
44. Richter, Samuel   Santa Rosa 2:01.66 - 4(7)  
45. Espinoza, Dustin SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.43 - 4(8)  
46. Ratto, Daniel FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.92 - 4(9)  
47. Brooks, Adam   San Joaquin Delta 2:02.98 - 5(3)  
48. Ormonde, Zack   San Joaquin Delta 2:03.08 - 5(4)  
49. VanSise, Christian SO-2 Southern Oregon 2:03.37 - 3(10)  
50. Scales, Benjamin   CCSF 2:03.94 - 5(5)  
51. Maule, Blake JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:04.27 - 2(11)  
52. Asam, Kainalu SO-2 Humboldt State 2:05.27 - 4(10)  
53. Hall, Patrick   San Mateo 2:05.29 - 5(6)  
54. Bullard, Marcus   Redwoods 2:05.85 - 5(7)  
55. Walton, Branden   Santa Rosa 2:05.92 - 5(8)  
56. Gomez, Adrian   Butte 2:06.77 - 6(5)  
57. Runkle-Edens, Richard SO-2 Menlo College 2:07.33 - 5(9)  
58. Nitz, Skylar   Redwoods 2:07.72 - 6(6)  
59. Hernandez, Martin   Butte 2:08.04 - 5(10)  
60. Aninipot, Brandon   Merritt 2:09.35 - 6(7)  
61. Colosi, Paul FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:10.54 - 6(8)  
62. Hyde, Chris   Heritage Elite 2:10.83 - 2(12)  
63. Koogler, David JR-3 William Jessup 2:12.08 - 5(11)  
64. Pandit, Sahil   Yuba 2:13.14 - 5(12)  
65. Munoz, Antonio   San Joaquin Delta 2:13.80 - 6(9)  
66. Bhatti, Chetanjot   Sacramento 2:14.59 - 5(13)  
67. Jasper, Matthew SO-2 William Jessup 2:19.75 - 6(10)  
68. Perez, Yovani   Yuba 2:28.05 - 6(11)  
  Carranza, Joe FR-1 Fresno Pacific DNF - 4  
  Paulk, Aidan JR-3 Southern Oregon DNF - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Grigoriev, Alex SR-4 UC Davis 1:49.31  
2. Morton, Derek SO-2 Chico State 1:49.60
3. Nicklason, Hugh SO-2 San Francisco 1:50.17  
4. Phillips, Ryan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:50.41
5. Hartford, Josh JR-3 Weber State 1:50.62  
6. Lewis, Josh SR-4 California 1:51.94  
7. Frisbie, David   Chabot 1:52.64
8. Grimble, Chriss   Unattached 1:55.00  
9. Monsalud, Cristian SO-2 San Francisco 1:55.30  
10. Malone-White, Evan JR-3 California 1:56.27  
11. Vargas, Ramon JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:56.40  
12. Elliott II, Craig SR-4 William Jessup 1:59.30  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Guerrero, Daniel JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:54.41
2. Guzman, Ismael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:54.83
3. Kucera, Nathaniel SO-2 Stanford 1:55.33  
4. Fanelli, Gary SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:55.61
5. Gonzalez, Ivan JR-3 California 1:55.82  
6. Martinez, Kristian SR-4 Academy of Art 1:55.88
7. Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art 1:56.23
8. Habash, Samir SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:56.66  
9. Gonzales, Christian   Sac Running Association 1:57.19  
10. Jospeh, Dejon   American River 1:58.58  
11. Maule, Blake JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:04.27  
12. Hyde, Chris   Heritage Elite 2:10.83  
  Paulk, Aidan JR-3 Southern Oregon DNF  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leach, Brayden FR-1 Humboldt State 1:55.61  
2. Foster, Alec FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:56.73  
3. Huynh, Taylor SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:56.98  
4. Sanchez, Anthony FR-1 UC Davis 1:57.28  
5. Kirby, Jordan   Chabot 1:57.35  
6. Zavala, Josh JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:57.42  
7. Salomon, Dustyn SO-2 Humboldt State 1:57.51  
8. Sangria, Matt   American River 1:59.02  
9. Schraer, Aidan JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:00.38  
10. VanSise, Christian SO-2 Southern Oregon 2:03.37  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clarke, Rhomel JR-3 Stanislaus State 1:57.46  
2. Sullivan, Ronan   CCSF 1:59.04  
3. Palacio, Anthony SO-2 Humboldt State 1:59.76  
4. Shaw, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 2:00.90  
5. Peterson, Jayman FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:00.93  
6. Matson, Jonathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:01.12  
7. Richter, Samuel   Santa Rosa 2:01.66  
8. Espinoza, Dustin SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.43  
9. Ratto, Daniel FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:02.92  
10. Asam, Kainalu SO-2 Humboldt State 2:05.27  
  Carranza, Joe FR-1 Fresno Pacific DNF  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vargas, Alex FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:00.89  
2. Gonzalez, Carlos   San Joaquin Delta 2:01.43  
3. Brooks, Adam   San Joaquin Delta 2:02.98  
4. Ormonde, Zack   San Joaquin Delta 2:03.08  
5. Scales, Benjamin   CCSF 2:03.94  
6. Hall, Patrick   San Mateo 2:05.29  
7. Bullard, Marcus   Redwoods 2:05.85  
8. Walton, Branden   Santa Rosa 2:05.92  
9. Runkle-Edens, Richard SO-2 Menlo College 2:07.33  
10. Hernandez, Martin   Butte 2:08.04  
11. Koogler, David JR-3 William Jessup 2:12.08  
12. Pandit, Sahil   Yuba 2:13.14  
13. Bhatti, Chetanjot   Sacramento 2:14.59  
800 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Airiau, Gatien JR-3 Academy of Art 1:57.98  
2. Breault, Raymond FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:00.31  
3. Anawalt, Kevin   San Mateo 2:01.14  
4. Jung, Tyler SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 2:01.46  
5. Gomez, Adrian   Butte 2:06.77  
6. Nitz, Skylar   Redwoods 2:07.72  
7. Aninipot, Brandon   Merritt 2:09.35  
8. Colosi, Paul FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:10.54  
9. Munoz, Antonio   San Joaquin Delta 2:13.80  
10. Jasper, Matthew SO-2 William Jessup 2:19.75  
11. Perez, Yovani   Yuba 2:28.05