• Date: 02/24 - 02/25/17
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 600 Yards

Top↑
600 Yards Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hawn, Kiana JR-3 Baylor 1:19.22 10 2(1)  
2. Terry, Tiffany SR-4 TCU 1:19.54 8 2(2)  
3. Baker, Payton SR-4 Oklahoma 1:20.45 6 2(3)  
4. Newell, Adriana SR-4 Kansas 1:20.52 5 2(4)  
5. Smith, Maygen SO-2 Texas Tech 1:20.67 4 1(1)  
6. Coleman, Amira SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:21.75 3 1(2)  
7. Fowler, Sydne SO-2 Texas 1:22.31 2 1(3)  
8. Crank, Gabby SO-2 Texas 1:23.67 1 1(4)  
600 Yards Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Maygen SO-2 Texas Tech 1:20.67  
2. Coleman, Amira SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:21.75  
3. Fowler, Sydne SO-2 Texas 1:22.31  
4. Crank, Gabby SO-2 Texas 1:23.67  
600 Yards Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hawn, Kiana JR-3 Baylor 1:19.22  
2. Terry, Tiffany SR-4 TCU 1:19.54  
3. Baker, Payton SR-4 Oklahoma 1:20.45  
4. Newell, Adriana SR-4 Kansas 1:20.52  
 
600 Yards Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Newell, Adriana SR-4 Kansas 1:19.99 1(1)  
2. Terry, Tiffany SR-4 TCU 1:20.05 1(2)  
3. Baker, Payton SR-4 Oklahoma 1:20.26 2(1)  
4. Hawn, Kiana JR-3 Baylor 1:20.33 2(2)  
5. Coleman, Amira SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:21.15 1(3)  
6. Smith, Maygen SO-2 Texas Tech 1:21.33 3(1)  
7. Fowler, Sydne SO-2 Texas 1:21.58 3(2)  
8. Crank, Gabby SO-2 Texas 1:21.63 2(3)  
9. Dalzell, Dorie JR-3 Kansas 1:21.80 2(4)  
10. Wesley, Ambra JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:22.00 3(3)  
11. Omare, Omawumi SO-2 Kansas 1:22.03 3(4)  
12. Slattery, Caraline SO-2 Kansas 1:23.27 2(5)  
13. Chapman, Larkin FR-1 Iowa State 1:23.94 3(5)  
14. Ferrante, Stephanie JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:25.58 1(4)  
15. Welker, Bria SR-4 West Virginia 1:28.63 1(5)  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Newell, Adriana SR-4 Kansas 1:19.99  
2. Terry, Tiffany SR-4 TCU 1:20.05  
3. Coleman, Amira SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:21.15  
4. Ferrante, Stephanie JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:25.58  
5. Welker, Bria SR-4 West Virginia 1:28.63  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Baker, Payton SR-4 Oklahoma 1:20.26  
2. Hawn, Kiana JR-3 Baylor 1:20.33  
3. Crank, Gabby SO-2 Texas 1:21.63  
4. Dalzell, Dorie JR-3 Kansas 1:21.80  
5. Slattery, Caraline SO-2 Kansas 1:23.27  
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Maygen SO-2 Texas Tech 1:21.33  
2. Fowler, Sydne SO-2 Texas 1:21.58  
3. Wesley, Ambra JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:22.00  
4. Omare, Omawumi SO-2 Kansas 1:22.03  
5. Chapman, Larkin FR-1 Iowa State 1:23.94