February 18-19, 2017
|
Adams State-High Altitude Training Center - Alamosa, CO
|
200m (Flat)
|
7547 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.46 10
2. Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.74 8
3. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.76 6
4. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.85 5
5. Jackson, Kenneth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.86 4
6. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.96 3
7. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.09 2
8. Dennis, Trevor SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.31 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.85 5
2. Jackson, Kenneth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.86 4
3. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.96 3
4. Dennis, Trevor SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.31 1
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.46 10
2. Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.74 8
3. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.76 6
4. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.09 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.73
2. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.87
3. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.94
4. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.02
5. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 22.03
6. Dennis, Trevor SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.08
7. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.09
8. Jackson, Kenneth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.13
9. Perez, Luis JR-3 Angelo State 22.23
9. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.23
11. Wiltshire, Deondre FR-1 Angelo State 22.28
12. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 22.32
13. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.33
14. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.35
15. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.37
16. Woodburn, Llewellyn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.46
17. Hope, Deon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.48
18. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.69
19. Swanson, Gus SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.70
20. Rasher, Avery SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.72
21. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.73
22. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 22.73
23. Lecesne, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.75
24. Mustapha, Hasan FR-1 Tarleton State 22.75
25. Dow, Nick SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.81
26. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.93
27. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.93
28. Stidham, Dalton JR-3 Tarleton State 22.94
29. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 22.94
30. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.05
31. Kadlacek, Randall SR-4 Tarleton State 23.43
  Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State DQ
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.02
2. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.23
3. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.33
4. Mustapha, Hasan FR-1 Tarleton State 22.75
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Kenneth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.13
2. Hope, Deon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.48
3. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.73
4. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 22.73
5. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.05
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 22.03
2. Wiltshire, Deondre FR-1 Angelo State 22.28
3. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.69
  Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State DQ
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perez, Luis JR-3 Angelo State 22.23
2. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.37
3. Woodburn, Llewellyn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.46
4. Rasher, Avery SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.72
5. Dow, Nick SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.81
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooper, Steven SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.73
2. Dennis, Trevor SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.08
3. Swanson, Gus SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.70
4. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.93
5. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 22.94
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.87
2. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 22.32
3. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.35
4. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.93
5. Stidham, Dalton JR-3 Tarleton State 22.94
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.94
2. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.09
3. Lecesne, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.75
4. Kadlacek, Randall SR-4 Tarleton State 23.43