February 17, 2017
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.34
2 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.62
3 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.64
4 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.71
5 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.72
6 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.82
7 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.85
8 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.34
2 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.62
3 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.64
4 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.72
6 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.82
7 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.85
8 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.86

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.28
2 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.42
3 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.60
4 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.63
5 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.65
6 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.74
7 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.81
8 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.85
9 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.85
10 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.42
3 Noah Potratz JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.60
5 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.65
6 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.74
8 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.28
4 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.63
7 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.81
9 Andre Couture FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.85
10 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.96

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 23.35
2 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.72
3 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.57
4 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.62
5 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.68
6 Dakota Rice FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.29
7 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.52
8 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 23.35
2 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.72
3 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.57
5 Matt Carlson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kyle Beck SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.62
6 Dakota Rice FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.29
7 Kyle Wilkerson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.52
8 Jonah Alm FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.07

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.14
2 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 51.30
3 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 53.72
4 Evan White FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.29
5 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.30
6 Aaron Gehrke FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.82
7 Dakota Rice FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.22
8 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:00.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.14
2 Alexander Fathie SR-4 Wis.-Superior 51.30
5 Ben Fern FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.30
6 Aaron Gehrke FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 53.72
4 Evan White FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.29
7 Dakota Rice FR-1 Wis.-Superior 56.22
8 Davon Bryant FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:00.80

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miguel Perez SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:29.84
2 Mitchell Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:32.22

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cody Gagner FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:00.49
2 Ryan Kalinowski FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:02.25
3 Chrisean Upshaw FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:19.26

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Wallenta SR-4 St. Scholastica 2:51.96
2 Sawyer Morgan JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:56.48
3 Zach Freese JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3:31.25

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenny Miller   Unattached 4:48.61
2 Michel Doege FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:13.51
3 Nicholas Nemec JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5:28.05

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenny Miller   Unattached 9:27.59
2 Evan Walpole SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:46.64
3 Matt Kustritz   Unattached 11:23.82

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.37
2 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9.05
3 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.37
4 Zach Freese JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 10.11
5 Alex VanBemmelen JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 10.92

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.53
2 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9.09
3 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.28
4 Zach Freese JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 10.13
5 Alex VanBemmelen JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.98

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Henry Haberman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
2 Frank Cerar SO-2 St. Scholastica 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
3 Alex VanBemmelen JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.55m 5' 1"
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
4 Zach Freese JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.55m 5' 1"
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Logan Thiel SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4.27m 14' 0"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.37
    XXX
2 Tyler Modderman-Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
3 Alex VanBemmelen JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
4 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.45
    XXO
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
5 Wyatt Helgeson FR-1 St. Scholastica 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
6 Derek Buchman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
7 Zach Freese JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jerry Raye FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
2 Alex Dzikonksi SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
3 Caleb Steinert FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.94m 19' 6"
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Henry Haberman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
5 Jack Peru FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Joseph Olinger JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.19m 17' 0.5"
  • 5.04 (+0.0)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • 5.04 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.11m 16' 9.25"
  • 5.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
8 Nathan Welty SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.08m 16' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tyler Berby FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55 (+0.0)
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • 12.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Zachary Myran SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01 (+0.0)
  • 11.29 (+0.0)
  • 10.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Nick Kaplan FR-1 St. Scholastica FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Thomas Udenberg SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.71  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.11  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.11  
2 Christian Pillath SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 13.57  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
3 Elias Alexandrou SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
6 Fauston Wirtz SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.43m 37' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christian Pillath SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.43  
  • 15.99  
2 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 15.84  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.52  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.96  
  • 16.15  
3 Fauston Wirtz SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • 14.94  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
4 Thomas Udenberg SR-4 Wis.-Superior 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • 13.62  
  • 14.53  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
5 Peter Bateman SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • 13.24  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 11.80  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.89  
7 Elias Alexandrou SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 11.18  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24