• Date: 03/18/17
  • Location: Butler - Indianapolis, IN
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Negri, Chris SO-2 Dayton 8:22.43 10 1(1)  
2. Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 8:23.21 8 1(2)  
3. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:25.05 6 1(3)  
4. Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:27.77 5 1(4)  
5. Lumbar, Matt JR-3 Butler 8:29.65 4 1(5)  
6. Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8:30.65 3 1(6)  
7. Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.97 2 1(7)  
8. Flavin, JP FR-1 Dayton 8:32.22 1 1(8)  
9. Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 8:33.07 - 1(9)  
10. Danielson, Spencer SO-2 Dayton 8:34.13 - 1(10)  
11. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:37.88 - 1(11)  
12. Adgalanis, Tyler JR-3 Dayton 8:38.54 - 1(12)  
13. Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:39.53 - 1(13)  
14. Diffee, Chandler SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:40.81 - 1(14)  
15. Koczenasz, Jordan SO-2 Dayton 8:42.45 - 1(15)  
16. Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:44.42 - 1(16)  
17. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8:44.79 - 1(17)  
18. Lach, Kyle SR-4 Dayton 8:48.61 - 1(18)  
19. Marcuello, Sergio SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:50.03 - 1(19)  
20. George, Michael JR-3 Dayton 8:55.82 - 1(20)  
21. White, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:56.31 - 2(1)  
22. Rigsby, Shane SO-2 Morehead State 8:59.16 - 1(21)  
23. Rink, Derek FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:00.06 - 2(2)  
24. Smith, Conor SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:00.54 - 2(3)  
25. Kurdieh, Zade JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 9:03.12 - 2(4)  
26. Hoover, Luke SO-2 Dayton 9:05.67 - 2(5)  
27. Peterson, Aaron SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9:07.13 - 2(6)  
28. O'Meara, Maximilian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:09.92 - 2(7)  
29. Clark, Tom JR-3 Dayton 9:10.58 - 1(22)  
30. Szczesniak, Zach SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9:11.40 - 2(8)  
31. Hautz, Jack FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:12.51 - 2(9)  
32. Cooper, Jackson FR-1 Morehead State 9:12.87 - 2(10)  
33. Tooke, Corey JR-3 Morehead State 9:13.05 - 2(11)  
34. Szekacs, Austin SR-4 Wright State 9:13.68 - 2(12)  
35. Barton, Alex FR-1 IPFW 9:14.14 - 2(13)  
36. Mathes, Tyler SO-2 Wright State 9:17.00 - 2(14)  
37. Hawley, Tanner FR-1 Dayton 9:17.44 - 2(15)  
38. Unger, Bret JR-3 IPFW 9:17.77 - 2(16)  
39. Mathes, Tanner SO-2 Wright State 9:18.08 - 2(17)  
40. Conte, Michael FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:22.69 - 2(18)  
41. Williamson, Sam FR-1 IPFW 9:27.76 - 2(19)  
42. Guillozet, Blake SO-2 Wright State 9:32.44 - 2(20)  
43. Shaffer, Connor JR-3 IPFW 9:35.29 - 2(21)  
44. Unger, Kurt JR-3 IPFW 9:41.48 - 2(22)  
45. Prewitt, Scott JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:47.14 - 2(23)  
46. Santos, Daniel JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:56.82 - 2(24)  
47. Clary, Nathan SO-2 IPFW 9:57.52 - 2(25)  
48. Patel, Neel SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 9:59.54 - 2(26)  
49. Cairo, Jacob   Cardinal Stritch 10:25.52 - 2(27)  
  Knapik, Garrett JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) DNF - 2  
  Holzmuller, Maximilian   Cardinal Stritch DNF - 2  
  Leverenz, Johnny JR-3 Unattached 8:24.88 - 1(23)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Negri, Chris SO-2 Dayton 8:22.43  
2. Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 8:23.21  
3. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:25.05  
4. Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:27.77  
5. Lumbar, Matt JR-3 Butler 8:29.65  
6. Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8:30.65  
7. Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.97  
8. Flavin, JP FR-1 Dayton 8:32.22  
9. Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 8:33.07  
10. Danielson, Spencer SO-2 Dayton 8:34.13  
11. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:37.88  
12. Adgalanis, Tyler JR-3 Dayton 8:38.54  
13. Brown, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:39.53  
14. Diffee, Chandler SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:40.81  
15. Koczenasz, Jordan SO-2 Dayton 8:42.45  
16. Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:44.42  
17. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8:44.79  
18. Lach, Kyle SR-4 Dayton 8:48.61  
19. Marcuello, Sergio SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:50.03  
20. George, Michael JR-3 Dayton 8:55.82  
21. Rigsby, Shane SO-2 Morehead State 8:59.16  
22. Clark, Tom JR-3 Dayton 9:10.58  
23. Leverenz, Johnny JR-3 Unattached 8:24.88  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. White, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:56.31  
2. Rink, Derek FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:00.06  
3. Smith, Conor SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:00.54  
4. Kurdieh, Zade JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 9:03.12  
5. Hoover, Luke SO-2 Dayton 9:05.67  
6. Peterson, Aaron SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9:07.13  
7. O'Meara, Maximilian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:09.92  
8. Szczesniak, Zach SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9:11.40  
9. Hautz, Jack FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:12.51  
10. Cooper, Jackson FR-1 Morehead State 9:12.87  
11. Tooke, Corey JR-3 Morehead State 9:13.05  
12. Szekacs, Austin SR-4 Wright State 9:13.68  
13. Barton, Alex FR-1 IPFW 9:14.14  
14. Mathes, Tyler SO-2 Wright State 9:17.00  
15. Hawley, Tanner FR-1 Dayton 9:17.44  
16. Unger, Bret JR-3 IPFW 9:17.77  
17. Mathes, Tanner SO-2 Wright State 9:18.08  
18. Conte, Michael FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9:22.69  
19. Williamson, Sam FR-1 IPFW 9:27.76  
20. Guillozet, Blake SO-2 Wright State 9:32.44  
21. Shaffer, Connor JR-3 IPFW 9:35.29  
22. Unger, Kurt JR-3 IPFW 9:41.48  
23. Prewitt, Scott JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:47.14  
24. Santos, Daniel JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 9:56.82  
25. Clary, Nathan SO-2 IPFW 9:57.52  
26. Patel, Neel SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 9:59.54  
27. Cairo, Jacob   Cardinal Stritch 10:25.52  
  Knapik, Garrett JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) DNF  
  Holzmuller, Maximilian   Cardinal Stritch DNF