• Date: 03/16 - 03/18/17
  • Location: Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Clemson A Torie Robinson Rebekah Smith Sabria Hadley Angelica Collins 44.70 - 1(1)  
2. Illinois A Briana Driver Janile Rogers Jayla Stewart Kymbriona Taylor 46.37 - 1(2)  
3. East Tenn. St. A Kyra Atkins Kiana Davis Starr Graham Lamisha Simmons 46.62 - 1(3)  
4. Towson A Jaina McLean Zanae Freeland Jamila Brown Kaitlyn Davis 46.84 - 2(1)
5. Mount Union A Steph Donley Daijana Johnson Katie Goedecke Rachael Adams 47.53 - 2(2)  
6. Merrimack A Chantal Sayegh Carly Muscaro Leniesha Williams Michaela Pernell 47.66 - 2(3)  
7. Rhode Island A Juleen Lewis Kristina MacLure Dyshelle Pemberton Mikaila Amerantes 47.86 - 1(4)
8. Winthrop A Alesha Love LaSamrae Vandross Deryanna Evans Taryn DeLeon 48.24 - 2(4)  
9. Towson B Tymia Joseph Liz Reid Arianna Waller Rachel Laryea 48.24 - 3(1)  
10. Benedict A Phoebe Johnson Brianna Frazier Princess Hammett Sorenya Miller 48.27 - 2(5)  
11. Tennessee Wesleyan A Alexis Lankford Alexandria Johnson Jymeelah Kirk Els Hooijdonk 48.60 - 3(2)  
12. Wofford A Laura Dean Amber Lust Kassidy Morton Olivia Head 48.76 - 4(1)  
13. Kutztown A Joanne Mason Ashley Stewart Nicole Boldosser Kelly Groth 48.77 - 3(3)  
14. East Stroudsburg A Marissa Flim Tiana Webster Leiana Dean Morgan Dey 49.33 - 3(4)  
15. Otterbein A Macie Wright Raquel Warner Hailey Acosta Carmen D'Ippolito 49.69 - 4(2)  
16. Glenville St. A Kyana Jones Eshara Walton Macey Nuzum Heaven Maeshack 49.79 - 5(1)  
17. Wingate A Katrice Tolbert Ruvarshe Mzinde Keyua McElveen Carolyn Sullivan 49.86 - 2(6)  
18. West Virginia Wesleyan A Makenzi Niebergall Mykera Days Jordyn Bush Cassidy McCullough 50.37 - 3(5)  
19. Shaw A Destinee Williams Tiffany Martin Yanika McCrea Briana Millner 50.37 - 4(3)  
20. Winthrop C Briauna Kilgore Tori Reid Daijahnay Green Chelsia Telfair 50.43 - 5(2)  
21. Shaw B Tearra Arrington Kyla Sanders Shatrika Lewis LaCherie Clarke 50.78 - 4(4)  
22. Winthrop B Carmen Rollizo Sabrena Reid Chanel Solomon Destinee Waddy 50.90 - 4(5)  
23. Benedict B Sydnie Anthony Marlena Williams Kalista Torres Annibrelle Wright 51.16 - 3(6)  
24. UNC-Greensboro A Alexis Rice Amber Dickens Nautica Friday Mikkayla Hailey 53.43 - 5(3)  
25. Towson C Helnsarah Penda Natalia Pinkney Jasmine Korr Zhane Washington 57.41 - 5(4)  
26. Johnson C. Smith B Deja Davis Briana Shaw Reilyn Powell Jaylaan Dillard 1:00.67 - 5(5)  
27. Wingate B Bailey Goforth Tariah Harrell Dreyona Brown Gianna Thompson 1:05.76 - 5(6)  
  North Greenville A Shekinah Wilder Lilli Haines Leah Austin MaKayla Keitt DQ - 4  
  Johnson C. Smith A Sidney Marshall, Mayah Edwards, Crystal Campbell, Kendra Clarke DQ - 1  
  Illinois B Emone Davis Sade Hargrove Kortni Smyers-Jones Kayla Hylton DQ - 3  
  Charleston (W.V.) A Maria Castillero Erica Comer Lindsey McClintic Maddie McClintic DQ - 5  
  Concord A Sabra Metheney Emilee Henry Linda Ault Taylor Hamm DQ - 5  
4 x 100 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Clemson (A) Robinson, Smith, Hadley, Collins 44.70  
2. Illinois (A) Driver, Rogers, Stewart, Taylor 46.37  
3. East Tenn. St. (A) Atkins, Davis, Graham, Simmons 46.62  
4. Rhode Island (A) Lewis, MacLure, Pemberton, Amerantes 47.86
  Johnson C. Smith (A) Marshall, Edwards, Campbell, Clarke DQ  
4 x 100 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Towson (A) McLean, Freeland, Brown, Davis 46.84
2. Mount Union (A) Donley, Johnson, Goedecke, Adams 47.53  
3. Merrimack (A) Sayegh, Muscaro, Williams, Pernell 47.66  
4. Winthrop (A) Love, Vandross, Evans, DeLeon 48.24  
5. Benedict (A) Johnson, Frazier, Hammett, Miller 48.27  
6. Wingate (A) Tolbert, Mzinde, McElveen, Sullivan 49.86  
4 x 100 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Towson (B) Joseph, Reid, Waller, Laryea 48.24  
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (A) Lankford, Johnson, Kirk, Hooijdonk 48.60  
3. Kutztown (A) Mason, Stewart, Boldosser, Groth 48.77  
4. East Stroudsburg (A) Flim, Webster, Dean, Dey 49.33  
5. West Virginia Wesleyan (A) Niebergall, Days, Bush, McCullough 50.37  
6. Benedict (B) Anthony, Williams, Torres, Wright 51.16  
  Illinois (B) Davis, Hargrove, Smyers-Jones, Hylton DQ  
4 x 100 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Wofford (A) Dean, Lust, Morton, Head 48.76  
2. Otterbein (A) Wright, Warner, Acosta, D'Ippolito 49.69  
3. Shaw (A) Williams, Martin, McCrea, Millner 50.37  
4. Shaw (B) Arrington, Sanders, Lewis, Clarke 50.78  
5. Winthrop (B) Rollizo, Reid, Solomon, Waddy 50.90  
  North Greenville (A) Wilder, Haines, Austin, Keitt DQ  
4 x 100 Relay Section 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Glenville St. (A) Jones, Walton, Nuzum, Maeshack 49.79  
2. Winthrop (C) Kilgore, Reid, Green, Telfair 50.43  
3. UNC-Greensboro (A) Rice, Dickens, Friday, Hailey 53.43  
4. Towson (C) Penda, Pinkney, Korr, Washington 57.41  
5. Johnson C. Smith (B) Davis, Shaw, Powell, Dillard 1:00.67  
6. Wingate (B) Goforth, Harrell, Brown, Thompson 1:05.76  
  Charleston (W.V.) (A) Castillero, Comer, McClintic, McClintic DQ  
  Concord (A) Metheney, Henry, Ault, Hamm DQ