May 11-14, 2017
|
UTEP - El Paso, TX
|
3894 ft. elevation

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.28 10
2. Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.55 8
3. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.58 6
4. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.75 5
5. Walsh, Tahir SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 20.84 4
6. Carson, Cra'Vorkian JR-3 Southern Miss. 20.96 3
7. Bias, James SR-4 UTEP 21.37 2
8. HEARD, Collin SR-4 North Texas 21.46 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.48 -0.5
2. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.61 -0.3
3. Carson, Cra'Vorkian JR-3 Southern Miss. 20.89 -0.1
4. Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.99 -0.2
5. Walsh, Tahir SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.14 -0.9
6. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.96 -0.3
7. HEARD, Collin SR-4 North Texas 21.26 -0.9
7. Bias, James SR-4 UTEP 21.26 -0.5
9. Hayes, Austin SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.28 -0.2
10. Richemond, Alexander JR-3 Southern Miss. 21.32 -0.9
11. Taylor, Byron JR-3 UTSA 21.33 -0.1
12. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.34 -0.2
13. Myrtil, Wilkenson JR-3 FIU 21.35 -0.3
14. SAMUELS, Derrick FR-1 North Texas 21.37 -0.3
15. Smith, Jamad SR-4 Southern Miss. 21.46 -0.5
16. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 21.49 -0.1
17. Jefferson, Desmond SO-2 UTSA 21.53 -0.5
18. Bass, Christian FR-1 Charlotte 21.62 -0.3
19. COLE, James SO-2 North Texas 21.63 -0.9
20. HASAN, Adam SR-4 North Texas 21.72 -0.1
21. Loiodice, Mason SR-4 UTSA 21.79 -0.1
22. Brown, Jackson FR-1 UTSA 21.97 -0.9
23. Jackson, Todd JR-3 FIU 22.09 -0.3
24. Simmons , Akeem FR-1 FIU 22.10 -0.1
25. Statham, Darius SR-4 Louisiana Tech 22.14 -0.5
26. Sims, Kemar FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.29 -0.2
27. Alcazar, Alejandro FR-1 UTEP 22.47 -0.2
28. Parks, Corey SR-4 Western Kentucky 22.78 -0.9
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.99
2. Hayes, Austin SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.28
3. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.34
4. Sims, Kemar FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.29
5. Alcazar, Alejandro FR-1 UTEP 22.47
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.61
2. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.96
3. Myrtil, Wilkenson JR-3 FIU 21.35
4. SAMUELS, Derrick FR-1 North Texas 21.37
5. Bass, Christian FR-1 Charlotte 21.62
6. Jackson, Todd JR-3 FIU 22.09
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carson, Cra'Vorkian JR-3 Southern Miss. 20.89
2. Taylor, Byron JR-3 UTSA 21.33
3. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 21.49
4. HASAN, Adam SR-4 North Texas 21.72
5. Loiodice, Mason SR-4 UTSA 21.79
6. Simmons , Akeem FR-1 FIU 22.10
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walsh, Tahir SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.14
2. HEARD, Collin SR-4 North Texas 21.26
3. Richemond, Alexander JR-3 Southern Miss. 21.32
4. COLE, James SO-2 North Texas 21.63
5. Brown, Jackson FR-1 UTSA 21.97
6. Parks, Corey SR-4 Western Kentucky 22.78
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.48
2. Bias, James SR-4 UTEP 21.26
3. Smith, Jamad SR-4 Southern Miss. 21.46
4. Jefferson, Desmond SO-2 UTSA 21.53
5. Statham, Darius SR-4 Louisiana Tech 22.14