05/12 - May 14, 2017
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.03 10
2. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.03 8
3. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 10.04 6
4. Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU 10.19 5
5. Smith, Terrell JR-3 Kansas State 10.19 4
6. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.33 3
7. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.36 2
8. Chambers, Trevin FR-1 Texas Tech 10.63 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 10.03 3.8
2. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.13 4.0
3. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.19 2.7
4. Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU 10.20 4.0
5. Smith, Terrell JR-3 Kansas State 10.24 2.7
6. Chambers, Trevin FR-1 Texas Tech 10.33 3.8
7. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.23 4.0
8. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.27 4.0
9. Dancer, Quentin FR-1 Kansas 10.39 3.8
10. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.42 2.7
11. Armstrong, Traveyon SR-4 Oklahoma 10.44 3.8
12. Latson, Joel FR-1 Texas Tech 10.46 3.8
13. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.46 2.7
14. Webb, Jackson FR-1 Oklahoma 10.48 2.7
15. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.50 4.0
16. Daily, Logan FR-1 Oklahoma State 10.58 4.0
17. Ekpo, Dekan JR-3 TCU 10.60 3.8
18. Maloka , Lebogang FR-1 TCU 10.76 3.8
19. Smith, Ty SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.76 2.7
20. Cunningham, Cody SO-2 Baylor 10.80 4.0
21. Norton, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.84 2.7
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.13
2. Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU 10.20
3. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.23
4. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.27
5. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.50
6. Daily, Logan FR-1 Oklahoma State 10.58
7. Cunningham, Cody SO-2 Baylor 10.80
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.19
2. Smith, Terrell JR-3 Kansas State 10.24
3. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.42
4. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.46
5. Webb, Jackson FR-1 Oklahoma 10.48
6. Smith, Ty SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.76
7. Norton, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.84
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 10.03
2. Chambers, Trevin FR-1 Texas Tech 10.33
3. Dancer, Quentin FR-1 Kansas 10.39
4. Armstrong, Traveyon SR-4 Oklahoma 10.44
5. Latson, Joel FR-1 Texas Tech 10.46
6. Ekpo, Dekan JR-3 TCU 10.60
7. Maloka , Lebogang FR-1 TCU 10.76