May 12-13, 2017
|
Lewis & Clark - Portland, OR
ICON KEY: NWC NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 13:57.58
2. Thomet, Levi   Unattached 13:59.40
3. Eimstad, Brian   Team Run Eugene 13:59.56
4. Montgomery, Greg   IDAHO track club 14:01.86
5. Hunt, Theo Senior BCEP 14:14.76
6. Orndof, Logan   Unattached 14:19.30
7. Kremske, Dan   Team Run Eugene 14:21.91
8. Rohr, Patrick   Unattached 14:24.56
9. De Jong, Caleb   Langley Mustangs 14:25.50
10. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 14:29.39
11. Weir, Ben Senior U. of Victoria 14:30.56
12. Manley, Kellen   Unattached 14:31.10
13. Perrin, Jake FR-1 Gonzaga 14:33.30
14. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Gonzaga 14:34.48
15. Quintana, Dillon SR-4 Gonzaga 14:38.70
16. Hodkinson, Brad SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 14:40.58
17. Goldizen, Ian SR-4 Gonzaga 14:52.38
18. Nemethy, Alex   U. of Victoria 14:53.10
19. Cameron, Alex   Bowerman Track Club 14:54.73
20. Hogan, Peter   Unattached 14:56.41
21. Milic, Michael FR-1 British Columbia 14:56.91
22. Bradley, Stefan FR-1 Gonzaga 14:57.04
23. McClusky, Callum Senior Unattached 14:59.19
24. Lomax, Sam SO-2 Portland 15:00.22
25. Eastwood, Coby SO-2 Gonzaga 15:00.72
26. Kozelj, Josh   U. of Victoria 15:01.98
27. Allegre, Peter   Unattached 15:04.57
28. Jones, Ryan Senior UO Running Club 15:07.30
29. Horen, Joseph SO-2 Portland 15:07.35
30. Hogan, Ben   Unattached 15:08.48
31. Christman, Carter Freshman UO Running Club 15:10.47
32. Gravatt, Ransom   Unattached 15:12.46
33. Howell, August Sophomore UO Running Club 15:16.14
34. Thompson, Daniel FR-1 Gonzaga 15:23.22
35. Rathbun, Stephen Senior Adidas Garden State Track Club 15:26.68
36. Tomas, Fabian SO-2 Portland 15:27.21
37. Carlson, Keith SO-2 Willamette 15:27.28
38. Berdahl, Seth Sophomore UO Running Club 15:28.81
39. Montague, Michael FR-1 Willamette 15:33.48
40. Johnston, Conor JR-3 Portland 15:47.62
  Goodwin, Sumner JR-3 Gonzaga DNF
  Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada DNF
  McCandless, Conor SR-4 Gonzaga DNF
  Thies, Jeff JR-3 Portland DNF
  McLauchlan, Robert Senior Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club DNS
  Scribner, Luke   NOMAD DNS
  Charlton, Braeden   Unattached DNS
  Meyer, Josh SO-2 George Fox DNS
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 13:57.58
2. Thomet, Levi   Unattached 13:59.40
3. Eimstad, Brian   Team Run Eugene 13:59.56
4. Montgomery, Greg   IDAHO track club 14:01.86
5. Hunt, Theo Senior BCEP 14:14.76
6. Orndof, Logan   Unattached 14:19.30
7. Kremske, Dan   Team Run Eugene 14:21.91
8. Rohr, Patrick   Unattached 14:24.56
9. De Jong, Caleb   Langley Mustangs 14:25.50
10. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 14:29.39
11. Weir, Ben Senior U. of Victoria 14:30.56
12. Manley, Kellen   Unattached 14:31.10
13. Perrin, Jake FR-1 Gonzaga 14:33.30
14. Quintana, Dillon SR-4 Gonzaga 14:38.70
15. Hodkinson, Brad SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 14:40.58
16. Goldizen, Ian SR-4 Gonzaga 14:52.38
17. McClusky, Callum Senior Unattached 14:59.19
18. Lomax, Sam SO-2 Portland 15:00.22
19. Tomas, Fabian SO-2 Portland 15:27.21
  Goodwin, Sumner JR-3 Gonzaga DNF
  Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada DNF
  McCandless, Conor SR-4 Gonzaga DNF
  Thies, Jeff JR-3 Portland DNF
  McLauchlan, Robert Senior Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club DNS
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Gonzaga 14:34.48
2. Nemethy, Alex   U. of Victoria 14:53.10
3. Cameron, Alex   Bowerman Track Club 14:54.73
4. Hogan, Peter   Unattached 14:56.41
5. Milic, Michael FR-1 British Columbia 14:56.91
6. Bradley, Stefan FR-1 Gonzaga 14:57.04
7. Eastwood, Coby SO-2 Gonzaga 15:00.72
8. Kozelj, Josh   U. of Victoria 15:01.98
9. Allegre, Peter   Unattached 15:04.57
10. Jones, Ryan Senior UO Running Club 15:07.30
11. Horen, Joseph SO-2 Portland 15:07.35
12. Hogan, Ben   Unattached 15:08.48
13. Christman, Carter Freshman UO Running Club 15:10.47
14. Gravatt, Ransom   Unattached 15:12.46
15. Howell, August Sophomore UO Running Club 15:16.14
16. Thompson, Daniel FR-1 Gonzaga 15:23.22
17. Rathbun, Stephen Senior Adidas Garden State Track Club 15:26.68
18. Carlson, Keith SO-2 Willamette 15:27.28
19. Berdahl, Seth Sophomore UO Running Club 15:28.81
20. Montague, Michael FR-1 Willamette 15:33.48
21. Johnston, Conor JR-3 Portland 15:47.62
  Scribner, Luke   NOMAD DNS
  Charlton, Braeden   Unattached DNS
  Meyer, Josh SO-2 George Fox DNS