March 30-31, 2018
|
Richmond - Richmond, VA
ICON KEY: PSAC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clikeman, Miles SO-2 Richmond 14:48.36
1. Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 14:50.68
2. Gorsuch, Andrew SR-4 La Salle 14:56.42
2. Hickson, Oliver JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:57.15
3. Moser, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 14:57.24
3. Hogue, Johnny SR-4 Richmond 15:04.55
4. Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:06.44
4. Delahanty, Connor FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:07.39
5. Heuer, Bradley SR-4 La Salle 15:10.50
5. Levine , Louis SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:13.67
6. Glavin, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:14.50
6. Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:26.48
7. Harrison, Hayden SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:14.56
8. Thornton , Charles SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:22.74
9. Pangallozzi, Jared FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:27.80
10. Hopely, Mark   Pacers/GRC New Balance 15:28.21
11. McCollam, David   Unattached 15:34.56
12. Doran, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:37.09
13. Murray, PJ SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:42.58
14. Braun, Jeff JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:49.80
15. Konhaus , Aidan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:54.82
16. Wall, Liam JR-3 Johns Hopkins 16:00.42
17. Pfohl, Kyle JR-3 Mary Washington 16:02.83
18. Jones, Kevin SR-4 Mary Washington 16:05.11
19. Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 16:14.31
20. Ickes, Shane SR-4 Davis & Elkins 16:16.88
21. Jones, Austin SO-2 Mary Washington 16:20.05
22. Phillips, Jake FR-1 Mary Washington 16:36.94
23. Schweers, Dillon FR-1 Mary Washington 16:38.66
24. Shay, Tim JR-3 Roanoke 16:55.56
25. Elliott, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 17:18.26
26. Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 17:23.29
27. Ruby, Spencer SO-2 Roanoke 18:50.56
  Wolfe , Tyler SR-4 Johns Hopkins FS
  Magda, David SO-2 Davis & Elkins DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clikeman, Miles SO-2 Richmond 14:48.36
2. Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 14:50.68
3. Gorsuch, Andrew SR-4 La Salle 14:56.42
4. Hickson, Oliver JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:57.15
5. Moser, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 14:57.24
6. Hogue, Johnny SR-4 Richmond 15:04.55
7. Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:06.44
8. Delahanty, Connor FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:07.39
9. Heuer, Bradley SR-4 La Salle 15:10.50
10. Levine , Louis SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:13.67
11. Glavin, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:14.50
12. Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:26.48
13. Harrison, Hayden SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:14.56
14. Thornton , Charles SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:22.74
15. Pangallozzi, Jared FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:27.80
16. Hopely, Mark   Pacers/GRC New Balance 15:28.21
17. Doran, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:37.09
18. Murray, PJ SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:42.58
19. Wall, Liam JR-3 Johns Hopkins 16:00.42
  Wolfe , Tyler SR-4 Johns Hopkins FS
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCollam, David   Unattached 15:34.56
2. Braun, Jeff JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:49.80
3. Konhaus , Aidan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:54.82
4. Pfohl, Kyle JR-3 Mary Washington 16:02.83
5. Jones, Kevin SR-4 Mary Washington 16:05.11
6. Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 16:14.31
7. Ickes, Shane SR-4 Davis & Elkins 16:16.88
8. Jones, Austin SO-2 Mary Washington 16:20.05
9. Phillips, Jake FR-1 Mary Washington 16:36.94
10. Schweers, Dillon FR-1 Mary Washington 16:38.66
11. Shay, Tim JR-3 Roanoke 16:55.56
12. Elliott, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 17:18.26
13. Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 17:23.29
14. Ruby, Spencer SO-2 Roanoke 18:50.56
  Magda, David SO-2 Davis & Elkins DNF