December 1, 2017
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: OAC NJCAA DII Prov NAIA A DII Auto NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 13:57.54
2. Bradley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13:59.04
3. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:01.35
4. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:05.39
5. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:07.62
6. Woldemichael, Enael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:18.71
7. Hazel, Mason SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14:18.98
8. De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 14:21.37
9. Wammetsberger, Felix SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:24.38
10. Wallis, Daniel JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:25.70
11. Ripley, Zach   Q Elite 14:27.57
12. Bains, Tom SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:30.46
13. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:32.11
14. DeKalita, Silas   Unattached 14:33.89
15. Holowaty, Trevor SR-4 Ferris State 14:41.98
16. Fontana, Sean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:44.01
17. Ledesma, Ayrton FR-1 Gillette 14:45.44
18. Visser, Abe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:46.55
19. Kipkemei, Nick SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:54.38
20. Steible, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:56.70
21. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:57.85
22. Frederickson, James SR-4 Lewis 14:58.66
23. Steigenga, Tyler   Q Elite 15:09.43
24. Martinez, Andrew FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:09.92
25. Halverson, Damien SO-2 Ferris State 15:12.10
26. Butler, Sam JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:14.86
27. Black, Kevin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:19.19
28. Guzman, Alan   UNAT-St. Xavier 15:23.21
29. Laskero, Daniel SO-2 Lewis 15:23.30
30. Rylaarsdam , Andrew   Unattached 15:27.48
31. Esparza, Gabriel SO-2 St. Xavier 15:27.55
32. Clark, Ben FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:28.59
33. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 15:33.01
34. McCambridge, Conal SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:36.55
35. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:37.97
36. Henning, Jordan   Unattached 15:44.15
37. Darrow, Jack   Notre Dame Running Club 15:44.49
38. Szczesniak, Zach JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:44.68
39. Bojanov, Emil   Unattached 15:48.46
40. Kanipe, Miles FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 15:51.15
41. Yoder, Trenton SO-2 Tiffin 15:51.76
42. Johnson, Mitchell FR-1 Unattached 15:52.16
43. Wamhoff, John   Wammy Running Club 15:58.14
44. Jaster, Josh FR-1 Tiffin 15:59.02
45. Thayer, Trystan   Unattached 16:02.00
46. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:05.36
47. Whitney, Kyle SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:23.74
48. Robinett, Trent   Notre Dame Running Club 16:35.15
49. Baez Martinez, Andre FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:48.65
50. Benson, Jacob SR-4 Cornerstone 17:09.35
51. Drysdale, Jake   Notre Dame Running Club 17:10.31
52. Grate, Samuel SR-4 Central State 17:31.46
53. Caslin, Patrick   Notre Dame Running Club 17:33.63
54. Wood, Samuel   GV Running Club 17:40.23
55. Brady, Patrick   Notre Dame Running Club 18:17.04
56. Sergey, Troy SO-2 Grace Bible 19:09.86
  Falland, Louis   Q Elite DNF
  Selner, Brady   Unattached DNF
  Hernandez, Abel   UNAT-St. Xavier DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ngandu, James SR-4 Tiffin 13:57.54
2. Bradley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13:59.04
3. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:01.35
4. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:05.39
5. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:07.62
6. Woldemichael, Enael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:18.71
7. Hazel, Mason SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14:18.98
8. De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 14:21.37
9. Wammetsberger, Felix SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:24.38
10. Wallis, Daniel JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:25.70
11. Ripley, Zach   Q Elite 14:27.57
12. McVey, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:32.11
13. Holowaty, Trevor SR-4 Ferris State 14:41.98
14. Ledesma, Ayrton FR-1 Gillette 14:45.44
15. Visser, Abe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:46.55
  Falland, Louis   Q Elite DNF
  Selner, Brady   Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bains, Tom SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:30.46
2. DeKalita, Silas   Unattached 14:33.89
3. Fontana, Sean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:44.01
4. Kipkemei, Nick SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:54.38
5. Steible, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:56.70
6. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:57.85
7. Frederickson, James SR-4 Lewis 14:58.66
8. Steigenga, Tyler   Q Elite 15:09.43
9. Martinez, Andrew FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:09.92
10. Halverson, Damien SO-2 Ferris State 15:12.10
11. Butler, Sam JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:14.86
12. Black, Kevin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:19.19
13. Guzman, Alan   UNAT-St. Xavier 15:23.21
14. Laskero, Daniel SO-2 Lewis 15:23.30
15. Rylaarsdam , Andrew   Unattached 15:27.48
16. Clark, Ben FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:28.59
17. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 15:33.01
18. McCambridge, Conal SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:36.55
19. Darrow, Jack   Notre Dame Running Club 15:44.49
20. Szczesniak, Zach JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:44.68
21. Bojanov, Emil   Unattached 15:48.46
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Esparza, Gabriel SO-2 St. Xavier 15:27.55
2. O'Shea, Joel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:37.97
3. Henning, Jordan   Unattached 15:44.15
4. Kanipe, Miles FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 15:51.15
5. Yoder, Trenton SO-2 Tiffin 15:51.76
6. Johnson, Mitchell FR-1 Unattached 15:52.16
7. Wamhoff, John   Wammy Running Club 15:58.14
8. Jaster, Josh FR-1 Tiffin 15:59.02
9. Thayer, Trystan   Unattached 16:02.00
10. Ceballos, Gabe JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:05.36
11. Whitney, Kyle SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 16:23.74
12. Robinett, Trent   Notre Dame Running Club 16:35.15
13. Baez Martinez, Andre FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:48.65
14. Benson, Jacob SR-4 Cornerstone 17:09.35
15. Drysdale, Jake   Notre Dame Running Club 17:10.31
16. Grate, Samuel SR-4 Central State 17:31.46
17. Caslin, Patrick   Notre Dame Running Club 17:33.63
18. Wood, Samuel   GV Running Club 17:40.23
19. Brady, Patrick   Notre Dame Running Club 18:17.04
20. Sergey, Troy SO-2 Grace Bible 19:09.86
  Hernandez, Abel   UNAT-St. Xavier DNF