February 2- 3, 2018
|
Northern Arizona-Skydome - Flagstaff, AZ
|
300m (Flat)
|
6877 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Day   UNAT-Northern Arizona 4:44.80 4:05.51 3:58.15 3:23.78 4:03.06 3:55.69 -
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO-2 Southern Utah 4:44.03 4:04.85 4:51.38 3:28.13 3:08.54 3:13.44 9
2 Luis Grijalva   UNAT-Northern Arizona 5:29.65 4:15.54 4:56.43 5:11.76 4:51.32 5:32.21 -
2 Blaise Ferro FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:36.17 4:14.31 4:32.12 3:20.91 5:25.52 5:20.43 7
3 Harvey Nelson   UNAT-Northern Arizona 5:43.83 4:24.48 4:50.93 3:58.04 3:55.39 3:47.46 -
3 Peter Lomong JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:59.59 4:16.06 5:07.28 5:07.28 5:25.20 5:02.15 6
4 Ryan Wolff SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:50.87 4:22.35 4:11.86 4:48.59 3:19.39 5:04.33 -
4 Abdi Nur   Unattached 4:48.35 4:32.02 3:32.18 4:12.98 5:50.91 4:56.51 -
5 Zach Gomez   Arizona Elite 6:04.64 4:51.71 6:01.72 5:52.97 4:42.96 3:27.12 -
5 Cade Burks SO-2 Northern Arizona 5:29.95 4:23.96 4:39.80 4:10.77 3:28.53 3:25.89 -
6 Jorge Sosa Freshman Warriors 3:33.24 5:04.63 5:41.19 4:25.03 6:05.56 4:25.03 -
6 John Shea FR-1 Northern Arizona 5:09.14 4:24.22 3:15.53 3:23.45 5:11.78 4:45.36 -
7 Beau Prince FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:51.37 4:27.31 3:20.49 4:29.99 3:36.53 3:15.14 -
7 Ricardo Alaniz FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 6:27.53 5:07.56 5:07.56 6:33.68 5:19.87 6:18.30 -
8 Jiraa Riding FR-1 Southern Utah 4:02.77 4:29.74 5:02.11 4:40.53 5:37.18 5:34.48 5
8 Connor Mercurio   GO4IT Film 4:00.70 5:08.58 5:54.87 4:22.30 3:45.27 4:09.95 -
9 Kyle Havriliak JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:19.43 4:30.24 3:28.09 4:11.33 3:22.68 3:25.39 -
9 Brandon Velasco SR-4 Ottawa University (AZ) 4:00.96 5:12.93 6:03.00 3:42.18 5:53.61 4:44.77 -
10 Elliot Gindi FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:49.71 4:33.46 3:22.36 4:17.06 4:08.85 5:41.83 -
10 Seth Reeves   Arizona Elite 4:30.87 5:18.66 6:06.46 5:25.04 5:02.73 6:41.52 -
11 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 5:09.67 4:38.98 5:48.73 5:54.31 3:29.24 4:27.82 -
11 Angel Bautista Junior Warriors 4:39.69 5:36.97 6:44.37 6:03.93 4:29.58 4:12.73 -
12 Giovanni Castellanos Sophomore Warriors 6:59.32 6:14.39 7:44.25 6:40.60 6:10.65 5:07.00 -
13 Chris Bautista Sophomore Warriors 5:29.91 6:23.61 6:46.63 5:29.91 5:10.73 5:41.42 -
  Jarred Cornfield   UNAT-Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Geordie Beamish JR-3 UNAT-Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Zach Gomez   Arizona Elite 6:04.64 4:51.71 5:00.47 3:24.20 -
6 Jorge Sosa Freshman Warriors 5:56.42 5:04.63 4:28.08 5:50.33 -
7 Ricardo Alaniz FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 4:06.05 5:07.56 5:47.55 5:07.56 -
8 Connor Mercurio   GO4IT Film 5:24.01 5:08.58 3:48.35 6:28.81 -
9 Brandon Velasco SR-4 Ottawa University (AZ) 5:44.23 5:12.93 5:25.45 3:54.70 -
10 Seth Reeves   Arizona Elite 6:47.89 5:18.66 3:46.25 3:55.81 -
11 Angel Bautista Junior Warriors 5:36.97 5:36.97 5:06.65 5:50.45 -
12 Giovanni Castellanos Sophomore Warriors 5:18.24 6:14.39 6:44.35 7:14.30 -
13 Chris Bautista Sophomore Warriors 5:33.74 6:23.61 6:08.27 6:50.47 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tyler Day   UNAT-Northern Arizona 4:05.51 -
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO-2 Southern Utah 4:04.85 9
2 Blaise Ferro FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:14.31 7
2 Luis Grijalva   UNAT-Northern Arizona 4:15.54 -
3 Peter Lomong JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:16.06 6
3 Harvey Nelson   UNAT-Northern Arizona 4:24.48 -
4 Ryan Wolff SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:22.35 -
4 Abdi Nur   Unattached 4:32.02 -
5 Cade Burks SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:23.96 -
6 John Shea FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:24.22 -
7 Beau Prince FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:27.31 -
8 Jiraa Riding FR-1 Southern Utah 4:29.74 5
9 Kyle Havriliak JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:30.24 -
10 Elliot Gindi FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:33.46 -
11 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:38.98 -
  Jarred Cornfield   UNAT-Northern Arizona DNF -
  Geordie Beamish JR-3 UNAT-Northern Arizona DNF -