January 12, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ruebin Walters SR-4 Alabama 7.76
2 Ro'Derick Spears SR-4 Miss State 7.85
3 Zaza Wellington   Unattached 7.95
4 Ronald Forbes   Unattached 8.09
5 Emmanuel Tait SO-2 Samford 8.26
6 Jemarruse Amos SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.30
7 Isaiah Olige SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.34
8 Michael McMahan FR-1 Samford 8.44

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ruebin Walters SR-4 Alabama 7.83
2 Zaza Wellington   Unattached 8.00
3 Ronald Forbes   Unattached 8.01
4 Isaiah Olige SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.32
5 Ro'Derick Spears SR-4 Miss State 8.04
6 Emmanuel Tait SO-2 Samford 8.20
7 Jemarruse Amos SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.22
8 Michael McMahan FR-1 Samford 8.31
9 Terrance Adams JR-3 Alabama State 8.35
10 Herbert Wise III SO-2 Miss State 8.36
11 Joshua Hillard JR-3 Jackson State 8.37
12 Charles Brockman, III FR-1 Miss State 8.43
13 Daniel Neptune SR-4 FIU 8.52
14 Casimir Tawiah SO-2 Troy 8.54
15 Loftin Keys FR-1 Jackson State 8.56
16 Jack McHugh FR-1 Samford 8.58
17 Terrance Jenkins SR-4 Alabama State 8.64
18 Caleb Okwaraji FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.65
19 Chaaka Trahan SO-2 Alabama State 8.66
20 Desmond Tanner JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.66
21 Jordan Oballe SO-2 Samford 8.92
22 Jacob Spotswood FR-1 Alabama 9.03
23 Hunter Schlatter SO-2 Samford 9.32
  Christian Jones FR-1 Jackson State DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ruebin Walters SR-4 Alabama 7.83
9 Terrance Adams JR-3 Alabama State 8.35
11 Joshua Hillard JR-3 Jackson State 8.37
14 Casimir Tawiah SO-2 Troy 8.54
21 Jordan Oballe SO-2 Samford 8.92
22 Jacob Spotswood FR-1 Alabama 9.03
  Christian Jones FR-1 Jackson State DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Isaiah Olige SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.32
17 Terrance Jenkins SR-4 Alabama State 8.64
18 Caleb Okwaraji FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.65
19 Chaaka Trahan SO-2 Alabama State 8.66
23 Hunter Schlatter SO-2 Samford 9.32
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Zaza Wellington   Unattached 8.00
5 Ro'Derick Spears SR-4 Miss State 8.04
7 Jemarruse Amos SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.22
12 Charles Brockman, III FR-1 Miss State 8.43
15 Loftin Keys FR-1 Jackson State 8.56
16 Jack McHugh FR-1 Samford 8.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ronald Forbes   Unattached 8.01
6 Emmanuel Tait SO-2 Samford 8.20
8 Michael McMahan FR-1 Samford 8.31
10 Herbert Wise III SO-2 Miss State 8.36
13 Daniel Neptune SR-4 FIU 8.52
20 Desmond Tanner JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.66