February 2-3, 2018
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:24.33
2. Cayo, Chase JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:24.54
3. Post, Austin SR-4 Nebraska 8:26.21
4. Timmons, Bailey FR-1 Nebraska 8:26.95
5. Freyhof, Mark FR-1 Nebraska 8:28.64
6. Achengli, Karim   Unattached 8:28.97
7. Letz, Pat SR-4 Nebraska 8:32.29
8. Kelly, Kevin JR-3 Drake 8:32.65
9. Wheeler, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:34.04
10. Spinks, Peter SR-4 Nebraska 8:37.03
11. Hansen, Corbin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:37.46
12. Morrissey, Colin   Team Nebraska unattached 8:37.60
13. Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:37.71
14. Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:38.31
15. Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:39.62
16. Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:39.65
17. Wiegert, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8:43.17
18. Cass, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:45.05
19. Gandul, Ash SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:47.53
20. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:52.11
21. Werth, Layton JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:01.31
22. Reynders, Thom FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:09.70
  Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF
  Snelson, Brady SO-2 Maryland DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spinks, Peter SR-4 Nebraska 8:37.03
2. Hansen, Corbin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:37.46
3. Berens, Chad SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:38.31
4. Mather, Micah FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:39.62
5. Cass, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:45.05
6. Gandul, Ash SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:47.53
7. Brandt, Kyle SO-2 Drake 8:52.11
8. Werth, Layton JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:01.31
9. Reynders, Thom FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:09.70
  Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF
  Snelson, Brady SO-2 Maryland DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:24.33
2. Cayo, Chase JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:24.54
3. Post, Austin SR-4 Nebraska 8:26.21
4. Timmons, Bailey FR-1 Nebraska 8:26.95
5. Freyhof, Mark FR-1 Nebraska 8:28.64
6. Achengli, Karim   Unattached 8:28.97
7. Letz, Pat SR-4 Nebraska 8:32.29
8. Kelly, Kevin JR-3 Drake 8:32.65
9. Wheeler, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8:34.04
10. Morrissey, Colin   Team Nebraska unattached 8:37.60
11. Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:37.71
12. Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:39.65
13. Wiegert, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8:43.17