February 02, 2018
|
Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.75 10
2. Goss, Angelo SR-4 Syracuse 7.77 8
3. Gibbons, Sidney JR-3 Albany 7.85 6
4. Floyd, Richard JR-3 Syracuse 7.93 5
5. Gilstrap, David SR-4 Syracuse 7.95 4
6. Hebert, Jay SR-4 Harvard 7.96 3
7. Almonte, Kelvin JR-3 Syracuse 8.04 2
  Moore, Matt SO-2 Syracuse FS -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goss, Angelo SR-4 Syracuse 7.79
2. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.82
3. Gibbons, Sidney JR-3 Albany 7.93
4. Floyd, Richard JR-3 Syracuse 7.99
5. Moore, Matt SO-2 Syracuse 7.95
6. Gilstrap, David SR-4 Syracuse 7.99
7. Almonte, Kelvin JR-3 Syracuse 8.02
8. Hebert, Jay SR-4 Harvard 8.03
9. Spears, Ro'Derick SR-4 Miss State 8.04
10. Adams, Jamil FR-1 Syracuse 8.09
11. Reed, Willie SR-4 Miss State 8.15
12. Armstead , Chevis II JR-3 Syracuse 8.16
13. Duffy, Erick FR-1 Harvard 8.17
14. Brockman, III, Charles FR-1 Miss State 8.20
15. Wise III, Herbert SO-2 Miss State 8.24
16. Valko, Mitch JR-3 Harvard 8.29
17. Corbin, Nick FR-1 George Mason 8.41
18. Lego, Charles FR-1 Harvard 8.58
19. Brooks, Brandon FR-1 George Mason 8.59
20. Aiello, Cameron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.67
21. Lamin, Fernando FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.78
22. Donovan , Connor JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.81
23. Faint, Cameron FR-1 George Mason 8.91
24. Peary, Dennis   Unattached 8.93
25. McHugh, Timothy FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.23
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goss, Angelo SR-4 Syracuse 7.79
2. Almonte, Kelvin JR-3 Syracuse 8.02
3. Hebert, Jay SR-4 Harvard 8.03
4. Reed, Willie SR-4 Miss State 8.15
5. Duffy, Erick FR-1 Harvard 8.17
6. Faint, Cameron FR-1 George Mason 8.91
7. Peary, Dennis   Unattached 8.93
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sosa, Ramon   Unattached 7.82
2. Moore, Matt SO-2 Syracuse 7.95
3. Adams, Jamil FR-1 Syracuse 8.09
4. Corbin, Nick FR-1 George Mason 8.41
5. Lego, Charles FR-1 Harvard 8.58
6. McHugh, Timothy FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.23
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gibbons, Sidney JR-3 Albany 7.93
2. Spears, Ro'Derick SR-4 Miss State 8.04
3. Armstead , Chevis II JR-3 Syracuse 8.16
4. Brockman, III, Charles FR-1 Miss State 8.20
5. Valko, Mitch JR-3 Harvard 8.29
6. Aiello, Cameron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.67
7. Donovan , Connor JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.81
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Floyd, Richard JR-3 Syracuse 7.99
2. Gilstrap, David SR-4 Syracuse 7.99
3. Wise III, Herbert SO-2 Miss State 8.24
4. Brooks, Brandon FR-1 George Mason 8.59
5. Lamin, Fernando FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.78