January 19-20, 2018
|
Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
|
300m (Flat)
|
3333 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Harper Henson SO-2 Winthrop 2:16.05 10
2 Paiton Fair JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:23.85 8
3 Marissa Small-Towns SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:24.68 6
4 Sarah Hoffert JR-3 Appalachian State 2:24.82 5
5 Kelsey Ballou JR-3 Winthrop 2:27.54 4
6 Rachel Lentz FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:27.94 3
7 Amy Turlington JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:29.17 2
8 Hannah Jones SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:29.46 1
9 Jennae Jacob FR-1 Appalachian State 2:31.01 -
10 Abbigail Khan FR-1 Appalachian State 2:34.12 -
11 Julia Otranto JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:36.45 -
12 Domtila Kiplagat JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:37.41 -
13 Kylie Dahlberg FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:38.14 -
14 Kayla Ennis SO-2 Col. of Charleston 2:39.17 -
15 Katherine Linn SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:39.39 -
16 Adie Bjerkness FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:40.51 -
17 Kaitlin Rivera SO-2 King 2:42.62 -
18 Eboni Roberson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:42.94 -
19 Sarah Frazier FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:44.71 -
20 Sydney Britt SO-2 Mars Hill 2:44.99 -
21 Blakely Gantt SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:46.08 -
22 Audrey McCormick SO-2 King 2:47.69 -
23 Gabriella Dalton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:52.98 -
24 Rachel Graham FR-1 King 2:54.12 -
25 Jillian Culbertson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:57.42 -
26 Karen Sislava SO-2 Louisburg College 3:10.82 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Harper Henson SO-2 Winthrop 2:16.05 10
2 Paiton Fair JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:23.85 8
3 Marissa Small-Towns SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:24.68 6
4 Sarah Hoffert JR-3 Appalachian State 2:24.82 5
6 Rachel Lentz FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:27.94 3
7 Amy Turlington JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:29.17 2
8 Hannah Jones SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:29.46 1
11 Julia Otranto JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:36.45 -
12 Domtila Kiplagat JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:37.41 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Kelsey Ballou JR-3 Winthrop 2:27.54 4
9 Jennae Jacob FR-1 Appalachian State 2:31.01 -
10 Abbigail Khan FR-1 Appalachian State 2:34.12 -
13 Kylie Dahlberg FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:38.14 -
17 Kaitlin Rivera SO-2 King 2:42.62 -
20 Sydney Britt SO-2 Mars Hill 2:44.99 -
22 Audrey McCormick SO-2 King 2:47.69 -
24 Rachel Graham FR-1 King 2:54.12 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Kayla Ennis SO-2 Col. of Charleston 2:39.17 -
15 Katherine Linn SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:39.39 -
16 Adie Bjerkness FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:40.51 -
18 Eboni Roberson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:42.94 -
19 Sarah Frazier FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:44.71 -
21 Blakely Gantt SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:46.08 -
23 Gabriella Dalton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:52.98 -
25 Jillian Culbertson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:57.42 -
26 Karen Sislava SO-2 Louisburg College 3:10.82 -