January 26-27, 2018
|
UW-Whitewater-Kachel FH - Whitewater, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Austin Bates SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.25 10.23 10
2 Christian Jackson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.29 8.96 8
3 Jalen Garner SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.41 9.51 6
4 Vaughn Gentzler SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.61 7.41 5
5 Robert Martin SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.64 9.42 4
6 Dillon Murman FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.80 8.54 3
7 Quentin Mendez SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.84 8.84 2

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Austin Bates SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.36 9.95
2 Quentin Mendez SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.57 8.49
3 Vaughn Gentzler SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.65 6.66
4 Christian Jackson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.73 11.00
5 Jose Gutierrez JR-3 Beloit 8.56 6.25
6 Robert Martin SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.57 6.43
7 Jalen Garner SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.67 8.67
8 Dillon Murman FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8.75 9.72
9 Nick Stuttle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.76 9.38
10 Kyle Hilton JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.77 10.79
11 Tom Kohn FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.84 9.29
12 Clayton Sommers JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.91 10.52
13 Jared Schrang FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.93 10.54
14 Clayton Shears FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.95 10.39
15 Michael Posanski JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.98 10.96
16 Xavier Josephs FR-1 St. Norbert 8.99 10.61
17 Lucas Skaaland FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.01 6.58
18 Sam Stelloh SO-2 St. Norbert 9.03 8.40
19 Griffin Gawenda FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.17 9.54
20 Paul Cabrera FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.18 7.90
21 Carl O'Connor JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.18 10.65
22 Rashawn Povilaitis JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9.20 7.09
23 Jake Lautenschlager FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.35 8.42
24 Riley Smith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.92 7.54
25 Jacob Cunningham SO-2 Beloit 10.10 7.78
26 Daniel Bornstien FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10.22 7.57
  Courtney Bingham JR-3 Beloit DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Vaughn Gentzler SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.90 8.65
7 Jalen Garner SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.54 8.67
8 Dillon Murman FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.62 8.75
18 Sam Stelloh SO-2 St. Norbert 7.05 9.03
20 Paul Cabrera FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 11.85 9.18
23 Jake Lautenschlager FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.45 9.35
  Courtney Bingham JR-3 Beloit DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Quentin Mendez SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.69 7.80 7.80 8.66 7.72 6.52 8.57
6 Robert Martin SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.69 10.37 10.89 7.03 10.37 10.55 8.57
12 Clayton Sommers JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6.69 6.24 10.16 10.96 11.05 10.34 8.91
13 Jared Schrang FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.86 6.61 9.56 7.24 7.51 6.34 8.93
22 Rashawn Povilaitis JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 7.82 7.92 11.96 8.38 10.49 6.81 9.20
24 Riley Smith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.23 12.01 12.11 8.63 10.22 7.54 9.92
25 Jacob Cunningham SO-2 Beloit 10.71 11.22 12.93 7.17 8.19 7.38 10.10
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Bates SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.11 5.86 8.36 10.87
5 Jose Gutierrez JR-3 Beloit 6.85 10.02 8.56 10.10
9 Nick Stuttle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6.31 8.76 8.76 8.50
14 Clayton Shears FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.46 7.34 8.95 11.28
17 Lucas Skaaland FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 10.28 7.93 9.01 11.27
19 Griffin Gawenda FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.25 11.56 9.17 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Christian Jackson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 8.82 8.73 10.22
10 Kyle Hilton JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6.41 8.77 9.74
11 Tom Kohn FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.76 8.84 6.90
15 Michael Posanski JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.96 8.98 11.50
16 Xavier Josephs FR-1 St. Norbert 8.72 8.99 7.74
21 Carl O'Connor JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.63 9.18 8.63
26 Daniel Bornstien FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 7.26 10.22 11.96