February 2-3, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1.4.New Mexico JCTarleton State A ATeresha Jacobs, D'Jai Baker, Erin Sermons, Esther GitahiTeresha Jacobs, D'Jai Baker, Erin Sermons, Esther Gitahi58:11:49.4853 31:15:11.99
2.8.Texas TechMidwestern St.
(B)
A ALauren Offerman, Maygen Smith, Lauren Younger, Nokuthula DlaminiTaylor Richards, Karly Burson, Rebecca Spiegel, Karen James11:58.634 13:37.048
3.7.Wayland BaptistSouthwest (N.M.) A BJa'Ianna Williams, Tiffany Cano, Elizabeth Williams, Silvia SosaMarissa Perez, Jordan Gegelman, Michaela Yandell, Andrea Sanchez56:12:00.7857 16:13:25.049
4.6.Texas Tech
(B)
Hardin-Simmons B BJessica Gallardo, Kate Halloran, Bret Leigh Nance, Kaylee AmershekTeresha Jacobs, D'Jai Baker, Erin Sermons, Esther Gitahi3:12:24.530 16:13:25.049
5.12.UT-Rio Grande ValleyMidwestern St.
(B)
A AAna Bautista, Haley Allen, Adrianna Cruz, Jennifer ZapataTaylor Richards, Karly Burson, Rebecca Spiegel, Karen James4:12:37.94 16:13:25.049
6.3.Tarleton StateNew Mexico JC A AImani Williams, Kara Bickham, Ande Carlton, Gretzel JimenezAmerhyst Aguirre, Mercy Yermo, Katie Till, Nicole Coetzer12:47.311 56:12:00.7857
7.7.Lubbock ChristianMidwestern St.
(B)
A APoro Gahekave, Cas Moore, Julia Winski, Amira CunninghamImani Williams, Kara Bickham, Ande Carlton, Gretzel Jimenez12:49.881 3:12:24.530
8.4.Lubbock Christian
(B)
Wayland Baptist B BMarissa Perez, Jordan Gegelman, Michaela Yandell, Andrea SanchezPoro Gahekave, Cas Moore, Julia Winski, Amira Cunningham16:13:25.049 4:12:37.94
9.4.McMurryTexas Tech
(B)
A BHope Drury, Lyndi Wilkinson, Shelby McWilliams, Sadie Dolbear-CravenMarissa Perez, Jordan Gegelman, Michaela Yandell, Andrea Sanchez13:37.048 12:49.881
10.10.Midwestern St.
(B)
Southwest (N.M.) B AKylee Gorney, Michelle Estrada, Kaitlyn Riley, Delaney LockeAmerhyst Aguirre, Mercy Yermo, Katie Till, Nicole Coetzer13:41.4190 31:15:11.99
11. Tarleton State
(B)
Midwestern St. B ATaylor Richards, Karly Burson, Rebecca Spiegel, Karen JamesLauren Offerman, Maygen Smith, Lauren Younger, Nokuthula Dlamini13:45.4754 12:49.881
12.8.Hardin-SimmonsLubbock Christian A ASydney Tencate, Jessica Eastham, Lauren Robson, Katlynn NicholsHope Drury, Lyndi Wilkinson, Shelby McWilliams, Sadie Dolbear-Craven14:09.1765 4:12:37.94
13. Southwest (N.M.)Lubbock Christian
(B)
A BApril Sandoval, Kyana Rivera, Alexandria Adams, Andrea GrantPoro Gahekave, Cas Moore, Julia Winski, Amira Cunningham31:15:11.99 13:45.4754
 12.Midwestern St.Tarleton State A AAmerhyst Aguirre, Mercy Yermo, Katie Till, Nicole CoetzerJessica Gallardo, Kate Halloran, Bret Leigh Nance, Kaylee AmershekDQ 12:49.881
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIME
7.3.1.3.New Mexico JCTexas Tech (B)New Mexico JCMidwestern St. Aguirre, Yermo, Till, Coetzer Aguirre, Yermo, Till, Coetzer Jacobs, Baker, Sermons, Gitahi Williams, Bickham, Carlton, Jimenez12:47.317112:00.78411:49.48711:58.6336
 5.2.5.Texas Tech (B)Texas Tech (B)Texas TechUT-Rio Grande Valley Jacobs, Baker, Sermons, Gitahi Offerman, Smith, Younger, Dlamini Offerman, Smith, Younger, Dlamini Williams, Bickham, Carlton, JimenezDQ31:12:24.530211:58.633612:47.3171
1.5.3.7.Lubbock ChristianUT-Rio Grande ValleyWayland BaptistTexas Tech Jacobs, Baker, Sermons, Gitahi Bautista, Allen, Cruz, Zapata Williams, Cano, Williams, Sosa Williams, Bickham, Carlton, Jimenez12:49.8811:49.48712:00.78412:47.3171
6.2.4.1.Midwestern St.New Mexico JCTexas Tech (B)Texas Tech (B) Gallardo, Halloran, Nance, Amershek Aguirre, Yermo, Till, Coetzer Gallardo, Halloran, Nance, Amershek Gahekave, Moore, Winski, Cunningham31:12:24.530212:49.8831:12:24.530212:49.88
6.3.5.4.Tarleton StateNew Mexico JCUT-Rio Grande ValleyMidwestern St. Williams, Cano, Williams, Sosa Williams, Cano, Williams, Sosa Bautista, Allen, Cruz, Zapata Gahekave, Moore, Winski, Cunningham11:58.633611:49.48711:12:37.94512:00.784
2.6.6.1.UT-Rio Grande ValleyWayland BaptistTarleton StateTexas Tech (B) Gahekave, Moore, Winski, Cunningham Bautista, Allen, Cruz, Zapata Williams, Bickham, Carlton, Jimenez Aguirre, Yermo, Till, Coetzer31:12:24.530211:12:37.94512:47.317111:58.6336
2.4.7.5.Texas Tech (B)Texas TechLubbock ChristianUT-Rio Grande Valley Bautista, Allen, Cruz, Zapata Williams, Bickham, Carlton, Jimenez Gahekave, Moore, Winski, Cunningham Gallardo, Halloran, Nance, Amershek11:58.633611:12:37.94512:49.8811:58.6336
 4. 6.UT-Rio Grande ValleyLubbock ChristianMidwestern St.Lubbock Christian Gallardo, Halloran, Nance, Amershek Bautista, Allen, Cruz, Zapata Aguirre, Yermo, Till, Coetzer Williams, Bickham, Carlton, JimenezDQ12:00.784DQ11:58.6336
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
8.10.12.13.12.Lubbock Christian (B)Hardin-SimmonsMcMurryLubbock Christian (B)Midwestern St. (B) Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James Sandoval, Rivera, Adams, Grant Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James19:13:25.04637:13:37.04614:09.17437:13:37.04653:13:41.410
9.8.10.9.9.McMurryMcMurryLubbock Christian (B)Midwestern St. (B)Hardin-Simmons Drury, Wilkinson, McWilliams, Dolbear-Craven Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Drury, Wilkinson, McWilliams, Dolbear-Craven Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez37:13:37.04614:09.17419:13:25.04615:11.995053:13:41.410
10.10.12.12.10.Midwestern St. (B)Midwestern St. (B)Lubbock Christian (B)Midwestern St. (B)Hardin-Simmons Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Tencate, Eastham, Robson, Nichols Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James53:13:41.41013:45.47414:09.17419:13:25.04614:09.174
11.12.9.12.9.Tarleton State (B)McMurryMidwestern St. (B)Hardin-SimmonsMcMurry Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Drury, Wilkinson, McWilliams, Dolbear-Craven Tencate, Eastham, Robson, Nichols13:45.47453:13:41.41037:13:37.04653:13:41.41015:11.9950
12.11.10.10.9.Hardin-SimmonsMcMurrySouthwest (N.M.)Southwest (N.M.)Lubbock Christian (B) Tencate, Eastham, Robson, Nichols Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James14:09.17415:11.995015:11.995015:11.995037:13:37.046
13.13.13.8.11.Southwest (N.M.)Hardin-SimmonsHardin-SimmonsSouthwest (N.M.)Lubbock Christian (B) Sandoval, Rivera, Adams, Grant Perez, Gegelman, Yandell, Sanchez Richards, Burson, Spiegel, James Gorney, Estrada, Riley, Locke Sandoval, Rivera, Adams, Grant15:11.995037:13:37.04619:13:25.04637:13:37.04614:09.174