April 13, 2018
|
Pensacola Washington - Pensacola, FL

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Zayszly Junior Tate 49.67 10
2 Jalen Boyd Senior Escambia 50.64 8
3 Dedrick Geter Freshman Escambia 52.41 6
4 Dion Edwards Senior Escambia 52.71 5
5 Jay Adams 11 Tate 53.38 4
6 Jarvis Bright Senior Escambia 54.81 3
7 Jayden Green Freshman Pine Forest 58.09 2
  Jaylan Banks Sophomore Pine Forest DNF -

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan Banks Sophomore Pine Forest 51.21
2 Joseph Zayszly Junior Tate 51.22
3 Jayden Green Freshman Pine Forest 52.67
4 Jalen Boyd Senior Escambia 51.42
5 Dedrick Geter Freshman Escambia 52.61
6 Jay Adams 11 Tate 53.21
7 Jarvis Bright Senior Escambia 53.44
8 Dion Edwards Senior Escambia 53.76
9 Timothy Blankenship Senior Washington (Pensacola) 53.88
10 Seth Hagle Senior Tate 54.32
11 William Walden Junior Gulf Breeze 54.71
12 Anthony Dunn Junior Milton 55.00
13 Mason Hedden Freshman Gulf Breeze 55.51
14 Reginald King Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 55.65
15 Martarius Smith Sophomore Pine Forest 56.17
16 Kelly Kennedy Senior Tate 56.86
17 Khalik Washington Senior Pine Forest 57.15
18 Chris Frye Sophomore Gulf Breeze 57.66
19 Jalen Shepherd Freshman Pensacola 57.73
20 Kyle Chicco Sophomore Washington (Pensacola) 57.96
21 Garrett Edwards Freshman Gulf Breeze 58.84
22 Gatlin Lowe Senior Pace 58.97
23 Nathan McKnight Sophomore Pace 59.86
  Steven Dortch Freshman Pensacola DNF
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan Banks Sophomore Pine Forest 51.21
4 Jalen Boyd Senior Escambia 51.42
5 Dedrick Geter Freshman Escambia 52.61
11 William Walden Junior Gulf Breeze 54.71
13 Mason Hedden Freshman Gulf Breeze 55.51
17 Khalik Washington Senior Pine Forest 57.15
18 Chris Frye Sophomore Gulf Breeze 57.66
22 Gatlin Lowe Senior Pace 58.97
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joseph Zayszly Junior Tate 51.22
6 Jay Adams 11 Tate 53.21
10 Seth Hagle Senior Tate 54.32
12 Anthony Dunn Junior Milton 55.00
16 Kelly Kennedy Senior Tate 56.86
19 Jalen Shepherd Freshman Pensacola 57.73
21 Garrett Edwards Freshman Gulf Breeze 58.84
  Steven Dortch Freshman Pensacola DNF
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jayden Green Freshman Pine Forest 52.67
7 Jarvis Bright Senior Escambia 53.44
8 Dion Edwards Senior Escambia 53.76
9 Timothy Blankenship Senior Washington (Pensacola) 53.88
14 Reginald King Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 55.65
15 Martarius Smith Sophomore Pine Forest 56.17
20 Kyle Chicco Sophomore Washington (Pensacola) 57.96
23 Nathan McKnight Sophomore Pace 59.86