March 23-24, 2018
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Men 5000m Run Seeded

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.25.Hughes, John Fedec, Stephen SR-4 AlleghenyOglethorpe10:14:53.811 17:18:06.1659 10 -
2.54.Svetz, Matt Lamar, Juwan JR-3 AlleghenyCovenant15:03.7935 16:31.80 48 -
3.48.Torres, Luis Dillon, Matt SO-2FR-1EmoryColumbus St.32:15:12.1537 16:43.7452 286 -
4.33.Weinhold, Alec Toland, Peter JR-3SO-2CedarvilleBirmingham-Southern15:22.45 16:07.8581 551 -
5.22.Branson, Sam Davis, BrandonSO-2SO-2EmoryCovenant15:25.22 37:15:30.3847 1463 -
6. Willette, Dax Torres, Luis FR-1SO-2SCAD AtlantaClayton State49:15:27.0359 18:02.318 43 -
7.42.Dillon, Matt Flatt, Nicholas FR-1FR-1EmoryClayton State15:27.6579 22:17:37.198 5226 -
8.15.Smith, Carter Ortega, Juan SR-4SO-2AlleghenyEmory11:15:31.311 15:34.46 618 -
9.31.Pederson, Benjamin Svetz, Matt SR-4FR-1HopeSCAD Atlanta16:15:33.1284 15:47.82 - 10
10.40.Shaw, Bennett Stubb, EricJR-3SO-2EmoryAlbany State15:33.4709 16:47.011 - -
11.22.Edwards, Phil Pederson, Benjamin SR-4JR-3EmoryEmory15:34.46 16:47.011 - -
12. Golema, Max Branson, Sam SO-2JR-3SCAD AtlantaUNAT-UT-Chattanooga15:37.2060 18:04.106 - -
13. Morning, Jaison Aycock, Andrew JR-3FR-1Valdosta StateCedarville22:15:40.23 55:16:39.84 - -
14.5.Kliewer, Andrew Kennedy, ChandlerSO-2 EmoryAugusta15:44.00 15:44.00 - -
15.31.Kattenberg, Egan Svetz, Matt FR-1JR-3EmoryAlbany State15:44.66 53:18:34.64 - -
16. Ortega, Juan Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Truett-McConnellEmory18:15:45.30 16:43.933 - -
17.52.Schloff, Nathan Syler, Zach SO-2JR-3HopeTennessee Wesleyan15:47.82 16:24.693 - -
18.3.Phelps, Cameron Pederson, Benjamin SO-2FR-1Wilmington (Ohio)Emory13:16:00.1838 11:16:28.9615 - -
19.35.Slayton, Brett Tupps, TJ JR-3SR-4HopeUNAT-UT-Chattanooga18:16:04.08 17:18:06.1659 - -
20.37.Seitz, Matthew Atchison, Zach FR-1JR-3CovenantClayton State46:16:09.775 49:15:27.0359 - -
21.23.Sholl, Andrew Stubb, EricSO-2JR-3CedarvilleHope16:15.94 16:47.011 - -
22.38.Fedec, Stephen Johnson, Zackary SO-2FR-1EmoryPoint University11:16:28.9615 42:17:46.43 - -
23.33.Ortiz, Evan Walker, Nathan SO-2FR-1Clayton StateEmory0:16:31.51 27:16:41.1978 - -
24.49.Shaw, Nicholai Clemens, Gage JR-3SO-2HopeUnattached16:31.80 0:16:31.51 - -
25.27.George, Ian Wheeler, Isaac JR-3JR-3EmoryHope55:16:39.84 0:16:31.51 - 1463
26. Alejos, Antonio Gebelein , Ryan FR-1JR-3Tennessee WesleyanHope27:16:41.1978 56:18:04.6282 - -
27.35.Syler, Zach Guevara, Slater JR-3JR-3Truett-McConnellWilmington (Ohio)16:42.2731 16:56.3102 - -
28. Gibson, Daniel George, Ian FR-1SR-4AugustaEmmanuel (Ga.)16:43.7452 53:18:34.64 - -
29.16.Breeden, Tyler Willette, Dax JR-3FR-1EmorySCAD Atlanta16:43.933 53:18:34.64 - -
30.28.Clemens, Gage Hughes, John FR-1FR-1Wilmington (Ohio)Wilmington (Ohio)16:47.011 17:55.646 - -
31.44.Seaton, Nico Weinhold, Alec FR-1JR-3Point UniversityCovenant16:48.0461 11:17:47.2144 - -
32.47.Santana, Jose Czerniak, Zach FR-1FR-1Truett-McConnellHope16:50.1008 18:02.318 - -
33.2.Demalavez, Cody Syler, Zach FR-1FR-1Tennessee WesleyanAllegheny54:16:50.3198 15:27.6579 - -
34.24.Pemberton, Trey Phelps, Cameron FR-1FR-1Indiana EastEmory16:55.6408 18:15:45.30 - -
35.32.Atchison, Zach Czerniak, Zach SR-4SO-2CovenantPoint University16:56.3102 16:43.933 - 618
36.4.Toland, Peter Shaw, Nicholai FR-1SO-2Birmingham-SouthernTruett-McConnell55:16:57.982 18:16:04.08 - -
37.42.Johnson, Zackary Kattenberg, Egan SO-2FR-1Albany StateCovenant28:17:06.1879 16:55.6408 - -
38.50.Lamar, Juwan Dang, Jason JR-3FR-1Emmanuel (Ga.)Oglethorpe17:06.7988 17:06.7988 - -
39.42.Boomer, Will Slayton, Brett SO-2FR-1Emmanuel (Ga.)Hope57:17:11.341 18:17.326 - -
40.3.McCammon, Brandon Morning, Jaison FR-1FR-1Wilmington (Ohio)Emory17:12.68 15:51.5058 - -
41.10.Tupps, TJ Ortega, Juan SO-2FR-1Tennessee WesleyanCovenant52:17:22.7147 53:18:34.64 - -
42.10.Wheeler, Isaac Willette, Dax JR-3JR-3CedarvilleAugusta22:17:37.198 16:50.1008 - -
43.48.Aycock, Andrew Ortega, Juan SO-2 OglethorpeCedarville50:17:39.5337 49:15:27.0359 - -
44.27.James, D'Shaun Willette, Dax JR-3FR-1Albany StateEmory42:17:46.43 16:15.94 - -
45.40.Green, Lindsey Willette, Dax FR-1SO-2OglethorpeAllegheny11:17:47.2144 16:56.3102 - 618
46.24.Lukens, Josh Willette, Dax FR-1SO-2CovenantEmory17:55.646 53:18:34.64 - 286
47.48.Czerniak, Zach Clemens, Gage FR-1 Clayton StateClayton State18:02.318 17:06.7988 - -
48.42.Watson, Caleb Fedec, Stephen SO-2FR-1Valdosta StateCovenant18:04.106 15:44.66 - 1463
49.48.Agan, Tyler Wheeler, Isaac JR-3 Point UniversityHope56:18:04.6282 55:16:39.84 - -
50.19.Garcia, Luis Gebelein , Ryan FR-1FR-1Point UniversityCovenant17:18:06.1659 0:16:31.51 - -
51.43.Guevara, Slater Thompson, Timothy FR-1SR-4OglethorpeCedarville18:08.927 16:31.80 - -
52.30.Thompson, Timothy Breeden, Tyler SR-4SO-2Columbus St.Unattached18:13.51 15:33.5318 - -
53.14.Walker, Nathan McCammon, Brandon FR-1JR-3CovenantCedarville18:17.326 22:17:37.198 - -
54.33.Dang, Jason Flatt, Nicholas JR-3SO-2Clayton StateClayton State53:18:34.64 16:42.2731 - -
 12.Flatt, Nicholas Flatt, Nicholas FR-1JR-3Valdosta StateAlleghenyDNF 16:43.7452 - -
 34.Guttery, BoydGibson, Daniel  FR-1UnattachedAlleghenyDNF 17:55.646 - -
 46.Kennedy, ChandlerTorres, Luis  SR-4UnattachedEmmanuel (Ga.)37:15:30.3847 15:44.66 - -
 43.Hubartt, AlexSmith, Carter  FR-1UnattachedOglethorpe15:51.5058 28:17:06.1879 - -
  Davis, BrandonGarcia, Luis  SO-2UnattachedUNAT-UT-Chattanooga16:07.8581 42:17:46.43 - -
 51.Gebelein , Ryan Morning, Jaison  SO-2UNAT-UT-ChattanoogaEmory15:33.5318 10:14:53.811 - -
 38.Stubb, EricKennedy, Chandler SO-2UnattachedTennessee Wesleyan16:24.693 15:44.00 - -
5000m Run Seeded Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
1. Hughes, John Branson, Sam SR-4JR-3AlleghenyUnattached14:53.8115:40.23811062-
2.9.Svetz, Matt Kattenberg, Egan JR-3FR-1AlleghenySCAD Atlanta13:15:03.7998:15:27.6541180-
3.14.Torres, Luis Golema, Max SO-2SR-4EmoryValdosta State13:15:12.1515:33.126862-
4.6.Weinhold, Alec Branson, Sam JR-3JR-3CedarvilleAllegheny15:22.4528:15:27.654156-
5. Branson, Sam Golema, Max SO-2SR-4EmoryTruett-McConnell44:15:25.22615:33.4752481062
6.12.Willette, Dax Branson, Sam FR-1SO-2SCAD AtlantaValdosta State15:27.0313:15:03.7990359248
7. Dillon, Matt Hughes, John FR-1SR-4EmoryEmory8:15:27.654113:15:12.15024-
8.5.Smith, Carter Davis, BrandonSR-4 AlleghenyAllegheny15:31.3115:33.126717-
9.16.Pederson, Benjamin Ortega, Juan SR-4SR-4HopeSCAD Atlanta15:33.12614:53.81--
10.12.Shaw, Bennett Phelps, Cameron JR-3FR-1EmorySCAD Atlanta15:33.47515:44.0060-180
11.18.Edwards, Phil Slayton, Brett SR-4JR-3EmoryHope33:15:34.4615:44.0060--
12.8.Golema, Max Phelps, Cameron SO-2FR-1SCAD AtlantaEmory16:15:37.20115:40.2381-180
13.13.Morning, Jaison Willette, Dax JR-3FR-1Valdosta StateWilmington (Ohio)15:40.238115:27.03--
14.2.Kliewer, Andrew Kennedy, ChandlerSO-2JR-3EmoryTruett-McConnell15:44.006015:15:44.660-56
15.16.Kattenberg, Egan Morning, Jaison FR-1SR-4EmoryHope15:15:44.66012:15:45.3066-180
16.10.Ortega, Juan Pederson, Benjamin JR-3SR-4Truett-McConnellUnattached12:15:45.306657:16:07.852-862
17.14.Schloff, Nathan Kattenberg, Egan SO-2JR-3HopeUnattached49:15:47.8216:50.100--
18.3.Phelps, Cameron Shaw, Bennett SO-2SO-2Wilmington (Ohio)SCAD Atlanta16:00.188615:15:44.660--
19.16.Slayton, Brett Willette, Dax JR-3JR-3HopeTruett-McConnell16:04.085215:44.0060-248
32.12.Santana, Jose Schloff, Nathan FR-1SO-2Truett-McConnellTruett-McConnell16:50.10015:22.452--
 11.Kennedy, ChandlerKattenberg, Egan  JR-3UnattachedWilmington (Ohio)27:15:30.3815:15:44.660-0359
 9.Hubartt, AlexShaw, Bennett  SR-4UnattachedEmory31:15:51.50516:15:37.201--
  Davis, BrandonSantana, Jose  FR-1UnattachedEmory57:16:07.85257:16:07.852--
5000m Run Seeded Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIMESCSC
20.28.Seitz, Matthew Gibson, Daniel FR-1FR-1CovenantValdosta State44:16:09.776DNF--
21.37.Sholl, Andrew Gibson, Daniel SO-2SO-2CedarvilleTennessee Wesleyan13:16:15.9437:17:06.1849--
24.42.Shaw, Nicholai Guevara, Slater JR-3JR-3HopeAlbany State16:31.80211:18:08.92--
26.30.Alejos, Antonio Guttery, BoydFR-1FR-1Tennessee WesleyanTennessee Wesleyan16:41.1942:16:50.31--
28.28.Gibson, Daniel Shaw, Nicholai FR-1FR-1AugustaEmory16:43.74442:16:50.31--
29. Breeden, Tyler Gibson, Daniel JR-3SO-2EmoryCovenant50:16:43.9350:16:43.93--
30.51.Clemens, Gage Seitz, Matthew FR-1FR-1Wilmington (Ohio)Cedarville16:47.01DNF--
33.26.Demalavez, Cody Seitz, Matthew FR-1JR-3Tennessee WesleyanAlbany State42:16:50.3117:37.195--
37.51.Johnson, Zackary Guevara, Slater SO-2FR-1Albany StateHope37:17:06.184924:17:22.71--
41.33.Tupps, TJ Wheeler, Isaac SO-2FR-1Tennessee WesleyanCovenant24:17:22.71DNF--
42.30.Wheeler, Isaac Shaw, Nicholai JR-3FR-1CedarvilleWilmington (Ohio)17:37.1951:18:08.92--
51.28.Guevara, Slater Sholl, Andrew FR-1JR-3OglethorpeUnattached1:18:08.9216:43.744--
  Flatt, Nicholas Seitz, Matthew FR-1SO-2Valdosta StateCovenantDNF44:16:09.776--
 29.Guttery, BoydFlatt, Nicholas  FR-1UnattachedTennessee WesleyanDNF42:16:50.31--
5000m Run Seeded Section 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
49.22.38.Lukens, Josh Fedec, Stephen Stubb, Eric SO-2SR-4UNAT-UT-ChattanoogaEmoryEmmanuel (Ga.)25:17:12.686:16:28.96825:17:12.68---
25.23.22.Dang, Jason Ortiz, Evan Green, Lindsey JR-3SO-2FR-1OglethorpeClayton StateEmmanuel (Ga.)18:13.5110:16:31.5117:46.43---
23.25.50.Atchison, Zach George, Ian Boomer, Will SO-2JR-3JR-3Clayton StateEmoryOglethorpe10:16:31.5116:39.84316:16:56.317---
54.27.38.Agan, Tyler Syler, Zach Stubb, Eric JR-3JR-3UNAT-UT-ChattanoogaTruett-McConnellEmory15:33.53416:42.27518:13.51---
25.31.48.Garcia, Luis Seaton, Nico Fedec, Stephen FR-1FR-1 Valdosta StatePoint UniversityClayton State29:18:06.16116:48.043010:17:06.7923---
53.34.35.Ortiz, Evan Pemberton, Trey Toland, Peter SO-2FR-1SO-2Emmanuel (Ga.)Indiana EastUnattached18:17.32516:55.641416:42.275---
35.35. Walker, Nathan Atchison, Zach Boomer, Will FR-1SR-4 OglethorpeCovenantClayton State17:55.645716:16:56.31715:33.534---
36.36.39.Syler, Zach Toland, Peter Ortiz, Evan FR-1FR-1SR-4Point UniversityBirmingham-SouthernEmmanuel (Ga.)17:55.645748:16:57.980417:46.43---
35.38.39.Fedec, Stephen Lamar, Juwan Czerniak, Zach SO-2JR-3SO-2CovenantEmmanuel (Ga.)Emmanuel (Ga.)48:16:57.980410:17:06.792318:04.1015---
38.39. Syler, Zach Boomer, Will Seaton, Nico SO-2SO-2FR-1Emmanuel (Ga.)Emmanuel (Ga.)UNAT-UT-Chattanooga17:47.2117:11.347516:55.6414---
38.40.38.Garcia, Luis McCammon, Brandon Lukens, Josh SR-4FR-1SO-2Columbus St.Wilmington (Ohio)Point University29:18:06.16125:17:12.6859:17:39.5334---
34.43.53.Lamar, Juwan Aycock, Andrew Green, Lindsey FR-1SO-2SO-2Clayton StateOglethorpePoint University16:16:56.31759:17:39.533417:11.3475---
31.44.48.Seaton, Nico James, D'Shaun Green, Lindsey JR-3JR-3FR-1Albany StateAlbany StateTruett-McConnell16:55.641417:46.4318:13.51---
 45.27.Boomer, Will Green, Lindsey Green, Lindsey FR-1FR-1FR-1UnattachedOglethorpePoint University16:16:56.31717:47.2116:16:56.317---
39.46.36.Green, Lindsey Lukens, Josh Ortiz, Evan SO-2FR-1SR-4Indiana EastCovenantColumbus St.10:16:31.5117:55.645717:55.6457---
27.47.38.Ortiz, Evan Czerniak, Zach Aycock, Andrew SO-2FR-1FR-1CovenantClayton StatePoint University18:17.32518:02.315216:42.275---
43.48.53.Walker, Nathan Watson, Caleb Atchison, Zach FR-1SO-2JR-3Truett-McConnellValdosta StatePoint University17:55.645718:04.101517:55.6457---
48.49. Lukens, Josh Agan, Tyler Syler, Zach FR-1JR-3SO-2CovenantPoint UniversityCovenant16:55.641454:18:04.62918:34.6463---
52.50.35.Agan, Tyler Garcia, Luis McCammon, Brandon FR-1FR-1SR-4Indiana EastPoint UniversityEmmanuel (Ga.)10:17:06.792329:18:06.16117:55.6457---
25.52.46.McCammon, Brandon Thompson, Timothy Stubb, EricSO-2SR-4SR-4Emmanuel (Ga.)Columbus St.UNAT-UT-Chattanooga17:11.347518:13.5129:18:06.161---
43.53.27.Stubb, EricWalker, Nathan Garcia, Luis  FR-1FR-1Truett-McConnellCovenantEmory16:16:56.31718:17.32516:16:56.317---
45.54.38.George, Ian Dang, Jason Aycock, Andrew JR-3JR-3FR-1OglethorpeClayton StateOglethorpe59:17:39.533418:34.646317:55.6457---
39.  James, D'Shaun Gebelein , Ryan Czerniak, Zach SO-2 JR-3CovenantUNAT-UT-ChattanoogaUNAT-UT-Chattanooga18:02.315215:33.53418:04.1015---
46. 23.Gebelein , Ryan Stubb, EricAgan, Tyler FR-1 JR-3Emmanuel (Ga.)UnattachedPoint University16:39.84326:16:24.694116:39.843---