March 24, 2018
|
Wesleyan - Middletown, CT
ICON KEY: NESCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberts, Kyron FR-1 Wesleyan 2:02.09
2. McAlister, Weyessa SO-2 Trinity 2:02.59
3. Avrassoglou, George JR-3 Wesleyan 2:04.52
4. Laferriere, Alexander SR-4 Trinity 2:11.29
5. Hofbauer, Thomas JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:14.40
6. Farrell, Sean JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:14.46
7. Marcantonio, Andrew SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:15.74
8. Iodice, Donte SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:16.93
9. Cornell, Benjamin SR-4 Lyndon State 2:17.58
10. Buerker, Shawn FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 2:20.41
11. Brobst, Erik SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:20.72
12. Holden, Matt SO-2 Lasell 2:20.95
13. Pagano, Ryan SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:25.32
14. Kelley, Jesse FR-1 Southern Vermont 2:26.70
15. Cianciolo, Donald FR-1 Elms 2:28.22
16. Hansen, Chandler SR-4 Gordon 2:29.00
17. McCarthy, DJ SO-2 Gordon 2:31.67
18. Rodgers, Oliver FR-1 Castleton University 2:31.85
19. Kline, Carter FR-1 Castleton University 2:31.90
20. Schneider, Benjamin FR-1 Gordon 2:36.34
21. Lindsay, Steven SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 2:36.76
22. Gonsalves, Troy SR-4 Lasell 2:37.32
23. Juarez, Fernando SO-2 Southern Vermont 2:42.16
24. Peet, Jacob SO-2 Castleton University 2:45.03
25. Rizza, Thomas JR-3 Castleton University 2:45.72
26. Wanat, Eric FR-1 Gordon 2:56.02
  Mullen, Kyle SO-2 Lasell DQ
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberts, Kyron FR-1 Wesleyan 2:02.09
2. McAlister, Weyessa SO-2 Trinity 2:02.59
3. Avrassoglou, George JR-3 Wesleyan 2:04.52
4. Laferriere, Alexander SR-4 Trinity 2:11.29
5. Hofbauer, Thomas JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:14.40
6. Farrell, Sean JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:14.46
7. Marcantonio, Andrew SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:15.74
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Iodice, Donte SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:16.93
2. Cornell, Benjamin SR-4 Lyndon State 2:17.58
3. Brobst, Erik SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:20.72
4. Holden, Matt SO-2 Lasell 2:20.95
5. Pagano, Ryan SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:25.32
6. Cianciolo, Donald FR-1 Elms 2:28.22
7. Hansen, Chandler SR-4 Gordon 2:29.00
8. McCarthy, DJ SO-2 Gordon 2:31.67
9. Kline, Carter FR-1 Castleton University 2:31.90
10. Gonsalves, Troy SR-4 Lasell 2:37.32
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buerker, Shawn FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 2:20.41
2. Kelley, Jesse FR-1 Southern Vermont 2:26.70
3. Rodgers, Oliver FR-1 Castleton University 2:31.85
4. Schneider, Benjamin FR-1 Gordon 2:36.34
5. Lindsay, Steven SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 2:36.76
6. Juarez, Fernando SO-2 Southern Vermont 2:42.16
7. Peet, Jacob SO-2 Castleton University 2:45.03
8. Rizza, Thomas JR-3 Castleton University 2:45.72
9. Wanat, Eric FR-1 Gordon 2:56.02
  Mullen, Kyle SO-2 Lasell DQ