April 6, 2018
|
Utah - Salt Lake City, UT
|
4825 ft. elevation

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tatenda Tsumba Senior Unattached 10.33
2 Jordan Carder JR-3 Utah Valley 10.75
3 Seth Fortin JR-3 Weber State 10.85
4 Michael Bluth Sophomore Unattached 10.89
4 Rashid Shaheed FR-1 Weber State 10.89
6 Austin Lane FR-1 Utah State 10.90
6 Garen Earley SO-2 Utah State 10.90
8 Tyler Liddiard JR-3 Utah Valley 10.97
9 Jacob Arslanian Junior Unattached 11.01
10 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 11.02
11 Nic Bowens   Unattached 11.07
12 Andrew Stuart FR-1 BYU 11.09
13 Blake Ellis JR-3 BYU 11.12
13 Jordan Peterson   Super Seniors 11.12
15 Logan Leavitt SR-4 Weber State 11.13
16 Cade Owen SR-4 Utah Valley 11.20
17 Alex Toone Freshman Unattached 11.27
18 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 11.34
18 Brandon Walker SO-2 Utah Valley 11.34
20 Jake Morgan 5 Unattached 11.38
21 Trevor Leavitt SO-2 BYU 11.39
21 Jamin Peacock FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 11.39
23 Trevor Simanski SR-4 Montana State 11.40
24 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 11.41
25 Jared Humphrey Senior Unattached 11.46
26 Luis Alvarez Freshman Unattached 11.50
27 Josh Rudder Freshman Unattached 11.64
28 Marcus Daley SO-2 BYU 11.68
29 Ehigie igbineweka Senior Unattached 11.78
30 Alex Lawrence SO-2 Utah Valley 11.80
31 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 11.83
32 Austin Poulsen SO-2 Utah Valley 11.87
33 Alec Brown FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 12.44
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Nic Bowens   Unattached 11.07
16 Cade Owen SR-4 Utah Valley 11.20
33 Alec Brown FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 12.44
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Jake Morgan 5 Unattached 11.38
21 Jamin Peacock FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 11.39
23 Trevor Simanski SR-4 Montana State 11.40
26 Luis Alvarez Freshman Unattached 11.50
29 Ehigie igbineweka Senior Unattached 11.78
30 Alex Lawrence SO-2 Utah Valley 11.80
31 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 11.83
32 Austin Poulsen SO-2 Utah Valley 11.87
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Alex Toone Freshman Unattached 11.27
18 Brandon Walker SO-2 Utah Valley 11.34
18 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 11.34
24 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 11.41
25 Jared Humphrey Senior Unattached 11.46
27 Josh Rudder Freshman Unattached 11.64
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Rashid Shaheed FR-1 Weber State 10.89
4 Michael Bluth Sophomore Unattached 10.89
6 Austin Lane FR-1 Utah State 10.90
10 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 11.02
12 Andrew Stuart FR-1 BYU 11.09
13 Blake Ellis JR-3 BYU 11.12
21 Trevor Leavitt SO-2 BYU 11.39
28 Marcus Daley SO-2 BYU 11.68
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tatenda Tsumba Senior Unattached 10.33
2 Jordan Carder JR-3 Utah Valley 10.75
3 Seth Fortin JR-3 Weber State 10.85
6 Garen Earley SO-2 Utah State 10.90
8 Tyler Liddiard JR-3 Utah Valley 10.97
9 Jacob Arslanian Junior Unattached 11.01
13 Jordan Peterson   Super Seniors 11.12
15 Logan Leavitt SR-4 Weber State 11.13

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zhongze Guo   Peking University 46.83
2 Michael Bluth Sophomore Unattached 46.99
3 Daunte Atkinson JR-3 Weber State 48.38
4 Jadin Casey JR-3 Montana State 48.44
5 Jordan Carder JR-3 Utah Valley 49.28
6 Seth Dabb Freshman Unattached 49.33
7 Mitchell Horning SR-4 Montana State 49.53
8 Mikhail Kidd Freshman Unattached 49.82
9 Jacob Arslanian Junior Unattached 50.01
10 Sola Yeager SO-2 Montana State 50.03
11 Blake Ellis JR-3 BYU 50.08
12 Brandon Walker SO-2 Utah Valley 50.13
13 Jake Morgan 5 Unattached 50.34
14 Alex Toone Freshman Unattached 50.36
15 Parker Walton FR-1 Montana State 50.61
16 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 50.68
17 Markos Huerta FR-1 Idaho State 50.72
18 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 50.89
19 Barak Stephens FR-1 Utah State 51.03
20 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 51.08
21 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 51.11
22 Chase Evans   Unattached 51.15
23 Tyler Liddiard JR-3 Utah Valley 51.22
24 Albert MacArthur SO-2 Utah Valley 51.39
25 Braden Kram FR-1 Utah State 51.41
26 Andre Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 51.48
27 Luis Alvarez Freshman Unattached 51.73
28 Will Carrington SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 51.74
29 Kodee Vining FR-1 Idaho State 51.76
30 Tyus Kuykendall Sophomore Unattached 51.85
31 Mason Storm SR-4 Montana State 51.87
32 Brock Butcher SO-2 Montana State 52.15
33 Tony Nickerson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 53.33
34 Tommy Nufer Junior Mercury track club 53.77
35 Miguel Ramirez SO-2 Dixie State 57.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Kodee Vining FR-1 Idaho State 51.76
33 Tony Nickerson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 53.33
35 Miguel Ramirez SO-2 Dixie State 57.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 51.08
22 Chase Evans   Unattached 51.15
24 Albert MacArthur SO-2 Utah Valley 51.39
27 Luis Alvarez Freshman Unattached 51.73
30 Tyus Kuykendall Sophomore Unattached 51.85
31 Mason Storm SR-4 Montana State 51.87
32 Brock Butcher SO-2 Montana State 52.15
34 Tommy Nufer Junior Mercury track club 53.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Sola Yeager SO-2 Montana State 50.03
13 Jake Morgan 5 Unattached 50.34
14 Alex Toone Freshman Unattached 50.36
17 Markos Huerta FR-1 Idaho State 50.72
19 Barak Stephens FR-1 Utah State 51.03
21 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 51.11
25 Braden Kram FR-1 Utah State 51.41
26 Andre Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 51.48
28 Will Carrington SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 51.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Seth Dabb Freshman Unattached 49.33
7 Mitchell Horning SR-4 Montana State 49.53
8 Mikhail Kidd Freshman Unattached 49.82
9 Jacob Arslanian Junior Unattached 50.01
12 Brandon Walker SO-2 Utah Valley 50.13
15 Parker Walton FR-1 Montana State 50.61
16 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 50.68
18 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 50.89
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zhongze Guo   Peking University 46.83
2 Michael Bluth Sophomore Unattached 46.99
3 Daunte Atkinson JR-3 Weber State 48.38
4 Jadin Casey JR-3 Montana State 48.44
5 Jordan Carder JR-3 Utah Valley 49.28
11 Blake Ellis JR-3 BYU 50.08
23 Tyler Liddiard JR-3 Utah Valley 51.22

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Clay Lambourne SR-4 Utah State 1:48.72
2 Sam Coleman SO-2 Utah State 1:50.30
3 Jordan Beutler SR-4 Utah State 1:51.10
4 Cameron Carroll SO-2 Montana State 1:52.33
5 Dylan Barker SO-2 Utah State 1:52.46
6 Chris Bianchini FR-1 Montana State 1:52.51
7 Nathan Stark   Just Athletics Track Club 1:52.72
8 Samuel Bloom JR-3 Montana State 1:53.09
9 Brody Smith SO-2 Utah State 1:53.11
10 Jesse Allen JR-3 Idaho State 1:53.75
11 Brandon Yardley JR-3 Weber State 1:54.64
12 Dan Garz Junior Unattached 1:54.71
13 Kyle Degraaff Senior Unattached 1:54.78
14 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 1:54.82
15 Bannon Greer SO-2 Utah State 1:55.17
16 Jacob Sherer SR-4 Weber State 1:56.63
17 Conner Oswald SO-2 Idaho State 1:57.00
18 Riley Collins FR-1 Montana State 1:57.13
19 Russell Lundberg FR-1 Weber State 1:57.94
20 Benjamin Griffin Senior Unattached 1:58.44
21 Anthony Schmalz JR-3 Montana State 1:58.78
22 Preston Johnson JR-3 Weber State 1:59.04
23 Joseph Christensen SR-4 Utah Valley 1:59.09
24 Krey Ramsey FR-1 Weber State 1:59.11
25 Ty Mogan JR-3 Montana State 1:59.97
26 Joe Simmons SO-2 Idaho State 2:00.40
27 Thomas Pickford FR-1 Utah Valley 2:00.84
28 Joe Petty SO-2 Idaho State 2:01.15
29 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:01.33
30 Adam Jensen SO-2 Weber State 2:02.90
31 Elisha Kiprotich FR-1 Utah Valley 2:03.08
32 Collin Morrison FR-1 Idaho State 2:03.42
33 Hakon Hjelstuen   Unattached 2:06.76
34 Ryan Murphy SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 2:09.65
35 Bjorn Rikaasen   Unattached 2:09.84
36 Skyler Hobbs FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:10.71
37 Trevor Neal FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:14.53
38 Josh Micklesen FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:25.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Elisha Kiprotich FR-1 Utah Valley 2:03.08
32 Collin Morrison FR-1 Idaho State 2:03.42
33 Hakon Hjelstuen   Unattached 2:06.76
35 Bjorn Rikaasen   Unattached 2:09.84
36 Skyler Hobbs FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:10.71
37 Trevor Neal FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:14.53
38 Josh Micklesen FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:25.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Benjamin Griffin Senior Unattached 1:58.44
21 Anthony Schmalz JR-3 Montana State 1:58.78
22 Preston Johnson JR-3 Weber State 1:59.04
25 Ty Mogan JR-3 Montana State 1:59.97
26 Joe Simmons SO-2 Idaho State 2:00.40
27 Thomas Pickford FR-1 Utah Valley 2:00.84
28 Joe Petty SO-2 Idaho State 2:01.15
29 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2:01.33
30 Adam Jensen SO-2 Weber State 2:02.90
34 Ryan Murphy SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 2:09.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nathan Stark   Just Athletics Track Club 1:52.72
9 Brody Smith SO-2 Utah State 1:53.11
14 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 1:54.82
15 Bannon Greer SO-2 Utah State 1:55.17
16 Jacob Sherer SR-4 Weber State 1:56.63
17 Conner Oswald SO-2 Idaho State 1:57.00
18 Riley Collins FR-1 Montana State 1:57.13
19 Russell Lundberg FR-1 Weber State 1:57.94
23 Joseph Christensen SR-4 Utah Valley 1:59.09
24 Krey Ramsey FR-1 Weber State 1:59.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Clay Lambourne SR-4 Utah State 1:48.72
2 Sam Coleman SO-2 Utah State 1:50.30
3 Jordan Beutler SR-4 Utah State 1:51.10
4 Cameron Carroll SO-2 Montana State 1:52.33
5 Dylan Barker SO-2 Utah State 1:52.46
6 Chris Bianchini FR-1 Montana State 1:52.51
8 Samuel Bloom JR-3 Montana State 1:53.09
10 Jesse Allen JR-3 Idaho State 1:53.75
11 Brandon Yardley JR-3 Weber State 1:54.64
12 Dan Garz Junior Unattached 1:54.71
13 Kyle Degraaff Senior Unattached 1:54.78

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Ward Freshman Unattached 15:26.82
2 Colton Rimann SO-2 Weber State 15:28.41
3 Cody Glad SR-4 Weber State 15:37.74
4 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 15:47.14
5 Ricky Kuciemba FR-1 Idaho State 15:51.48
6 Vance Smith   Unattached 16:09.19
7 Zachry Jacklin Freshman Unattached 16:10.87
8 Ben Fish SO-2 Dixie State 16:16.63
9 Tyler Fessler FR-1 Dixie State 16:25.48
10 Hunter Chamberlain JR-3 Dixie State 16:29.42
11 Yanan Zeng   Peking University 16:29.56
12 Nate Blouin   Unattached 16:31.79
13 Eric Mellmer JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 16:36.72
14 Tyson Mckeon FR-1 Dixie State 17:22.91
15 Hakon Hjelstuen   Unattached 17:31.49
16 Luke Cobabe FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 17:52.05
17 Bjorn Rikaasen   Unattached 18:15.63
  Spencer Adams FR-1 Dixie State DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Wing JR-3 Utah State 52.78
2 Cade Owen SR-4 Utah Valley 53.50
3 Andre Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 53.59
4 Drake Schneider FR-1 Montana State 53.68
5 Dantly Wilcox Freshman Unattached 54.20
6 Kyle Strauss Sophomore Unattached 54.24
7 Christopher Lange SR-4 Montana State 54.38
8 Caleb Whitney FR-1 Weber State 54.46
9 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 55.38
10 Ryan Carlson SR-4 Weber State 56.16
11 Tanner Kutterer FR-1 Utah State 56.51
12 Tyus Kuykendall Sophomore Unattached 56.68
13 Jacob Davis FR-1 Utah State 56.95
14 Austin Warner JR-3 Weber State 56.97
15 Taylor Allen JR-3 Utah Valley 59.60
16 Caz woodall SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:02.26
17 Heath Bennett FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 1:05.12
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Caz woodall SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:02.26
17 Heath Bennett FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 1:05.12
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Drake Schneider FR-1 Montana State 53.68
5 Dantly Wilcox Freshman Unattached 54.20
9 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 55.38
10 Ryan Carlson SR-4 Weber State 56.16
11 Tanner Kutterer FR-1 Utah State 56.51
12 Tyus Kuykendall Sophomore Unattached 56.68
13 Jacob Davis FR-1 Utah State 56.95
15 Taylor Allen JR-3 Utah Valley 59.60
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Wing JR-3 Utah State 52.78
2 Cade Owen SR-4 Utah Valley 53.50
3 Andre Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 53.59
6 Kyle Strauss Sophomore Unattached 54.24
7 Christopher Lange SR-4 Montana State 54.38
8 Caleb Whitney FR-1 Weber State 54.46
14 Austin Warner JR-3 Weber State 56.97

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sam Nelson JR-3 Utah State 4.95m 16' 2.75"
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    PPP
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
2 Trey Deveraux JR-3 Weber State 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
3 Alex Lawrence SO-2 Utah Valley 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
4 Luke Middelstadt SR-4 Montana State 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
5 Keaton Pace JR-3 Weber State 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    XXX
6 Caleb Witsken Freshman Unattached 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
7 Mason Storm SR-4 Montana State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
7 Noah Martin SO-2 Montana State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
9 Brendan Shelley SO-2 Weber State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
9 Reece LaFaye SR-4 Weber State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
11 Josh Anderson FR-1 Idaho State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
  Josh Thomas FR-1 Utah Valley NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Matt Calvin SO-2 Utah State NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Ben Ransom Freshman Unattached NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Albert MacArthur SO-2 Utah Valley 7.55m 24' 9.25" +0.0
  • 7.55 (+0.0)
  • 7.51 (+0.0)
  • 7.45 (0.1)
  • 7.18 (-1.1)
  • 7.48 (-1.3)
  • 7.48  
2 Alexander Lewis JR-3 Montana State 7.23m 23' 8.75" 0.3
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 7.16 (0.3)
  • 7.23 (0.3)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.06 (+0.0)
3 Kyle LeBlanc JR-3 Idaho State 6.96m 22' 10" +0.0
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (0.5)
  • 6.79 (-1.3)
  • 6.75 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
4 Logan Leavitt SR-4 Weber State 6.88m 22' 7" -0.6
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.71 (-0.7)
  • 6.62 (-1.3)
  • 6.54 (-0.3)
  • 6.88 (-0.6)
5 Aaron Johnson Freshman Unattached 6.80m 22' 3.75" +0.0
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (-0.4)
  • 6.20 (-0.8)
  • 6.46 (-0.3)
6 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 6.76m 22' 2.25" +0.0
  • 6.68 (0.6)
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
7 Noah Martin SO-2 Montana State 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.6
  • 6.67 (0.6)
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (0.4)
  • 6.35 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (-1.1)
7 Mason Storm SR-4 Montana State 6.67m 21' 10.75" -0.2
  • 6.54 (-0.9)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (-0.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 6.63m 21' 9" -0.1
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (-0.4)
  • 6.63 (-0.1)
  • 6.47  
  • 6.61 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
10 Trevor Simanski SR-4 Montana State 6.61m 21' 8.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
11 Hunter Simonsen FR-1 Utah State 6.60m 21' 8" +0.0
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.46 (-1.1)
  • 6.20 (-0.2)
12 Wyatt Helm Freshman Unattached 6.58m 21' 7.25" +0.0
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
13 Austin Poulsen SO-2 Utah Valley 6.26m 20' 6.5" +0.0
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
14 Seth Fortin JR-3 Weber State 6.20m 20' 4.25" +0.0
  • 5.97 (-1.1)
  • 6.17 (-1.2)
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
15 Barak Stephens FR-1 Utah State 6.17m 20' 3" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
16 Josh Thomas FR-1 Utah Valley 6.15m 20' 2.25" +0.0
  • 5.94 (-0.4)
  • 6.09 (0.1)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
17 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 6.14m 20' 1.75" -0.5
  • 6.14 (-0.5)
  • 6.09 (-0.8)
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
18 Dakarai Barnett SO-2 Utah Valley 6.09m 19' 11.75" +0.0
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.48 (0.9)
  • PASS  
19 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 5.99m 19' 8" +0.0
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 5.90 (-0.4)
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
20 Aidan Pedersen JR-3 Montana State 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.2
  • 5.92 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
21 Caleb Witsken Freshman Unattached 5.52m 18' 1.5" +0.0
  • 5.52 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (-0.1)
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
22 Taylor Allen JR-3 Utah Valley 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.5
  • 5.29 (0.5)
  • 5.22 (-0.6)
  • PASS  
23 Alec Brown FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 4.97m 16' 3.75" -0.6
  • 4.97 (-0.6)
  • 4.46 (-0.7)
  • 4.80  
24 Raymond Bertheaud SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 4.42m 14' 6" -0.9
  • 4.38 (-0.9)
  • 4.42 (-0.9)
  • 4.26 (-0.3)
  Fondereaux Wilson JR-3 Idaho State FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Marcus Daley SO-2 BYU FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
7 Mason Storm SR-4 Montana State 6.67m 21' 10.75" -0.2
11 Hunter Simonsen FR-1 Utah State 6.60m 21' 8" +0.0
13 Austin Poulsen SO-2 Utah Valley 6.26m 20' 6.5" +0.0
14 Seth Fortin JR-3 Weber State 6.20m 20' 4.25" +0.0
15 Barak Stephens FR-1 Utah State 6.17m 20' 3" +0.0
16 Josh Thomas FR-1 Utah Valley 6.15m 20' 2.25" +0.0
17 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 6.14m 20' 1.75" -0.5
19 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 5.99m 19' 8" +0.0
20 Aidan Pedersen JR-3 Montana State 5.92m 19' 5.25" 0.2
21 Caleb Witsken Freshman Unattached 5.52m 18' 1.5" +0.0
22 Taylor Allen JR-3 Utah Valley 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.5
23 Alec Brown FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 4.97m 16' 3.75" -0.6
24 Raymond Bertheaud SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 4.42m 14' 6" -0.9
  Fondereaux Wilson JR-3 Idaho State FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Albert MacArthur SO-2 Utah Valley 7.55m 24' 9.25" +0.0
2 Alexander Lewis JR-3 Montana State 7.23m 23' 8.75" 0.3
3 Kyle LeBlanc JR-3 Idaho State 6.96m 22' 10" +0.0
4 Logan Leavitt SR-4 Weber State 6.88m 22' 7" -0.6
5 Aaron Johnson Freshman Unattached 6.80m 22' 3.75" +0.0
6 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 6.76m 22' 2.25" +0.0
7 Noah Martin SO-2 Montana State 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.6
9 Caleb Neth SO-2 Montana State 6.63m 21' 9" -0.1
10 Trevor Simanski SR-4 Montana State 6.61m 21' 8.25" +0.0
12 Wyatt Helm Freshman Unattached 6.58m 21' 7.25" +0.0
18 Dakarai Barnett SO-2 Utah Valley 6.09m 19' 11.75" +0.0
  Marcus Daley SO-2 BYU FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle Douglass SR-4 Montana State 17.83m 58' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
  • 16.21  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.83  
2 David Hirschmann SR-4 Utah State 17.18m 56' 4.5"
  • 16.42  
  • 17.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.01  
  • 17.18  
3 Nick Benham FR-1 Weber State 16.88m 55' 4.75"
  • 16.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.59  
  • 16.03  
  • 16.58  
4 Josh Barclay FR-1 Utah State 16.29m 53' 5.5"
  • 16.24  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.66  
5 Alec Nehring SO-2 Montana State 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 15.51  
  • 15.42  
  • 16.07  
6 Nathan Dunivan   Unattached 15.65m 51' 4.25"
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.65  
7 Trevor Jensen JR-3 Idaho State 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 15.15  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
8 Zach Cottrell SR-4 Utah State 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.78  
  • 15.07  
9 Calvin Root SR-4 Montana State 14.83m 48' 8"
  • 14.76  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
10 Leo Finsterbusch JR-3 Idaho State 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
11 John Elam FR-1 Idaho State 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 13.88  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.61  
12 Zachary Davies SO-2 BYU 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.07  
13 Brenan Thomas SO-2 Utah Valley 11.35m 37' 3"
  • 11.27  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
14 Keegan Luker FR-1 Idaho State 11.07m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
  • 11.07  
15 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 10.76m 35' 3.75"
  • 10.56  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.21  
16 Blake Katona SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 10.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
17 Hunter Simonsen FR-1 Utah State 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.22  
18 James Rodeman JR-3 Idaho State 9.81m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.48  
  • 8.96  
  • 9.81  
19 James Carrington FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 8.75m 28' 8.5"
  • 8.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.40  
20 Robbie Decker SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 7.39m 24' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.39  
  Christian Sonnenberg FR-1 Utah State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Brenan Thomas SO-2 Utah Valley 11.35m 37' 3"
15 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 10.76m 35' 3.75"
16 Blake Katona SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 10.68m 35' 0.5"
17 Hunter Simonsen FR-1 Utah State 10.41m 34' 2"
18 James Rodeman JR-3 Idaho State 9.81m 32' 2.25"
19 James Carrington FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 8.75m 28' 8.5"
20 Robbie Decker SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 7.39m 24' 3"
  Christian Sonnenberg FR-1 Utah State FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kyle Douglass SR-4 Montana State 17.83m 58' 6"
2 David Hirschmann SR-4 Utah State 17.18m 56' 4.5"
3 Nick Benham FR-1 Weber State 16.88m 55' 4.75"
4 Josh Barclay FR-1 Utah State 16.29m 53' 5.5"
5 Alec Nehring SO-2 Montana State 16.07m 52' 8.75"
6 Nathan Dunivan   Unattached 15.65m 51' 4.25"
7 Trevor Jensen JR-3 Idaho State 15.44m 50' 8"
8 Zach Cottrell SR-4 Utah State 15.07m 49' 5.5"
9 Calvin Root SR-4 Montana State 14.83m 48' 8"
10 Leo Finsterbusch JR-3 Idaho State 14.67m 48' 1.75"
11 John Elam FR-1 Idaho State 14.61m 47' 11.25"
12 Zachary Davies SO-2 BYU 13.07m 42' 10.75"
14 Keegan Luker FR-1 Idaho State 11.07m 36' 4"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kui Chen   Peking University 65.14m 213' 8"
2 Kade Van Elswyk FR-1 Montana State 56.13m 184' 2"
3 Keil Nicholas FR-1 Utah State 54.81m 179' 10"
4 Brock Winegar FR-1 Montana State 54.72m 179' 6"
5 Tyler Huffaker JR-3 BYU 53.08m 174' 2"
6 Keaton Pace JR-3 Weber State 52.89m 173' 6"
7 Brenan Thomas SO-2 Utah Valley 49.74m 163' 2"
8 Jakota Brown SO-2 Idaho State 44.78m 146' 11"
9 Caleb Whitney FR-1 Weber State 43.38m 142' 4"
10 Tim Ankenman SR-4 Idaho State 43.18m 141' 8"
11 James Rodeman JR-3 Idaho State 39.57m 129' 10"
12 Anthony Perryman JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 30.53m 100' 2"
13 James Carrington FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 21.54m 70' 8"