April 12, 2018
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: WIAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwandt, Erik FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.81
2. Koenecke, Josh FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.82
3. Winters, Ernest SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.84
4. Powers, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.13
5. Munn, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.19
6. Schneider, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.26
7. Thomas, Tyreik FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.27

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Schwandt, Erik FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.78 0.1
2. Winters, Ernest SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.79 2.5
3. Thomas, Kyle FR-1 Dubuque 10.88 0.7
4. Koenecke, Josh FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11.02 +0.0
5. Schneider, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.15 0.5
6. Thomas, Tyreik FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.22 -1.2
7. Powers, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.02 0.1
8. Wojt, Calden SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.08 +0.0
9. Munn, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.18 +0.0
10. Ogbuli, Robert FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.18 0.5
11. Henderson-Zintz, Oren SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.22 0.5
12. Ellis, Isaiah JR-3 Dubuque 11.24 -1.2
13. Prostinak, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.25 2.5
14. Dowe, Davivorn   Building better athletes 11.26 0.7
15. Gawenda, Griffin FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.29 2.5
16. Lembke, Adam FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.30 0.1
17. Ford, Dwayne FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.32 +0.0
18. Labs, Joe SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.34 0.5
19. Lijewski, Jordan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.34 0.5
20. Swanson, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11.35 -1.2
21. Groven, Kyle SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.36 0.7
22. Rupke, Connor FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 11.40 0.1
23. Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 11.42 -1.2
24. Gesteland, Bailey SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.42 +0.0
25. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 11.45 2.5
26. Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 11.56 2.5
27. Jennerjohn, Josh SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.57 0.7
28. Babich, Bo SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11.57 0.7
29. Peterson, Nolan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.59 0.7
30. Larson, Connor SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 11.64 -1.2
31. Verheyden, Noah SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.66 0.1
32. Love, Derrick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.67 -1.2
33. Kilburg, Peter FR-1 Loras 11.71 0.5
34. Ribley, Jack FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.76 0.7
35. Cappadora, Dominick FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.77 +0.0
36. Maras, Alexander FR-1 Dubuque 11.79 0.5
37. Zwiers, Quentin JR-3 Edgewood 11.79 -1.2
38. Ross, Nathaniel FR-1 Dubuque 11.85 2.5
39. Rice, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 11.86 +0.0
40. Kapler, Drake FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.89 0.1
41. Stephens, Se'Kon JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.93 2.5
42. Hess, Chris SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.95 -1.2
43. Bullis, Joe SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 12.06 0.1
44. Grows, Giles SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 12.13 0.5
45. Rand, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.19 +0.0
46. Burchfield, Dante JR-3 Dubuque 12.23 2.5
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Koenecke, Josh FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11.02
2. Wojt, Calden SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.08
3. Munn, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.18
4. Ford, Dwayne FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.32
5. Gesteland, Bailey SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.42
6. Cappadora, Dominick FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.77
7. Rice, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 11.86
8. Rand, Jacob FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 12.19
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winters, Ernest SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.79
2. Prostinak, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.25
3. Gawenda, Griffin FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.29
4. Buss, Ryan FR-1 Edgewood 11.45
5. Rogers , Ryan FR-1 Loras 11.56
6. Ross, Nathaniel FR-1 Dubuque 11.85
7. Stephens, Se'Kon JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.93
8. Burchfield, Dante JR-3 Dubuque 12.23
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Tyreik FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 11.22
2. Ellis, Isaiah JR-3 Dubuque 11.24
3. Swanson, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11.35
4. Steed, Jeremiah FR-1 Dubuque 11.42
5. Larson, Connor SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 11.64
6. Love, Derrick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.67
7. Zwiers, Quentin JR-3 Edgewood 11.79
8. Hess, Chris SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.95
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Kyle FR-1 Dubuque 10.88
2. Dowe, Davivorn   Building better athletes 11.26
3. Groven, Kyle SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.36
4. Jennerjohn, Josh SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.57
5. Babich, Bo SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11.57
6. Peterson, Nolan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.59
7. Ribley, Jack FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.76
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwandt, Erik FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.78
2. Powers, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.02
3. Lembke, Adam FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.30
4. Rupke, Connor FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 11.40
5. Verheyden, Noah SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.66
6. Kapler, Drake FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.89
7. Bullis, Joe SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 12.06
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schneider, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.15
2. Ogbuli, Robert FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.18
3. Henderson-Zintz, Oren SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.22
4. Labs, Joe SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.34
5. Lijewski, Jordan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.34
6. Kilburg, Peter FR-1 Loras 11.71
7. Maras, Alexander FR-1 Dubuque 11.79
8. Grows, Giles SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 12.13