April 12, 2018
|
U. of St. Thomas - St. Paul, MN

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kaleb Siekmeier   UNAT-Minnesota 52.14m 171' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.11  
  • 52.14  
2 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 45.09m 147' 11"
  • 45.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.43  
3 Joe Martin FR-1 Hamline 44.52m 146' 1"
  • 43.66  
  • 44.26  
  • 44.52  
  • FOUL  
4 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 44.04m 144' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.03  
  • 44.04  
  • 42.29  
5 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.58m 139' 8"
  • 42.02  
  • 42.58  
  • 41.72  
  • 37.58  
6 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 42.11m 138' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.11  
  • FOUL  
7 Felipe Ramirez FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 42.01m 137' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.82  
  • 42.01  
  • FOUL  
8 Chris Compton SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 41.63m 136' 7"
  • 40.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.58  
  • 41.63  
9 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 38.45m 126' 2"
  • 34.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.63  
  • 38.45  
10 Trevor Lundberg SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 38.19m 125' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.19  
11 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.07m 124' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Reiter JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 36.66m 120' 3"
  • 35.34  
  • 34.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.66  
13 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.98m 118' 0"
  • 32.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.98  
14 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.56m 116' 8"
  • 32.43  
  • 35.56  
  • 34.73  
  • FOUL  
15 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 35.37m 116' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.37  
  • FOUL  
16 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 34.68m 113' 9"
  • 34.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Michael Hodge SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 34.06m 111' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.20  
  • 34.06  
  • FOUL  
18 Ernest Robinson FR-1 Hamline 33.91m 111' 3"
  • 27.47  
  • 28.23  
  • 32.65  
  • 33.91  
19 Ray Culp SR-4 Hamline 32.10m 105' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.64  
  • 32.10  
  • 29.24  
20 Russell Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 30.52m 100' 1"
  • 30.52  
  • 28.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.22  
21 Kyle Meinke FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.34m 99' 6"
  • 29.57  
  • 29.13  
  • 29.54  
  • 30.34  
22 Odera Onwualu FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 28.73m 94' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.73  
23 Tanner Smith FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.57m 93' 9"
  • 28.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.98  
  • 25.80  
24 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.21m 89' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.21  
25 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 26.50m 86' 11"
  • 26.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.60  
26 Caden Skinner SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 24.51m 80' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.19  
  • 24.51  
  • 20.78  
27 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 23.82m 78' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.82  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
28 JT Kripotos FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 23.73m 77' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.73  
  • FOUL  
29 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 19.59m 64' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.48  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kaleb Siekmeier   UNAT-Minnesota 52.14m 171' 1"
13 Garrett Prentis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.98m 118' 0"
18 Ernest Robinson FR-1 Hamline 33.91m 111' 3"
23 Tanner Smith FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.57m 93' 9"
24 Preston Huddleston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.21m 89' 3"
26 Caden Skinner SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 24.51m 80' 5"
27 Chris Frick JR-3 St. Olaf 23.82m 78' 2"
28 JT Kripotos FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 23.73m 77' 10"
29 Kyle Stichman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 19.59m 64' 3"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Felipe Ramirez FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 42.01m 137' 10"
11 David Danhauer JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.07m 124' 11"
14 Austin Jochum SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.56m 116' 8"
16 Ryan Murphy FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 34.68m 113' 9"
17 Michael Hodge SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 34.06m 111' 9"
19 Ray Culp SR-4 Hamline 32.10m 105' 4"
20 Russell Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 30.52m 100' 1"
21 Kyle Meinke FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.34m 99' 6"
22 Odera Onwualu FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 28.73m 94' 3"
25 James Moyer SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 26.50m 86' 11"
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Mitchell Maday JR-3 Hamline 45.09m 147' 11"
3 Joe Martin FR-1 Hamline 44.52m 146' 1"
4 Eric Holst JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 44.04m 144' 6"
5 Gage O'Brien SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.58m 139' 8"
6 Travis Jacobson SR-4 Hamline 42.11m 138' 2"
8 Chris Compton SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 41.63m 136' 7"
9 David McNichols SR-4 Macalester 38.45m 126' 2"
10 Trevor Lundberg SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 38.19m 125' 3"
12 Ryan Reiter JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 36.66m 120' 3"
15 Wes Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 35.37m 116' 0"