Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
SEC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
May 11-13, 2018
|
Tennessee - Knoxville, TN
>
Filter by Team
Alabama (M)
Arkansas (M)
Auburn (M)
Florida (M)
Georgia (M)
Kentucky (M)
Miss State (M)
Ole Miss (M)
South Carolina (M)
Tennessee (M)
Texas A&M (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Vincent Kiprop
JR-3
Alabama
13:48.49
10
2
Jacob Thomson
SR-4
Kentucky
13:48.96
8
3
Alfred Chelanga
JR-3
Alabama
13:53.70
6
4
Gilbert Kigen
JR-3
Alabama
13:58.01
5
5
Gilbert Boit
SO-2
Arkansas
14:01.28
4
6
Cameron Griffith
JR-3
Arkansas
14:09.21
3
7
Matt Young
FR-1
Arkansas
14:13.32
2
8
Alex Riba
SR-4
Texas A&M
14:13.69
1
9
Austen Dalquist
JR-3
Arkansas
14:14.14
-
10
Michael Coccia
SO-2
Ole Miss
14:26.21
-
11
Brandt Preston
SO-2
Texas A&M
14:26.69
-
12
Kyle Levermore
JR-3
Arkansas
14:32.82
-
13
Zach Long
JR-3
Tennessee
14:33.66
-
14
Austin Sprague
JR-3
Georgia
14:34.54
-
15
Eric Westog
SR-4
Georgia
14:34.63
-
16
Ethan Moehn
JR-3
Arkansas
14:43.43
-
17
Stephen Jones
SO-2
Miss State
14:43.90
-
18
Ryan Murphy
FR-1
Arkansas
14:43.91
-
19
Brandon Harvey
JR-3
Ole Miss
14:44.62
-
20
Robinson Snider
SO-2
Ole Miss
14:54.16
-
21
Brad Swiney
SO-2
Tennessee
14:57.87
-
22
Wesley Robinson
SO-2
Tennessee
15:01.26
-
23
Wesley Pectol
JR-3
Auburn
15:04.73
-
24
Brennan Fields
SO-2
Kentucky
15:05.64
-
25
Zephyr Seagraves
FR-1
Texas A&M
15:10.71
-
26
Nick Deal
FR-1
Florida
15:15.51
-
27
Magnus Pettersen
SO-2
Florida
15:20.01
-
28
Andre Hillsman
JR-3
Tennessee
15:21.02
-
29
Mark Robertson
JR-3
Ole Miss
15:24.26
-
30
Taylor Clayton
JR-3
Texas A&M
15:25.29
-
31
Eryk Yunk
FR-1
Miss State
15:27.12
-
32
Jack Rogers
FR-1
Auburn
15:34.87
-
33
John Elrod
FR-1
Tennessee
15:38.99
-
34
Carson Strom
JR-3
South Carolina
15:39.26
-
35
Andy Smith
SO-2
Auburn
15:40.11
-
36
JT Mackay
JR-3
Miss State
15:47.62
-
37
Tommy McDonough
FR-1
Auburn
15:56.73
-
38
Lake Spradling
FR-1
Miss State
16:02.21
-
Kyle Hosting
SR-4
Arkansas
DNF
-
Jack Guyton
JR-3
Florida
DNF
-
Elliott Miller
FR-1
Alabama
DNF
-
Jack Bruce
SR-4
Arkansas
DNF
-
Josh Short
JR-3
Alabama
DNF
-
Conner Thompson
SR-4
Alabama
DNF
-
James Brinyark
SO-2
Alabama
DNF
-
Taylor Caldwell
SR-4
Ole Miss
DNF
-
Silas Kipngetich
SO-2
Auburn
DNF
-
Cameron Villarreal
SR-4
Texas A&M
DNF
-