May 13, 2018
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tashinga Chitambira Senior Unattached 10.33
2 Christopher Bent SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.39
3 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 10.53
4 Mason Phillips FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.56
5 Ed'Treon Wilcox JR-3 Virginia Union 10.58
6 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 10.61
7 Khai Mclin SO-2 Campbell 10.66
8 marquavias cureton SO-2 Allen 10.84

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Christopher Bent SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.49 1.3
2 Mason Phillips FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.53 1.3
3 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 10.54 1.4
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 10.54 1.4
5 Tashinga Chitambira Senior Unattached 10.61 0.8
6 Khai Mclin SO-2 Campbell 10.66 1.3
7 Ed'Treon Wilcox JR-3 Virginia Union 10.67 1.3
8 marquavias cureton SO-2 Allen 10.67 1.3
9 Michael Bell FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.68 1.3
10 Michael Carson SO-2 Wingate 10.70 1.3
11 Ethan Noble FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.77 1.3
12 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.82 0.8
13 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.82 1.3
14 Austin Hamlet SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.82 1.3
15 Keyontae Norfleet SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.85 1.4
16 Jaylond Butler JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10.85 0.8
17 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 10.86 1.3
18 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 10.86 1.3
19 Aaron Banks FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.88 1.3
20 P.J. Lotharp FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.89 0.8
21 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 10.90 1.3
22 Justin Hunter Senior Unattached 10.94 1.4
23 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.98 1.4
24 Emmanuel Arop SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.99 1.4
25 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 11.02 1.3
26 Ronnie Fitzgerald SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.05 1.3
27 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 11.05 1.3
28 Tyriq Davis   Unattached 11.12 1.3
29 Eric Jackson   DC International 11.16 1.3
30 Christian Walker Sophomore Unattached 11.20 1.3
31 Joshua McClam Senior Unattached 11.21 0.8
32 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.25 1.4
33 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 11.28 0.8
34 T.J. Smith SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.38 1.3
35 Marques Perry   Unattached 11.62 1.3
  Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tashinga Chitambira Senior Unattached 10.61
12 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.82
16 Jaylond Butler JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10.85
20 P.J. Lotharp FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.89
31 Joshua McClam Senior Unattached 11.21
33 Julian Douglas FR-1 Lynchburg 11.28
  Brett Evans JR-3 North Greenville DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Khai Mclin SO-2 Campbell 10.66
7 Ed'Treon Wilcox JR-3 Virginia Union 10.67
8 marquavias cureton SO-2 Allen 10.67
14 Austin Hamlet SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.82
25 Adrian McGee FR-1 North Greenville 11.02
29 Eric Jackson   DC International 11.16
34 T.J. Smith SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.38
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mason Phillips FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.53
10 Michael Carson SO-2 Wingate 10.70
13 Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.82
18 Harold Hilton FR-1 North Greenville 10.86
26 Ronnie Fitzgerald SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.05
28 Tyriq Davis   Unattached 11.12
30 Christian Walker Sophomore Unattached 11.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Bent SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.49
9 Michael Bell FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.68
11 Ethan Noble FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.77
17 Curtis Carr SO-2 Campbell 10.86
19 Aaron Banks FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.88
21 Zach Jenkins FR-1 Mount Olive 10.90
27 Trevor Carr SO-2 Mount Olive 11.05
35 Marques Perry   Unattached 11.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 10.54
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 10.54
15 Keyontae Norfleet SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.85
22 Justin Hunter Senior Unattached 10.94
23 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.98
24 Emmanuel Arop SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.99
32 Kaynmon Maddox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.25