April 18-21, 2018
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA B

Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lokedi, Sharon JR-3 Kansas 15:42.76
2. Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:07.03
3. Olowora, Aminat JR-3 Oklahoma City 16:31.92
4. McCune, Claire FR-1 Drury 17:32.90
5. Hanners, Katherine SO-2 UMKC 17:38.36
6. Brosnan, Kristen   KC Smoke TC 17:47.54
7. Young, Grace SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 17:47.75
8. Chesang, Winrose FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:51.27
9. McCune, Katie FR-1 Drury 17:52.49
10. Jaloma, Sarah SO-2 UMKC 17:58.22
11. Doerr, Kelly FR-1 Truman 18:05.90
12. Svendsen, Nicole SR-4 Central Missouri 18:07.42
13. Nereo, Chemutai FR-1 NW Missouri 18:07.86
14. Denton, Paige SR-4 Pittsburg St. 18:09.10
15. Cassar, Brooke SR-4 Oklahoma City 18:15.72
16. McDonald, Lindsey   KC Smoke TC 18:23.70
17. Saathoff, Gemma FR-1 Truman 18:30.65
18. Morrow, Taylor SO-2 Southwest Baptist 18:32.18
19. Mills, Megan SR-4 UMKC 18:35.20
20. Chouati, Najwa FR-1 Lindenwood 18:38.53
21. Uding, Lilly FR-1 Southwest Baptist 18:40.69
22. Determan, Julianna FR-1 Missouri Southern 18:47.81
23. Usher, Sarah JR-3 Missouri Southern 18:59.28
24. Mostek, Maria JR-3 NW Missouri 19:00.05
25. Engeman, Mikayla JR-3 NW Missouri 19:04.04
26. Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:14.12
27. Lindgren, Morgan JR-3 Park U. 19:16.32
28. Chemeli, Vibian JR-3 Park U. 19:19.02
29. Laurenzo, Sammy SR-4 NW Missouri 19:19.56
30. Gomez, Aileen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19:21.49
31. Williams, Kassidy JR-3 Oklahoma City 19:24.62
32. Avelar, Rebeca FR-1 Fort Hays St. 19:35.42
33. White-Dold, Brittany SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:39.22
34. Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 19:58.37
35. Fiorino, Katelin FR-1 NW Missouri 20:01.84
36. Stouffer, Shelby SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:11.59
  Coppinger, Courtney SR-4 Kansas DNF
5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mills, Megan SR-4 UMKC 18:35.20
2. Chouati, Najwa FR-1 Lindenwood 18:38.53
3. Uding, Lilly FR-1 Southwest Baptist 18:40.69
4. Determan, Julianna FR-1 Missouri Southern 18:47.81
5. Usher, Sarah JR-3 Missouri Southern 18:59.28
6. Mostek, Maria JR-3 NW Missouri 19:00.05
7. Engeman, Mikayla JR-3 NW Missouri 19:04.04
8. Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:14.12
9. Lindgren, Morgan JR-3 Park U. 19:16.32
10. Chemeli, Vibian JR-3 Park U. 19:19.02
11. Gomez, Aileen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19:21.49
12. Williams, Kassidy JR-3 Oklahoma City 19:24.62
13. Avelar, Rebeca FR-1 Fort Hays St. 19:35.42
14. White-Dold, Brittany SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:39.22
15. Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 19:58.37
16. Fiorino, Katelin FR-1 NW Missouri 20:01.84
17. Stouffer, Shelby SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:11.59
5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lokedi, Sharon JR-3 Kansas 15:42.76
2. Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:07.03
3. Olowora, Aminat JR-3 Oklahoma City 16:31.92
4. McCune, Claire FR-1 Drury 17:32.90
5. Hanners, Katherine SO-2 UMKC 17:38.36
6. Brosnan, Kristen   KC Smoke TC 17:47.54
7. Young, Grace SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 17:47.75
8. Chesang, Winrose FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:51.27
9. McCune, Katie FR-1 Drury 17:52.49
10. Jaloma, Sarah SO-2 UMKC 17:58.22
11. Doerr, Kelly FR-1 Truman 18:05.90
12. Svendsen, Nicole SR-4 Central Missouri 18:07.42
13. Nereo, Chemutai FR-1 NW Missouri 18:07.86
14. Denton, Paige SR-4 Pittsburg St. 18:09.10
15. Cassar, Brooke SR-4 Oklahoma City 18:15.72
16. McDonald, Lindsey   KC Smoke TC 18:23.70
17. Saathoff, Gemma FR-1 Truman 18:30.65
18. Morrow, Taylor SO-2 Southwest Baptist 18:32.18
19. Laurenzo, Sammy SR-4 NW Missouri 19:19.56
  Coppinger, Courtney SR-4 Kansas DNF