1 |
OP-Blue Valley Southwest
|
Cameron Fasenmyer, Mitch Sailer, Andrew Lawrence
|
9:24.96
|
8:02.87
|
5:38.01
|
8:36.67
|
2 |
Ames
|
Tyler Carney, Garang Akok, Kear Kear, Aniey Akok
|
5:57.69
|
8:03.36
|
7:34.36
|
7:53.70
|
3 |
St. Louis Univ. High
|
Patrick Hetlage, Paul Burka, Charles Perry, Lazarus Williams
|
6:17.74
|
8:04.28
|
6:03.21
|
7:44.91
|
4 |
Maize South
|
Britte Magnuson, Corey Minks, Dane Wedge, Bryce Merriman
|
5:58.94
|
8:05.05
|
9:32.36
|
9:51.77
|
5 |
Omaha Creighton Prep
|
Luke Dickas, Leo Burns, Grant West, Daniel Mattern
|
8:21.69
|
8:07.07
|
8:07.07
|
8:31.43
|
6 |
Lee's Summit West
|
Will Carroll, Corey Timberlake, Will Hildreth, Ben Burnett
|
9:20.65
|
8:07.52
|
7:38.27
|
8:27.02
|
7 |
Platte County
|
Evan McPhatter, nick bjustrom, jackson letcher, keegan cordova
|
5:41.50
|
8:07.85
|
8:02.98
|
6:01.01
|
8 |
Blue Springs
|
Oaklee Hauschild, Gabe McClain, Morgan Cauveren, Matt Marzolf
|
9:37.07
|
8:13.22
|
10:06.66
|
8:23.09
|
9 |
Shawnee Mission North
|
Asher Molina, Joseph Coddington, Logan Jiskra, Blake Taylor
|
10:19.90
|
8:15.92
|
7:46.17
|
8:45.68
|
10 |
Mill Valley
|
Darius Hightower, Mitchell Dervin, Nico Gatapia, Matt Turner
|
9:40.71
|
8:16.33
|
10:05.53
|
8:36.19
|
11 |
Raymore-Peculiar
|
Zachary Hill, Nolan Dick, Marlon Williams, Jaren Jones
|
9:42.63
|
8:17.97
|
6:48.34
|
6:58.30
|
12 |
Olathe-North
|
Joey Guzman, Brandon Clark, Cade Heikes, Brian Beach
|
7:43.31
|
8:18.18
|
9:12.98
|
9:42.87
|
13 |
Rockhurst
|
Luke Hupke, Thomas Seitzer, Andrew Connor, Wes Porter
|
5:54.10
|
8:18.73
|
10:08.45
|
7:28.86
|
14 |
Erie
|
Jamison Cartwright, Jonathan Powell, Alexander Walker, Adam Huonder
|
6:00.36
|
8:20.50
|
8:40.52
|
9:45.59
|
15 |
Olathe-East
|
Alex Kirk, Jacob Breon, Tony Kosgei, Jacob Vermillion
|
7:20.87
|
8:20.98
|
8:00.94
|
6:50.81
|
16 |
Liberty North
|
Seth Danner, Ethan Davis, Chase Hickman, Nathan Stinson
|
9:56.43
|
8:21.20
|
6:56.00
|
7:36.10
|
17 |
Sand Springs
|
Jaelyn Jackson, Ian Baustert, Nelson Yazzie, Aden Baughman
|
9:16.52
|
8:21.37
|
8:01.32
|
7:11.18
|
18 |
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
|
Jackson Mallot, Noah Pudenz, Luke Godard, Keegan Staats
|
7:37.25
|
8:22.47
|
6:57.05
|
7:02.08
|
19 |
La Crosse Central
|
Jack Richter, Connor Stenslien, Jackson Overby, Jett Mickelson
|
9:58.79
|
8:23.18
|
7:47.96
|
8:28.22
|
20 |
Lenexa-St. James Academy
|
Jack Moore, Juan Ballestros, Matthew Schneider, Alex Rickert
|
10:00.19
|
8:24.36
|
6:08.19
|
6:53.58
|
21 |
Maryville
|
Caleb Feuerbacher, Zach Staples, Zach Kizer, Will Mattock
|
8:27.62
|
8:27.62
|
6:35.95
|
9:53.92
|
22 |
Rogers
|
Andrew Bender, Connor Austin, Braden Sell, Christian Salazar
|
7:57.27
|
8:27.73
|
8:22.66
|
7:57.27
|
23 |
Jenks
|
Gabe Teifenthaler, Andrew Laffita, Bilal Ayi, Hudson Mazzei
|
9:08.71
|
8:28.06
|
8:53.47
|
9:23.95
|
24 |
Topeka-Washburn Rural
|
Luke Bleidissel, Luke Jaramillo, Jordan Tremblay, Rylan Brown
|
6:26.94
|
8:29.13
|
8:54.59
|
6:16.76
|
25 |
Great Bend
|
Josh Tomlin, Collin Hammond, Evan Hammond, Jesus Sanchez
|
10:09.45
|
8:32.14
|
10:45.30
|
8:47.51
|
26 |
Nixa
|
Christian Procell, Jared Breig, Ryan Meadows, Brendan Fusco
|
8:53.15
|
8:32.64
|
7:31.13
|
9:13.66
|
27 |
OP-Blue Valley West
|
Trevor Laube, Hayes Pateidl, Zach Horning, Behr Kitts
|
8:56.39
|
8:35.76
|
7:49.35
|
11:10.49
|
28 |
Hazelwood West
|
Deshaun Carpenter, Bryan Carroll, Yuto Wada, Darwin Carpenter
|
11:00.71
|
8:36.18
|
6:06.49
|
7:23.92
|
29 |
Baldwin
|
Parker Wilson, Jacob Bailey, Grady McCune, Riley Russell
|
8:00.35
|
8:36.50
|
11:06.29
|
6:06.72
|
30 |
Smith-Cotton
|
Irvin Zalpa, Alex Beard, Will Hooton, Brinton Beard
|
9:48.91
|
8:36.58
|
6:32.60
|
9:23.08
|
31 |
Raytown
|
Mark Williams, Christian Bauer, Fred Farrand, Tom Bettis
|
10:58.64
|
8:38.61
|
10:43.08
|
10:06.78
|
32 |
Topeka-Seaman
|
Maliki Pope, Dalton Loethen, Jace Mitchell, Collin Underwood
|
7:49.56
|
8:41.73
|
6:36.52
|
7:07.82
|
33 |
Leavenworth
|
Gaberial Flores, Logan Bailey, Nick McComas, Nick Hawley
|
7:07.32
|
9:00.91
|
8:28.46
|
10:16.64
|
34 |
Tonganoxie
|
Dylan Graham, Jacob Foley, Josh Bosley, Jakob Edholm
|
9:39.38
|
9:06.58
|
9:44.84
|
6:55.40
|
|
Maize
|
Kael Ecord, Nathan Jones, Barrett Houchen, Joel Gaddie
|
DNF
|
DNF
|
DNF
|
DNF
|