April 27-28, 2018
|
Memphis - Memphis, TN

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst SO-2 Arkansas State 1:50.55
2 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:52.66
3 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:52.77
4 Matthew Viveiros JR-3 Memphis 1:52.85
5 Namman Norment JR-3 Memphis 1:54.19
6 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 1:54.23
7 Marc Maton SR-4 SE Missouri 1:54.89
8 Austin Perkins FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.61
9 Brock Ballard SR-4 Memphis 1:56.83
10 David Plunkett SO-2 SE Missouri 1:56.97
11 Jontue McDowell SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:57.22
12 Thomas Mosley FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:57.41
13 Noah Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:57.71
14 Godfrey Fayne   Unattached 1:58.80
15 Kevin Campbell SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1:58.81
16 Hunter Tucker FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.14
17 James Kosbar JR-3 SE Missouri 1:59.72
18 Zach VanGundy SR-4 Arkansas State 1:59.80
19 Quintsontro Irby Jr. SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:00.78
20 Marcus Abdul FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:00.94
21 Luke McNair   UNAT-UTM 2:01.39
22 Liam O'Connell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:01.66
23 Larry McNary FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:02.28
24 Benjamin Homeyer   Unattached 2:02.39
25 Tahj Boyd FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:02.98
26 Leomar Perez FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:03.53
27 Alejandro Vargas FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.67
28 Sean Adams FR-1 Arkansas State 2:06.47
29 Jarred O'Connor FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:06.61
30 Tyran Lyons SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:07.04
31 Tyler Owens SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:07.78
32 Timothy Misoy SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:09.41
33 Garrett Rokas FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:12.22
34 Byron Burnett SO-2 Coahoma CC 2:16.12
35 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:18.70
  Jhon-Wes Walker FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Triston Gogol   Unattached DNS
  Jaleel Turner FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS
  Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
  Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
  Imad Amenzou SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock DNS
  Malique Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Justin Durham   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Heinrich Herbst SO-2 Arkansas State 1:50.55
2 Laural Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:52.66
3 Leonel Perez JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:52.77
4 Matthew Viveiros JR-3 Memphis 1:52.85
5 Namman Norment JR-3 Memphis 1:54.19
9 Brock Ballard SR-4 Memphis 1:56.83
18 Zach VanGundy SR-4 Arkansas State 1:59.80
  Wade Garner SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
  Malique Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Harlan Clarke SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jacob Oury FR-1 Arkansas State 1:54.23
7 Marc Maton SR-4 SE Missouri 1:54.89
8 Austin Perkins FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.61
10 David Plunkett SO-2 SE Missouri 1:56.97
11 Jontue McDowell SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:57.22
12 Thomas Mosley FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:57.41
13 Noah Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:57.71
15 Kevin Campbell SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1:58.81
17 James Kosbar JR-3 SE Missouri 1:59.72
20 Marcus Abdul FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:00.94
  Imad Amenzou SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Godfrey Fayne   Unattached 1:58.80
16 Hunter Tucker FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.14
19 Quintsontro Irby Jr. SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:00.78
21 Luke McNair   UNAT-UTM 2:01.39
22 Liam O'Connell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:01.66
25 Tahj Boyd FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:02.98
33 Garrett Rokas FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:12.22
34 Byron Burnett SO-2 Coahoma CC 2:16.12
  Jaleel Turner FR-1 Mississippi Valley DNS
  Jhon-Wes Walker FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Justin Durham   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Larry McNary FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:02.28
24 Benjamin Homeyer   Unattached 2:02.39
26 Leomar Perez FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:03.53
27 Alejandro Vargas FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.67
28 Sean Adams FR-1 Arkansas State 2:06.47
29 Jarred O'Connor FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:06.61
30 Tyran Lyons SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:07.04
31 Tyler Owens SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:07.78
32 Timothy Misoy SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:09.41
35 Rodney Griffin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:18.70
  Triston Gogol   Unattached DNS