December 1, 2018
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jared Louf-Woods SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 16.45m 53' 11.75"
  •  
  • 16.45  
  •  
2 Andrew White   Unattached 16.28m 53' 5"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.73  
3 Marcus Vieira SR-4 Worcester State 14.45m 47' 5"
  • 14.14  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.45  
4 Travis Hunt SO-2 Merrimack 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 12.92  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.84  
5 Matthew Cronin FR-1 Bridgewater St. 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.53  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.36  
6 John Gonzalez SO-2 RPI 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.40  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.74  
7 Andrew Swallow FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 13.23m 43' 5"
  • 13.22  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.23  
8 Jonathan Pierre JR-3 New Haven 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.98  
  • 13.21  
  • 12.98  
9 Frank Pelleteri SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.16  
  •  
  •  
10 Matt Pinney SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.02  
  •  
  • 13.15  
11 Dariel Canela FR-1 Worcester State 13.03m 42' 9"
  • 13.03  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.65  
12 Patrick Redmond FR-1 Merrimack 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  •  
  •  
  • 12.66  
13 Marco Oliveri JR-3 RPI 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
14 John Sagun SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  •  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.39  
15 Brendan Courtney SR-4 Fitchburg St. 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.17  
  •  
16 Mike Carpino SR-4 Bentley 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.34  
17 JT Brine JR-3 Bentley 12.33m 40' 5.5"
  • 10.77  
  •  
  • 12.33  
18 Nick Johnson JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.24  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.27  
19 Scott Grote SR-4 Brandeis 12.22m 40' 1.25"
  • 12.22  
  •  
  •  
20 Cole Anderson SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • 11.92  
  •  
20 Sam Pinto-Pannella FR-1 Plymouth State 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.96  
20 Shawn Gatto Freshman Unattached 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 11.48  
  •  
  • 12.19  
23 Ryan Nesta JR-3 Merrimack 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 11.71  
  • 11.61  
  • 12.18  
23 Chris Yarush FR-1 Cobleskill 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 11.44  
  • 12.18  
25 Tim Gray SO-2 Plymouth State 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 12.16  
  • 11.67  
  • 12.08  
26 Samir Perez FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 10.21  
  •  
  • 11.80  
27 Trevor Woodman SO-2 Merrimack 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 10.53  
  •  
  • 11.67  
27 Ted Proctor SO-2 Plymouth State 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.67  
  •  
29 Michael Kandolin SR-4 New Haven 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  •  
  •  
29 Zachary Belcher SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  •  
  • FOUL  
31 Francis Sosa-Baez FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 11.58  
  •  
  • FOUL  
31 Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 11.58m 38' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58  
  •  
33 Joseph Munro FR-1 Newbury 11.48m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  •  
  •  
34 Paul Sousa FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.42  
  •  
  •  
35 Cameron Stalters SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.41  
  •  
  •  
36 Luis Godoy FR-1 Wentworth 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  •  
  • 11.28  
  •  
37 Matt Kimmelstiel SO-2 Brandeis 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  •  
  • FOUL  
38 Bryce Cleveland FR-1 Worcester State 10.92m 35' 10"
  • 10.92  
  •  
  • FOUL  
39 Justin Park SO-2 RPI 10.66m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  •  
  •  
40 Matthew Aldrich JR-3 Bridgewater St. 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 10.49  
  •  
  •  
41 Jamie Carlson Senior Unattached 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • 10.47  
  •  
  •  
42 Alex Kusnarowis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 10.31m 33' 10"
  • 10.31  
  •  
  •  
43 Andrew Dalencourt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 10.23m 33' 6.75"
  • 10.23  
  •  
  •  
44 Matthew Sambuceti SO-2 Suffolk 10.17m 33' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
45 Kevin McCree FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • 10.00  
  •  
  •  
46 Michael Power FR-1 Suffolk 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.96  
  •  
  •  
47 Markenson Lapointe FR-1 New Haven 9.51m 31' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.51  
  •  
48 Sam Charnizon SR-4 Brandeis 9.23m 30' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
49 Max Toner FR-1 RPI 9.21m 30' 2.75"
  • 9.21  
  •  
  •  
50 Zachary Shelton SO-2 Wentworth 9.16m 30' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.16  
  •  
51 Jake Sousa FR-1 Wentworth 9.11m 29' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.11  
  • FOUL  
51 Nicholas Defaranos JR-3 Lasell 9.11m 29' 10.75"
  • 9.11  
  •  
  •  
53 Vikranth Vakati FR-1 Wentworth 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  •  
54 Alex Desharnais JR-3 Lasell 8.77m 28' 9.25"
  • 8.77  
  •  
  •  
55 Joseph Barove FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.51m 27' 11"
  •  
  • 8.51  
  •  
56 Lukas Max FR-1 Wentworth 8.46m 27' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.46  
57 Nick Massauro SO-2 Wentworth 8.44m 27' 8.25"
  • 8.44  
  •  
  •  
58 George Yeghyayan FR-1 Suffolk 8.27m 27' 1.75"
  • 8.27  
  •  
  •  
59 Charles O'Brien JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.09m 26' 6.5"
  • 8.09  
  •  
  • FOUL  
60 Justin Stewart SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8.03m 26' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.03  
  •  
61 Ameil Howell JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.91m 25' 11.5"
  • 7.91  
  •  
  •  
62 Jacob Walker FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.89m 25' 10.75"
  • 7.89  
  •  
  •  
63 John Griffin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.47m 24' 6.25"
  •  
  • 7.47  
  •  
64 Joe Chau FR-1 Bentley 6.96m 22' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
  •  
  Marcus Roper FR-1 Plymouth State NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Dan LaFlamme SR-4 Regis (Mass.) NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Luke Dupuis SO-2 RPI NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Croix Albee FR-1 Franklin Pierce NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Elmer Acuna JR-3 Worcester State NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Luke Freehoff JR-3 Fitchburg St. NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jacey Kretas FR-1 UMass Boston FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jared Louf-Woods SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 16.45m 53' 11.75"
2 Andrew White   Unattached 16.28m 53' 5"
3 Marcus Vieira SR-4 Worcester State 14.45m 47' 5"
4 Travis Hunt SO-2 Merrimack 13.84m 45' 5"
6 John Gonzalez SO-2 RPI 13.40m 43' 11.75"
8 Jonathan Pierre JR-3 New Haven 13.21m 43' 4.25"
9 Frank Pelleteri SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 13.16m 43' 2.25"
10 Matt Pinney SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
19 Scott Grote SR-4 Brandeis 12.22m 40' 1.25"
23 Chris Yarush FR-1 Cobleskill 12.18m 39' 11.5"
29 Michael Kandolin SR-4 New Haven 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  Croix Albee FR-1 Franklin Pierce NM NM
  Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI NM NM
  Dan LaFlamme SR-4 Regis (Mass.) NM NM
  Elmer Acuna JR-3 Worcester State NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Patrick Redmond FR-1 Merrimack 12.66m 41' 6.5"
14 John Sagun SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 12.44m 40' 9.75"
15 Brendan Courtney SR-4 Fitchburg St. 12.43m 40' 9.5"
16 Mike Carpino SR-4 Bentley 12.42m 40' 9"
17 JT Brine JR-3 Bentley 12.33m 40' 5.5"
20 Cole Anderson SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 12.19m 40' 0"
23 Ryan Nesta JR-3 Merrimack 12.18m 39' 11.5"
25 Tim Gray SO-2 Plymouth State 12.16m 39' 10.75"
36 Luis Godoy FR-1 Wentworth 11.28m 37' 0.25"
41 Jamie Carlson Senior Unattached 10.47m 34' 4.25"
55 Joseph Barove FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.51m 27' 11"
63 John Griffin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.47m 24' 6.25"
  Luke Dupuis SO-2 RPI NM NM
  Luke Freehoff JR-3 Fitchburg St. NM NM
  Marcus Roper FR-1 Plymouth State NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Marco Oliveri JR-3 RPI 12.58m 41' 3.25"
20 Shawn Gatto Freshman Unattached 12.19m 40' 0"
35 Cameron Stalters SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.41m 37' 5.25"
37 Matt Kimmelstiel SO-2 Brandeis 11.20m 36' 9"
39 Justin Park SO-2 RPI 10.66m 34' 11.75"
43 Andrew Dalencourt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 10.23m 33' 6.75"
48 Sam Charnizon SR-4 Brandeis 9.23m 30' 3.5"
49 Max Toner FR-1 RPI 9.21m 30' 2.75"
51 Nicholas Defaranos JR-3 Lasell 9.11m 29' 10.75"
54 Alex Desharnais JR-3 Lasell 8.77m 28' 9.25"
57 Nick Massauro SO-2 Wentworth 8.44m 27' 8.25"
64 Joe Chau FR-1 Bentley 6.96m 22' 10"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
27 Ted Proctor SO-2 Plymouth State 11.67m 38' 3.5"
27 Trevor Woodman SO-2 Merrimack 11.67m 38' 3.5"
31 Francis Sosa-Baez FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.58m 38' 0"
42 Alex Kusnarowis FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 10.31m 33' 10"
44 Matthew Sambuceti SO-2 Suffolk 10.17m 33' 4.5"
50 Zachary Shelton SO-2 Wentworth 9.16m 30' 0.75"
51 Jake Sousa FR-1 Wentworth 9.11m 29' 10.75"
53 Vikranth Vakati FR-1 Wentworth 9.07m 29' 9.25"
56 Lukas Max FR-1 Wentworth 8.46m 27' 9.25"
58 George Yeghyayan FR-1 Suffolk 8.27m 27' 1.75"
59 Charles O'Brien JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 8.09m 26' 6.5"
60 Justin Stewart SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8.03m 26' 4.25"
62 Jacob Walker FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.89m 25' 10.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Matthew Cronin FR-1 Bridgewater St. 13.53m 44' 4.75"
7 Andrew Swallow FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 13.23m 43' 5"
11 Dariel Canela FR-1 Worcester State 13.03m 42' 9"
18 Nick Johnson JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.27m 40' 3.25"
26 Samir Perez FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
31 Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 11.58m 38' 0"
34 Paul Sousa FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.42m 37' 5.75"
61 Ameil Howell JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.91m 25' 11.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Sam Pinto-Pannella FR-1 Plymouth State 12.19m 40' 0"
29 Zachary Belcher SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.62m 38' 1.5"
33 Joseph Munro FR-1 Newbury 11.48m 37' 8"
38 Bryce Cleveland FR-1 Worcester State 10.92m 35' 10"
40 Matthew Aldrich JR-3 Bridgewater St. 10.49m 34' 5"
45 Kevin McCree FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.00m 32' 9.75"
46 Michael Power FR-1 Suffolk 9.96m 32' 8.25"
47 Markenson Lapointe FR-1 New Haven 9.51m 31' 2.5"
  Jacey Kretas FR-1 UMass Boston FOUL NM