March 2, 2019
|
UW-Stevens Point-Multi Activity Center - Stevens Point, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 David Kornack SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.32m 60' 1.25"
  • 18.31  
  • 17.77  
  • 18.32  
  • 17.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Christian Pillath JR-3 Wis.-Superior 15.65m 51' 4.25"
  • 14.36  
  • 14.05  
  • 15.65  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Landon Zimmerman SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • 15.14  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 John Skubal SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • 15.41  
  • 14.82  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Nick Tegtmeier JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • 14.53  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jackson Sheckler FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.27m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Caleb Rheinschmidt SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 14.55  
  • 14.51  
  • 15.13  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
8 Blake Orr SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.12m 49' 7.25"
  • 15.12  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.82  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Chris Anderson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.74  
10 Tommy Brown FR-1 Rockford 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 13.29  
  • 13.66  
  • 14.10  
11 Daustin Martin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
12 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
13 Noah Koball   Copper Country TC 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 10.53  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.71  
14 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
15 Tylar Kohnke SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 11.89  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.53  
16 Sam Soltwisch JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 13.46  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
17 Thomas Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.45  
  • 1.38  
  • FOUL  
18 Gabriel Golubeff SO-2 St. Norbert 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.85  
19 Alex Poncelet JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Austin Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.35m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.26  
  • 10.35  
  • 10.15  
21 Devon Lawrence SO-2 Rockford 10.08m 33' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.08  
  Logan Garski JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Evan Blanton FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lance Johnsrud SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Tommy Brown FR-1 Rockford 14.10m 46' 3.25"
12 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 13.77m 45' 2.25"
13 Noah Koball   Copper Country TC 13.71m 44' 11.75"
15 Tylar Kohnke SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.53m 44' 4.75"
16 Sam Soltwisch JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.46m 44' 2"
18 Gabriel Golubeff SO-2 St. Norbert 12.10m 39' 8.5"
19 Alex Poncelet JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.39m 37' 4.5"
20 Austin Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.35m 33' 11.5"
21 Devon Lawrence SO-2 Rockford 10.08m 33' 1"
  Lance Johnsrud SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL NM
  Evan Blanton FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL NM
  Logan Garski JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 David Kornack SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 18.32m 60' 1.25"
2 Christian Pillath JR-3 Wis.-Superior 15.65m 51' 4.25"
3 Landon Zimmerman SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 15.63m 51' 3.5"
4 John Skubal SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.41m 50' 6.75"
5 Nick Tegtmeier JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.41m 50' 6.75"
6 Jackson Sheckler FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.27m 50' 1.25"
7 Caleb Rheinschmidt SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.13m 49' 7.75"
8 Blake Orr SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.12m 49' 7.25"
9 Chris Anderson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.85m 48' 8.75"
11 Daustin Martin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13.88m 45' 6.5"
14 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13.65m 44' 9.5"
17 Thomas Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.45m 44' 1.5"