November 30, 2018
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyla Lewis SR-4 Notre Dame 7.65
2 Alexia Brooks SR-4 DePaul 7.70
3 Esther Aldana FR-1 DePaul 7.89
4 Jessica Watkins SR-4 DePaul 7.92
5 Lily Hess SO-2 Butler 7.95
6 Alexandra Carnathan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7.98

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyla Lewis SR-4 Notre Dame 7.66
2 Alexia Brooks SR-4 DePaul 7.78
3 Jessica Watkins SR-4 DePaul 7.96
3 Lily Hess SO-2 Butler 7.96
5 Esther Aldana FR-1 DePaul 7.97
6 Alexandra Carnathan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.03
7 Rebecca Collester SO-2 Butler 8.10
8 Carson Fields SO-2 Butler 8.10
9 Lizzie Rupkey JR-3 Butler 8.13
10 Aaliyah Strickland SO-2 Valparaiso 8.38
11 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 8.52
12 Ariel Higgins SR-4 Butler 8.56
13 Taylor Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 8.75
14 Jordan Houlihan JR-3 Valparaiso 8.77
15 Tina Sinani FR-1 Detroit Mercy 8.83
16 Amber Geeting JR-3 Detroit Mercy 8.91
17 Molly Kracht FR-1 Butler 9.01
18 Brittnee Morey JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.19
  Michaela Butler JR-3 Notre Dame DNS
  Shannon Lahey JR-3 Valparaiso DNS
  Shae Douglas FR-1 Notre Dame DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jessica Watkins SR-4 DePaul 7.96
5 Esther Aldana FR-1 DePaul 7.97
12 Ariel Higgins SR-4 Butler 8.56
17 Molly Kracht FR-1 Butler 9.01
  Shannon Lahey JR-3 Valparaiso DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alexia Brooks SR-4 DePaul 7.78
8 Carson Fields SO-2 Butler 8.10
9 Lizzie Rupkey JR-3 Butler 8.13
10 Aaliyah Strickland SO-2 Valparaiso 8.38
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Taylor Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 8.75
14 Jordan Houlihan JR-3 Valparaiso 8.77
15 Tina Sinani FR-1 Detroit Mercy 8.83
16 Amber Geeting JR-3 Detroit Mercy 8.91
  Michaela Butler JR-3 Notre Dame DNS
  Shae Douglas FR-1 Notre Dame DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyla Lewis SR-4 Notre Dame 7.66
3 Lily Hess SO-2 Butler 7.96
6 Alexandra Carnathan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.03
7 Rebecca Collester SO-2 Butler 8.10
11 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 8.52
18 Brittnee Morey JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.19

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyla Lewis SR-4 Notre Dame 25.74
2 Lily Hess SO-2 Butler 25.99
3 Sierra Fischer JR-3 Valparaiso 26.32
4 Niki Ezeh SO-2 Butler 26.60
5 Rebecca Collester SO-2 Butler 26.66
6 Alexandra Carnathan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 26.76
7 Carson Fields SO-2 Butler 26.80
8 Leah Gouwens JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 26.98
9 Kayla Kunkel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 27.00
10 Lizzie Rupkey JR-3 Butler 27.05
11 Emily Roth SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 27.27
12 Nina Hilt FR-1 Butler 27.87
13 Alexis Jackey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 27.94
14 Aaliyah Strickland SO-2 Valparaiso 28.01
15 Karmen Koch FR-1 Butler 28.10
16 Allison Sanderson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 28.23
17 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 28.40
18 Jessica Tuttle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 28.56
19 Jordan Houlihan JR-3 Valparaiso 28.88
20 Tina Sinani FR-1 Detroit Mercy 29.35
21 Latiyah Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 29.47
22 Taylor Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 29.71
  Shae Douglas FR-1 Notre Dame DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyla Lewis SR-4 Notre Dame 25.74
7 Carson Fields SO-2 Butler 26.80
11 Emily Roth SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 27.27
  Shae Douglas FR-1 Notre Dame DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Alexandra Carnathan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 26.76
8 Leah Gouwens JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 26.98
9 Kayla Kunkel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 27.00
10 Lizzie Rupkey JR-3 Butler 27.05
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Rebecca Collester SO-2 Butler 26.66
12 Nina Hilt FR-1 Butler 27.87
15 Karmen Koch FR-1 Butler 28.10
17 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 28.40
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lily Hess SO-2 Butler 25.99
4 Niki Ezeh SO-2 Butler 26.60
13 Alexis Jackey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 27.94
14 Aaliyah Strickland SO-2 Valparaiso 28.01
19 Jordan Houlihan JR-3 Valparaiso 28.88
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sierra Fischer JR-3 Valparaiso 26.32
16 Allison Sanderson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 28.23
18 Jessica Tuttle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 28.56
20 Tina Sinani FR-1 Detroit Mercy 29.35
21 Latiyah Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 29.47
22 Taylor Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 29.71

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kiersten Walker SO-2 DePaul 57.47
2 Rutendo Chimbaru JR-3 DePaul 58.26
3 Isabel Ingram FR-1 DePaul 59.87
4 Sierra Fischer JR-3 Valparaiso 1:00.11
5 Kennedy Campeau FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:01.97
6 Kye May SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:02.75
7 Taylor Tomman FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:02.96
8 Siarah Jones SO-2 DePaul 1:03.48
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kiersten Walker SO-2 DePaul 57.47
2 Rutendo Chimbaru JR-3 DePaul 58.26
6 Kye May SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:02.75
8 Siarah Jones SO-2 DePaul 1:03.48
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Isabel Ingram FR-1 DePaul 59.87
4 Sierra Fischer JR-3 Valparaiso 1:00.11
5 Kennedy Campeau FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:01.97
7 Taylor Tomman FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:02.96

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Allie Vogeler SR-4 Butler 1:33.87
2 Madeline Miller JR-3 Butler 1:48.29
3 Angela Neddeau FR-1 Butler 1:48.95
4 Aiden Smith SO-2 Butler 1:50.04

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Laura DeVito FR-1 Notre Dame 2:17.78
2 Emily Franz SR-4 Notre Dame 2:22.01
3 Rebekah Harden SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:24.48

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mikayla Schneider JR-3 Notre Dame 4:52.90
2 Elizabeth Hannon JR-3 Notre Dame 5:08.41
3 Olivia Niziolek FR-1 Notre Dame 5:10.12
4 Madison Ronzone JR-3 Notre Dame 5:14.21
5 Veronica Towianski SR-4 Detroit Mercy 5:24.95
6 Sarah DeDolph JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:26.26
7 Kayla Hughes JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5:29.31
8 Rebecca Measel SO-2 Detroit Mercy 5:42.35
9 Annmarie Taylor SR-4 Detroit Mercy 6:22.36

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 MaryClare Leonard SO-2 Notre Dame 10:16.69
2 Katie Rose Blachowicz FR-1 Notre Dame 10:20.69
3 Brooke Trossen SO-2 Notre Dame 10:21.24
4 Madelyn VanBlunk FR-1 Notre Dame 10:23.28
5 Kara Stark JR-3 Butler 10:45.36
6 Allison Miller SO-2 Butler 11:31.47
  Kelly Koehnen SO-2 Notre Dame DNS

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jernaya Sharp JR-3 Notre Dame 8.59
2 Grace Cronin JR-3 Notre Dame 8.88
3 Kyri Jackson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.06
4 Kaitlen Crawford JR-3 DePaul 9.18
5 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 9.37
  Summer Thorpe JR-3 Notre Dame DNS

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Summer Thorpe JR-3 Notre Dame 8.59
2 Jernaya Sharp JR-3 Notre Dame 8.61
3 Grace Cronin JR-3 Notre Dame 8.86
4 Kyri Jackson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.26
5 Kaitlen Crawford JR-3 DePaul 9.28
6 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 9.33
7 Dylan Armstrong FR-1 DePaul 9.36
8 Niki Ezeh SO-2 Butler 9.42
9 Karmen Koch FR-1 Butler 9.53
10 Ariel Higgins SR-4 Butler 9.80
11 Bekah Spencer JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 9.80
12 Allison Sanderson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.25
13 Nina Hilt FR-1 Butler 12.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Summer Thorpe JR-3 Notre Dame 8.59
8 Niki Ezeh SO-2 Butler 9.42
10 Ariel Higgins SR-4 Butler 9.80
13 Nina Hilt FR-1 Butler 12.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jernaya Sharp JR-3 Notre Dame 8.61
4 Kyri Jackson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.26
9 Karmen Koch FR-1 Butler 9.53
11 Bekah Spencer JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 9.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Grace Cronin JR-3 Notre Dame 8.86
5 Kaitlen Crawford JR-3 DePaul 9.28
6 McKenzie Greene FR-1 Butler 9.33
7 Dylan Armstrong FR-1 DePaul 9.36
12 Allison Sanderson FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.25

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Caroline Muller SR-4 DePaul 1.62m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
2 Jessica Tuttle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1.52m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
  Emma Bzik SO-2 Notre Dame NH NH

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Danielle Wojciechowski SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
2 McKenna Caskey SO-2 Notre Dame 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
3 Carli Sowonik   Unattached 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
4 Codi Scogin FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXX
5 Alexandra Sinani SO-2 Detroit Mercy 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jernaya Sharp JR-3 Notre Dame 5.43m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.43  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.18  
2 Jade Nolan SR-4 DePaul 5.38m 17' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Esther Aldana FR-1 DePaul 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  • 5.17  
  • 4.94  
  • 5.05  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyri Jackson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4.92m 16' 1.75"
  • 4.92  
  • 4.25  
  • 4.05  
  • 4.40  
5 Kayla Kunkel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4.82m 15' 9.75"
  • 4.70  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.82  
  • PASS  
6 Anne Mou JR-3 Valparaiso 4.81m 15' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.81  
  • FOUL  
7 Megan Leaman FR-1 Butler 4.75m 15' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60  
8 Niki Ezeh SO-2 Butler 4.74m 15' 6.75"
  • 4.74  
  • 4.27  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.62  
9 Karmen Koch FR-1 Butler 4.74m 15' 6.75"
  • 4.61  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.59  
  • 4.57  
9 Emily Roth SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4.74m 15' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74  
11 Kendall Menzie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 4.59  
  • 4.70  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.68  
12 Nina Hilt FR-1 Butler 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.64  
13 Shannon Lahey JR-3 Valparaiso 4.56m 14' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.55  
14 Jessica Tuttle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4.53m 14' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.53  
  • PASS  
15 Sandra Bitashimwa SO-2 DePaul 4.39m 14' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Megan Leaman FR-1 Butler 10.72m 35' 2"
  • 10.72  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.60  
2 Anne Mou JR-3 Valparaiso 10.64m 34' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
3 Shannon Lahey JR-3 Valparaiso 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 10.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
  • 9.83  
  Terece Brown SO-2 DePaul NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Abbey Kapitan JR-3 Notre Dame 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.92  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.06  
2 Rachel Tanczos SO-2 Notre Dame 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 13.87  
  • 15.13  
  •  
  •  
3 Emily Eller SR-4 DePaul 14.38m 47' 2.25"
  • 14.16  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.18  
  •  
4 Queen Walker JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 12.12  
  •  
  •  
  • 11.94  
5 Dylan Marshall JR-3 DePaul 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  •  
  •  
  • 11.47  
  • 11.37  
6 Alesis Juntunen FR-1 Notre Dame 11.30m 37' 1"
  • 11.30  
  •  
  •  
  • 10.32  
7 Brynne Gustafson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 10.86  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.22  
  •  
8 Michelle Pierce FR-1 Valparaiso 10.99m 36' 0.75"
  • 10.99  
  •  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.43  
9 Hayley Krulik SO-2 Valparaiso 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.61  
  • 10.62  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.35  
  Jade Gates SO-2 DePaul NM NM

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Abbey Kapitan JR-3 Notre Dame 19.91m 65' 4"
  • 19.88  
  • 19.26  
  • 19.91  
  •  
2 Rachel Tanczos SO-2 Notre Dame 19.25m 63' 2"
  • 19.00  
  • 19.14  
  • 19.25  
  • 18.74  
3 Jade Gates SO-2 DePaul 17.04m 55' 11"
  • 17.04  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4 Rebecca Chounaird JR-3 DePaul 16.11m 52' 10.25"
  • 16.11  
  • 15.79  
  •  
  • 15.26  
5 Queen Walker JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.93m 52' 3.25"
  • 15.69  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.93  
  •  
6 Lauren Mikolajczak SO-2 Valparaiso 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 13.16  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.48  
7 Brynne Gustafson JR-3 Detroit Mercy 14.05m 46' 1.25"
  •  
  •  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.93  
8 Hayley Krulik SO-2 Valparaiso 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  • 12.21  
  • 14.01  
  •  
  • 13.99  
9 Alesis Juntunen FR-1 Notre Dame 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  •  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.26  
10 Michelle Pierce FR-1 Valparaiso 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.23  
11 Charlotte LaFleur FR-1 Valparaiso 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • 11.85  
  •  
  • 13.22  
  •  
12 Maria Greer JR-3 Valparaiso 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 10.94  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.22  
13 Dylan Marshall JR-3 DePaul 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.57  
  •  
  • 9.79  
  •