January 26, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tavarius Wright FR-1 Butler CC 6.64
2 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.64
3 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 6.67
4 Micah Larkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.69
5 Seth Boomsma   Boom Athletics 6.73
6 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 6.77
7 Mark Doyley Freshman Unattached 6.81
8 Jason Crow   New Realm Running 6.84

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tavarius Wright FR-1 Butler CC 6.65 6.65 6.59 5.39
2 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.41 6.67 5.61 5.47
3 Seth Boomsma   Boom Athletics 7.66 6.72 5.72 8.61
4 Micah Larkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.60 6.77 8.67 6.23
5 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 5.79 6.73 8.62 6.80
6 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 5.21 6.76 8.12 8.45
7 Mark Doyley Freshman Unattached 7.28 6.80 6.33 7.21
7 Jason Crow   New Realm Running 8.84 6.80 6.74 8.23
9 Tajarie Arthurton FR-1 Tiffin 6.01 6.83 7.24 8.47
10 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 5.54 6.83 7.59 5.81
11 Alex Grays SO-2 Butler CC 7.79 6.83 6.29 8.27
12 Elijah Gauldin SO-2 Tiffin 5.48 6.85 7.61 7.54
13 Djiron Lilley SR-4 Rogers State 7.40 6.85 8.64 8.64
14 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.17 6.86 6.93 8.85
15 Javin Arrington SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.52 6.87 7.77 5.02
16 Xavier Atkins Freshman Unattached 8.67 6.88 5.99 5.16
17 Tremayne Flagler SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.75 6.89 5.79 7.79
18 Edward Clarke SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.42 6.90 7.66 6.90
19 Tre'Darius Carr SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.15 6.90 8.28 7.32
20 Evan Nafe FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.73 6.90 5.87 6.63
21 Philip Landrum FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.58 6.92 7.06 5.89
22 Kie'Ave Harry SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.97 6.93 5.06 4.99
23 Zavier Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4.99 6.93 8.32 7.63
24 Delan Edwin JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7.42 6.93 6.52 8.46
25 Tyrone Thornton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.93 6.95 4.87 5.84
26 Tyrin Lewis JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.62 6.95 7.79 8.21
27 Zion Cross FR-1 Tiffin 8.29 6.96 5.99 5.99
28 James Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.39 6.99 8.04 7.27
29 Stadrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.12 7.01 6.73 7.43
30 Zion Perry FR-1 Central Missouri 8.79 7.03 8.58 5.49
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tavarius Wright FR-1 Butler CC 6.65 5.52
7 Mark Doyley Freshman Unattached 6.80 6.33
14 Daniel Clarke SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.86 4.87
15 Javin Arrington SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.87 8.87
18 Edward Clarke SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.90 5.25
20 Evan Nafe FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.90 7.80
23 Zavier Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.93 4.92
29 Stadrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.01 6.10
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Micah Larkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.35 6.77 6.77 7.38 6.37 6.57 5.01
7 Jason Crow   New Realm Running 8.50 6.80 5.85 7.14 7.35 6.74 8.03
13 Djiron Lilley SR-4 Rogers State 8.64 6.85 6.31 6.17 7.06 8.36 5.76
17 Tremayne Flagler SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.72 6.89 8.27 6.21 8.55 5.93 6.76
19 Tre'Darius Carr SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.70 6.90 5.46 8.91 8.84 5.73 8.22
21 Philip Landrum FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.30 6.92 8.45 8.52 5.96 5.61 6.30
26 Tyrin Lewis JR-3 West Texas A&M 5.36 6.95 8.69 8.34 7.16 8.27 8.62
27 Zion Cross FR-1 Tiffin 6.69 6.96 8.63 8.15 8.15 8.70 7.17
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.54 5.41 7.47 7.74 6.87 6.67
6 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 6.16 8.39 6.90 5.41 7.44 6.76
9 Tajarie Arthurton FR-1 Tiffin 7.18 7.31 6.83 7.24 5.19 6.83
12 Elijah Gauldin SO-2 Tiffin 8.29 8.29 6.10 8.57 5.76 6.85
22 Kie'Ave Harry SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.07 5.20 5.89 7.07 6.45 6.93
24 Delan Edwin JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7.42 5.62 7.70 5.76 7.97 6.93
25 Tyrone Thornton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.09 8.00 8.69 5.70 8.07 6.95
28 James Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.11 8.46 7.34 9.02 8.32 6.99
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Seth Boomsma   Boom Athletics 6.66 6.99 6.79 6.72 6.25 6.99
5 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 6.73 7.88 5.72 6.73 4.78 8.01
10 Jamhad Booth FR-1 Pratt CC 7.86 8.34 8.54 6.83 5.19 6.83
11 Alex Grays SO-2 Butler CC 8.47 5.67 6.56 6.83 8.61 8.81
16 Xavier Atkins Freshman Unattached 7.16 7.85 7.43 6.88 5.51 7.71
30 Zion Perry FR-1 Central Missouri 5.63 5.21 9.14 7.03 8.44 7.17