February 2, 2019
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Scott   Hutchinson CC 8.59 6.87 7.29 6.74 6.87 7.63 5.57
2 Brock Appiah   Hutchinson CC 5.89 6.92 7.75 7.27 8.52 7.55 5.12
3 Xavier Taylor   McPherson 7.76 6.99 8.39 7.69 7.55 5.53 6.57
4 Michael Tross   Doane 5.88 7.00 5.74 8.75 5.18 7.49 5.04
5 Denilson Whitmore   Hutchinson CC 5.90 7.02 8.15 6.11 6.46 8.22 5.90
6 Hunter Sury   McPherson 5.78 7.04 8.45 7.11 6.69 6.83 6.62
7 Odail Todd   Park U. 7.04 7.04 7.68 8.45 8.45 8.73 6.62
8 Robert Warren   Iowa Western CC 6.43 7.14 7.36 8.86 6.86 7.29 6.64

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Scott   Hutchinson CC 6.89 5.86 8.48 7.65 5.93
2 Brock Appiah   Hutchinson CC 6.94 7.50 5.76 9.03 6.46
3 Xavier Taylor   McPherson 7.01 5.75 8.77 6.66 5.47
4 Odail Todd   Park U. 7.03 8.30 5.21 6.75 8.09
5 Michael Tross   Doane 7.05 6.63 8.60 8.53 6.49
6 Denilson Whitmore   Hutchinson CC 7.08 7.72 9.21 5.95 8.00
7 Hunter Sury   McPherson 7.10 8.81 7.32 5.83 6.61
8 Robert Warren   Iowa Western CC 7.12 5.20 7.76 7.41 5.49
9 Dante Thomas   Highland CC 7.12 8.83 8.55 9.26 8.12
10 Lane Peters   Kansas Wesleyan 7.14 5.43 5.64 9.14 5.64
11 Davron Hanley   Doane 7.16 7.02 9.10 9.10 7.38
12 Kwame Parry   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.17 8.32 8.11 5.09 6.31
12 Yuben Goncalves   Cloud County CC 7.17 8.61 7.10 7.25 5.96
14 Dusty Torres   Hutchinson CC 7.21 7.50 8.08 8.73 6.06
15 Blessing Gwean   Sterling 7.21 5.63 7.72 8.80 9.38
16 Chase Keller   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.23 7.38 5.14 5.72 6.58
17 Parker Findley   Tabor 7.24 8.33 7.17 9.05 6.16
18 James Radziunas   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.25 5.15 9.21 6.17 7.25
19 Jerel Rawls   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.26 5.38 5.23 6.32 9.22
20 Marquel Harris   Park U. 7.27 6.84 5.60 6.40 5.60
21 Matthew Bouwkamp   McPherson 7.29 7.37 6.93 8.90 6.49
22 Antonio Porter   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.29 6.93 8.39 6.86 5.18
23 Robert Adger   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.30 6.43 6.50 5.70 8.47
24 Lucas Weyrich   Midland 7.31 6.29 7.02 6.36 7.68
25 Austin Drake   Doane 7.31 7.09 6.88 6.07 8.85
26 Brent Masters   McPherson 7.32 9.01 5.20 5.64 6.96
27 Jeremiah Reeser   Concordia (Neb.) 7.32 9.30 6.45 5.42 8.79
28 Luke Consbruck   Iowa Western CC 7.37 9.14 9.59 5.24 7.96
29 Elijah Davis   Kansas Wesleyan 7.38 8.71 8.93 8.64 9.16
30 Coty Hoskins   Iowa Western CC 7.39 5.55 5.69 6.36 6.21
31 Hunter Drake   Doane 7.39 6.88 9.09 7.99 5.32
32 Alex Merrifield   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.40 7.40 8.96 5.26 5.55
33 Daniel Hakes   Concordia (Neb.) 7.41 9.04 8.45 6.38 9.19
34 Jacob Skinner   Tabor 7.43 6.02 7.51 5.65 5.87
34 Trevor Provencher   Doane 7.43 9.07 8.33 8.33 6.91
36 Wyatt Petersen   Doane 7.47 9.64 7.40 7.85 7.25
37 John Woods   Sterling 7.47 8.00 9.64 8.52 8.52
38 Josh Brink   Iowa Western CC 7.49 6.89 6.89 6.75 7.64
39 Teriq Fowler   Park U. 7.50 6.38 8.63 8.25 5.85
40 Drevion Cooper   Tabor 7.50 6.45 5.93 7.13 5.55
41 Adam Schroeder   Kansas Wesleyan 7.51 6.84 8.11 5.41 9.54
42 Branden Mills Sophomore Midland 7.51 8.87 7.44 6.24 6.99
43 Michael Cleaves   Park U. 7.56 7.19 8.62 6.20 5.98
44 Ethan Edgemon   Midland 7.62 8.01 7.47 7.62 7.24
45 Colton Edelen   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.65 8.88 9.26 7.04 9.34
46 Richard McCauley   Kansas Wesleyan 7.65 7.58 5.74 5.82 7.20
47 Payton Thompson   Concordia (Neb.) 7.67 5.76 9.98 6.75 9.90
48 Joseph Bieker   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.74 7.12 9.06 5.42 8.60
49 Austin Meisel   Concordia (Neb.) 7.86 8.96 6.92 7.55 9.04
50 Billy Muhizi   McPherson 7.96 8.04 6.69 9.08 8.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Scott   Hutchinson CC 6.89 6.55 6.83
16 Chase Keller   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.23 8.61 7.45
23 Robert Adger   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.30 6.21 6.79
26 Brent Masters   McPherson 7.32 6.45 5.86
39 Teriq Fowler   Park U. 7.50 6.08 8.33
40 Drevion Cooper   Tabor 7.50 9.45 6.23
48 Joseph Bieker   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.74 7.59 8.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Odail Todd   Park U. 7.39 7.03 6.19 8.37 5.91 8.93
8 Robert Warren   Iowa Western CC 7.69 7.12 8.69 7.69 7.76 5.20
12 Yuben Goncalves   Cloud County CC 6.82 7.17 8.54 7.10 9.11 8.75
29 Elijah Davis   Kansas Wesleyan 9.16 7.38 8.34 5.91 9.60 7.31
36 Wyatt Petersen   Doane 5.83 7.47 6.35 8.30 7.40 7.25
43 Michael Cleaves   Park U. 5.52 7.56 9.00 9.68 6.73 9.00
47 Payton Thompson   Concordia (Neb.) 9.13 7.67 6.14 8.75 7.06 9.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brock Appiah   Hutchinson CC 6.94
11 Davron Hanley   Doane 7.16
24 Lucas Weyrich   Midland 7.31
25 Austin Drake   Doane 7.31
34 Jacob Skinner   Tabor 7.43
37 John Woods   Sterling 7.47
38 Josh Brink   Iowa Western CC 7.49
44 Ethan Edgemon   Midland 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Michael Tross   Doane 7.05 5.93
12 Kwame Parry   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.17 6.24
19 Jerel Rawls   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.26 5.96
21 Matthew Bouwkamp   McPherson 7.29 6.93
30 Coty Hoskins   Iowa Western CC 7.39 5.69
33 Daniel Hakes   Concordia (Neb.) 7.41 7.19
41 Adam Schroeder   Kansas Wesleyan 7.51 8.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Xavier Taylor   McPherson 6.03 7.01
6 Denilson Whitmore   Hutchinson CC 8.85 7.08
10 Lane Peters   Kansas Wesleyan 7.22 7.14
17 Parker Findley   Tabor 6.38 7.24
31 Hunter Drake   Doane 9.46 7.39
42 Branden Mills Sophomore Midland 9.02 7.51
45 Colton Edelen   Benedictine (Kan.) 6.05 7.65
46 Richard McCauley   Kansas Wesleyan 9.34 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Hunter Sury   McPherson 7.10
15 Blessing Gwean   Sterling 7.21
18 James Radziunas   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.25
20 Marquel Harris   Park U. 7.27
27 Jeremiah Reeser   Concordia (Neb.) 7.32
32 Alex Merrifield   Benedictine (Kan.) 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Dante Thomas   Highland CC 7.12 5.91
14 Dusty Torres   Hutchinson CC 7.21 8.80
22 Antonio Porter   Nebraska Wesleyan 7.29 8.90
28 Luke Consbruck   Iowa Western CC 7.37 6.93
34 Trevor Provencher   Doane 7.43 5.95
49 Austin Meisel   Concordia (Neb.) 7.86 6.45
50 Billy Muhizi   McPherson 7.96 9.95