March 28-30, 2019
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Women's 4 x 800m Relay College

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Ohio State Mary Figler, Aziza Ayoub, Julia Rizk, Courtney Clody 8:30.79 6:02.66 8:15.47
2 Indiana Kelly Mindak, Mallory Mulzer, Joely Pinkston, Haley Harris 8:32.89 7:26.22 7:31.35
3 Florida Abbie Harrelson, Imogen Barrett, Gabrielle Wilkinson, Elisabeth Bergh 8:34.09 6:25.57 9:10.08
4 North Florida Skye Zeller, Syd Steele, Sonja Andenmatten, Emma Devis 8:47.04 7:06.91 10:11.37
5 Troy Gemma Finch, Madison Kennedy, Tiarra Bailey, Tanner Guest 8:49.03 8:17.29 8:06.71
6 UCF Caitlin Pinnell, Victoria Jung, Kaitlyn Soltis, Charlotte Crook 8:49.56 10:40.77 7:24.83
7 Georgia Tech Annie Gallagher, Jordynn Tyndall, Haley Unthank, Amy Ruiz 8:50.86 11:24.81 8:08.40
8 Rutgers Brooke Riedy, Reanda Richards, Mackenzie Prezume, Jenna Sobieski 8:50.86 11:19.50 10:42.34
9 UMBC Bridgett Redding, Briana Roberts, Morgan Casey, Kaya Knake 8:57.50 8:57.50 10:28.88
10 South Carolina Sierra Biber, Macie Kavanaugh, Allison Mueller, Maryah Nasir 9:02.50 11:45.25 9:56.75
11 Iowa Lindsay Welker, Aly Weum, Taylor Arco, Mallory King 9:04.18 8:36.97 7:20.79
12 Alabama State Vinnelle Grant, Mariyah Archibald, Hannah Mezidor, Arion Span 9:06.80 11:07.10 11:07.10
13 Appalachian State Phylissa Greeley, Kylee Frady, Elisa Sargent, Izzy Evely 9:06.90 7:33.93 11:01.75
14 Georgia State Anouk Prop, Lindsay Shealy, Marine Garnier, Mary Valli 9:07.70 7:29.12 10:29.86
15 Georgia Southern Carley Braman, Ellunde Montgomery, Sholonda Snell, Merabu Nagwandala 9:16.31 9:21.88 8:03.99
16 Austin Peay Mikaela Smith, Molly Howard, Madison Morstad, Keleah Shell 9:18.58 10:03.27 7:43.63
17 Florida Atlantic
(B>)
9:18.96 11:27.52 7:10.40
18 Charleston Southern Rebecca Cadet, Eden Senior, Caroline Edmondson, Javenique McDowell 9:23.66 12:12.76 9:12.39
19 Coastal Carolina
(B>)
Heather Delaplaine, Erica Evans, Alyssa Lynch, Sarah Lemon 11:23.48 10:15.14 14:48.53
  St. Thomas (Fla.) Andrea Peterson, Lesly Marcin, Arrrielle Edwards, Susana Gutierrez DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 800m Relay College Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ohio State Figler, Ayoub, Rizk, Clody 9:52.52 9:37.20 8:30.79 6:43.53
2 Indiana Mindak, Mulzer, Pinkston, Harris 10:56.50 10:05.21 8:32.89 10:51.37
3 Florida Harrelson, Barrett, Wilkinson, Bergh 10:42.62 8:54.66 8:34.09 8:49.52
4 North Florida Zeller, Steele, Andenmatten, Devis 7:59.61 9:08.13 8:47.04 10:32.45
5 Troy Finch, Kennedy, Bailey, Guest 9:20.78 10:13.68 8:49.03 10:45.42
6 UCF Pinnell, Jung, Soltis, Crook 7:56.61 7:35.43 8:49.56 11:07.25
7 Georgia Tech Gallagher, Tyndall, Unthank, Ruiz 10:37.04 9:22.72 8:50.86 6:22.22
10 South Carolina Biber, Kavanaugh, Mueller, Nasir 6:36.03 7:30.28 9:02.50 11:28.98
14 Georgia State Prop, Shealy, Garnier, Valli 11:08.20 11:30.11 9:07.70 6:56.26
Women's 4 x 800m Relay College Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Rutgers Riedy, Richards, Prezume, Sobieski 9:59.88 8:50.86 6:27.53
9 UMBC Redding, Roberts, Casey, Knake 7:53.00 8:57.50 6:53.88
11 Iowa Welker, Weum, Arco, King 11:47.44 9:04.18 9:25.95
12 Alabama State Grant, Archibald, Mezidor, Span 10:34.29 9:06.80 10:01.48
13 Appalachian State Greeley, Frady, Sargent, Evely 9:50.66 9:06.90 9:45.19
15 Georgia Southern Braman, Montgomery, Snell, Nagwandala 11:46.52 9:16.31 9:16.31
16 Austin Peay Smith, Howard, Morstad, Shell 9:29.76 9:18.58 9:18.58
17 Florida Atlantic
(B>)
8:28.66 9:18.96 11:33.11
18 Charleston Southern Cadet, Senior, Edmondson, McDowell 8:04.75 9:23.66 7:14.02
19 Coastal Carolina
(B>)
Delaplaine, Evans, Lynch, Lemon 7:58.44 11:23.48 8:32.61
  St. Thomas (Fla.) Peterson, Marcin, Edwards, Gutierrez DNF DNF DNF