March 23, 2019
|
Harding U. - Searcy, AR
|

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Torres JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:07.53 5:19.32 4:14.96
2 Michael Waldrup JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:10.49 4:07.99 3:25.41
3 Robert Kraus FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:11.67 4:26.77 3:23.86
4 Jack Goodwin JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:14.79 3:23.84 3:28.93
5 Daniel Delgado FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:15.64 3:09.18 4:05.42
6 Eric Jaramillo SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:22.25 3:37.67 3:24.56
7 Sean Jones JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:22.82 4:46.48 3:46.03
8 Jay Glidewell   UA-Fort Smith 4:25.24 3:21.59 3:56.07
9 Jacob Axton JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:27.29 5:18.08 5:34.12
10 Jaeden Miller SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:28.29 5:16.59 3:07.81
11 Zach Hood FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:29.52 5:15.34 3:14.06
12 Aaron Capehart SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:35.51 5:30.62 5:19.60
13 Nathan Poovey SR-4 Southern Arkansas 4:37.56 5:38.63 3:39.28
14 Luis Garcia SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:47.48 6:13.73 4:04.36
15 Edwin Rivera SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:57.57 5:39.23 3:28.30
16 Cameron Rush   UA-Fort Smith 5:04.87 4:46.58 5:07.92
17 Dakota Fritts SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:12.24 6:05.32 3:38.57
  Noel Lyons SO-2 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Varnador FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
  Oliver Perez   UA-Fort Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Will Phillips   UA-Fort Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Ivan Solis FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
  Rhett Williamson SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) DNS DNS DNS
  Chandler Stewart SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) DNS DNS DNS
  Lane Alexander SR-4 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
  Asher Hamlin FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jaeden Miller SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:28.29 5:16.59 4:17.56 4:14.88
12 Aaron Capehart SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:35.51 5:33.37 3:56.94 5:14.09
13 Nathan Poovey SR-4 Southern Arkansas 4:37.56 3:50.38 3:39.28 5:02.54
14 Luis Garcia SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:47.48 4:41.73 5:30.61 3:26.99
15 Edwin Rivera SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:57.57 5:36.26 4:04.01 5:39.23
16 Cameron Rush   UA-Fort Smith 5:04.87 4:49.63 3:33.41 6:18.04
17 Dakota Fritts SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:12.24 6:36.55 3:51.06 3:41.69
  Noel Lyons SO-2 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oliver Perez   UA-Fort Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will Phillips   UA-Fort Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chandler Stewart SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rhett Williamson SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Peter Torres JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:07.53
2 Michael Waldrup JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:10.49
3 Robert Kraus FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:11.67
4 Jack Goodwin JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:14.79
5 Daniel Delgado FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:15.64
6 Eric Jaramillo SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:22.25
7 Sean Jones JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:22.82
8 Jay Glidewell   UA-Fort Smith 4:25.24
9 Jacob Axton JR-3 Christian Bros. 4:27.29
11 Zach Hood FR-1 Christian Bros. 4:29.52
  Ivan Solis FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS
  Lane Alexander SR-4 Southern Arkansas DNS
  Caleb Varnador FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS
  Asher Hamlin FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS