May 1, 2019
|
Liberty U. - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthias Cannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:47.95
2 Antonio Lopez Segura FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:49.14
3 Clint Gault FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:00.72
4 Joe Spitzer FR-1 Liberty 4:01.29
5 Ethan Bemis SO-2 Catawba 4:02.25
6 Mark Fairley   Unattached 4:03.52
7 Paul Squires SO-2 Liberty 4:04.68
8 James Zentmeyer JR-3 Liberty 4:05.28
9 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 4:05.96
10 Joshua Fard Freshman Unattached 4:06.81
11 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:07.56
12 Roy Stevenson SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.45
13 Solomon Davis   UNAT-Liberty 4:09.08
14 Michael Moerk FR-1 Wake Forest 4:09.47
15 Albert Norman FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.50
16 Caleb Wakeley   Unattached 4:14.15
17 Andy Stanley   UNAT-Liberty 4:16.01
18 Ethan Bernstein FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:16.68
19 Wesley Provost   UNAT-Liberty 4:21.90
20 Morgan Stalker Senior Unattached 4:22.93
21 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 4:24.72
22 Josh Packer Freshman Unattached 4:27.58
23 Samuel Gunter Senior Unattached 4:32.81
24 Alex Hoak Senior Ho-kago Tea Time 4:36.34
25 Benjamin Baxter FR-1 Louisburg College 4:53.75
  Tim Shay SR-4 Roanoke DNF
  Brian Baker FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthias Cannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:47.95
2 Antonio Lopez Segura FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:49.14
3 Clint Gault FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:00.72
5 Ethan Bemis SO-2 Catawba 4:02.25
9 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 4:05.96
14 Michael Moerk FR-1 Wake Forest 4:09.47
  Brian Baker FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Joe Spitzer FR-1 Liberty 4:01.29
6 Mark Fairley   Unattached 4:03.52
7 Paul Squires SO-2 Liberty 4:04.68
8 James Zentmeyer JR-3 Liberty 4:05.28
10 Joshua Fard Freshman Unattached 4:06.81
11 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:07.56
12 Roy Stevenson SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.45
13 Solomon Davis   UNAT-Liberty 4:09.08
15 Albert Norman FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.50
16 Caleb Wakeley   Unattached 4:14.15
18 Ethan Bernstein FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:16.68
19 Wesley Provost   UNAT-Liberty 4:21.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Andy Stanley   UNAT-Liberty 4:16.01
20 Morgan Stalker Senior Unattached 4:22.93
21 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 4:24.72
22 Josh Packer Freshman Unattached 4:27.58
23 Samuel Gunter Senior Unattached 4:32.81
24 Alex Hoak Senior Ho-kago Tea Time 4:36.34
25 Benjamin Baxter FR-1 Louisburg College 4:53.75
  Tim Shay SR-4 Roanoke DNF