April 20, 2019
|
Montana State - Bozeman, MT
|
4926 ft. elevation

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 10.58 5 5.1
2 Sam Zook SR-4 MSU-Billings 10.60 3 5.1
3 Mason Schram JR-3 MSU-Billings 10.72 2 5.1
4 Sola Yeager JR-3 Montana State 10.84 1 5.1
5 Kyle Patelis FR-1 MSU-Billings 10.92 - 3.8
6 Derrick Olsen FR-1 Montana State 10.92 - 3.8
7 Kaelen Shay SR-4 MSU-Billings 10.95 - 5.1
8 Rahkei Eyer SO-2 MSU-Billings 10.99 - 3.8
9 Zachary Smith SO-2 Montana State 11.00 - 5.1
10 Broder Thurston FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 11.10 - 3.8
11 Parker Walton SO-2 Montana State 11.11 - 5.1
12 John Bass SO-2 Rocky Mountain 11.30 - 3.8
13 Lucas Harper FR-1 MSU-Billings 11.34 - 3.8
14 Nolan Staats JR-3 Montana 11.43 - 3.8
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Kyle Patelis FR-1 MSU-Billings 10.92 -
6 Derrick Olsen FR-1 Montana State 10.92 -
8 Rahkei Eyer SO-2 MSU-Billings 10.99 -
10 Broder Thurston FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 11.10 -
12 John Bass SO-2 Rocky Mountain 11.30 -
13 Lucas Harper FR-1 MSU-Billings 11.34 -
14 Nolan Staats JR-3 Montana 11.43 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 10.58 5
2 Sam Zook SR-4 MSU-Billings 10.60 3
3 Mason Schram JR-3 MSU-Billings 10.72 2
4 Sola Yeager JR-3 Montana State 10.84 1
7 Kaelen Shay SR-4 MSU-Billings 10.95 -
9 Zachary Smith SO-2 Montana State 11.00 -
11 Parker Walton SO-2 Montana State 11.11 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Sam Zook SR-4 MSU-Billings 21.37 5 4.7
2 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 21.58 3 4.7
3 Rahkei Eyer SO-2 MSU-Billings 21.88 2 4.7
4 Sola Yeager JR-3 Montana State 21.91 1 4.7
5 Broder Thurston FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 22.41 - 3.1
6 Derrick Olsen FR-1 Montana State 22.45 - 4.7
7 Kyle Patelis FR-1 MSU-Billings 22.57 - 3.1
8 Parker Walton SO-2 Montana State 22.67 - 4.7
9 Kaelen Shay SR-4 MSU-Billings 22.68 - 3.1
10 Zachary Smith SO-2 Montana State 22.81 - 3.1
10 Mason Schram JR-3 MSU-Billings 22.81 - 4.7
12 Lucas Harper FR-1 MSU-Billings 23.33 - 3.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Broder Thurston FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 22.41 -
7 Kyle Patelis FR-1 MSU-Billings 22.57 -
9 Kaelen Shay SR-4 MSU-Billings 22.68 -
10 Zachary Smith SO-2 Montana State 22.81 -
12 Lucas Harper FR-1 MSU-Billings 23.33 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Zook SR-4 MSU-Billings 21.37 5
2 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 21.58 3
3 Rahkei Eyer SO-2 MSU-Billings 21.88 2
4 Sola Yeager JR-3 Montana State 21.91 1
6 Derrick Olsen FR-1 Montana State 22.45 -
8 Parker Walton SO-2 Montana State 22.67 -
10 Mason Schram JR-3 MSU-Billings 22.81 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kodee Vining SO-2 Idaho State 48.42 5
2 Wade Luly SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 50.34 3
3 Alex Olmes SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 50.52 2
4 Micah Ans FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 52.05 1
5 Jake Jessop FR-1 Montana Western 52.14 -
6 Lawrence Bryant SR-4 Rocky Mountain 53.74 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Noah Majerus FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 1:52.12 5
2 Daniel Wehunt   Unattached 1:55.62 3
3 Kyle Degraaff SR-4 Idaho State 1:56.03 2
4 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.65 1
5 D'Artangnan Kilgore FR-1 Idaho State 1:57.50 -
6 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 1:58.34 -
7 Gannon Chamberlain SO-2 Montana State 1:58.91 -
8 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 1:59.14 -
9 Teagan Olson FR-1 Montana State 2:00.02 -
10 Dillon May SR-4 Montana 2:01.03 -
11 Justice Lamer JR-3 Montana State 2:01.35 -
12 Isaac Schmidt Freshman Unattached 2:02.04 -
13 Jared Schwend SO-2 Montana State 2:02.17 -
14 Josh Jessop JR-3 Montana Western 2:03.50 -
15 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 2:06.11 -
16 Russell Kujala JR-3 Montana Western 2:08.70 -
17 Dwyer Grimes Freshman MSURC 2:12.36 -
18 Joshua Weller Freshman MSURC 2:14.56 -
  Drake Henson Sophomore Unattached DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 2:06.11 -
16 Russell Kujala JR-3 Montana Western 2:08.70 -
17 Dwyer Grimes Freshman MSURC 2:12.36 -
18 Joshua Weller Freshman MSURC 2:14.56 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 1:58.34 -
7 Gannon Chamberlain SO-2 Montana State 1:58.91 -
8 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 1:59.14 -
9 Teagan Olson FR-1 Montana State 2:00.02 -
11 Justice Lamer JR-3 Montana State 2:01.35 -
13 Jared Schwend SO-2 Montana State 2:02.17 -
14 Josh Jessop JR-3 Montana Western 2:03.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Noah Majerus FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 1:52.12 5
2 Daniel Wehunt   Unattached 1:55.62 3
3 Kyle Degraaff SR-4 Idaho State 1:56.03 2
4 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.65 1
5 D'Artangnan Kilgore FR-1 Idaho State 1:57.50 -
10 Dillon May SR-4 Montana 2:01.03 -
12 Isaac Schmidt Freshman Unattached 2:02.04 -
  Drake Henson Sophomore Unattached DNF -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 4:00.50 5
2 Gannon Chamberlain SO-2 Montana State 4:02.22 3
3 Scott Greeves SR-4 Idaho State 4:03.07 2
4 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 4:05.00 1
5 Justice Lamer JR-3 Montana State 4:05.10 -
6 Isaac Schmidt Freshman Unattached 4:05.28 -
7 Teagan Olson FR-1 Montana State 4:05.78 -
8 Elijah Boyd FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:06.19 -
9 Isaac Petsch Senior Unattached 4:07.24 -
10 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 4:08.11 -
11 Dillon May SR-4 Montana 4:08.50 -
12 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 4:09.53 -
13 Andrew Vandine JR-3 Montana State 4:11.89 -
14 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:13.84 -
15 George Beddow SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:14.63 -
16 Russell Kujala JR-3 Montana Western 4:20.57 -
17 Josh Jessop JR-3 Montana Western 4:22.15 -
18 Tanner Lehr JR-3 Montana Western 4:33.65 -
19 Jacob Rice FR-1 Montana Western 4:40.56 -
  Ty Mogan Junior Unattached DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 4:08.11 -
12 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 4:09.53 -
13 Andrew Vandine JR-3 Montana State 4:11.89 -
14 Logan Straus FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:13.84 -
15 George Beddow SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:14.63 -
16 Russell Kujala JR-3 Montana Western 4:20.57 -
17 Josh Jessop JR-3 Montana Western 4:22.15 -
18 Tanner Lehr JR-3 Montana Western 4:33.65 -
19 Jacob Rice FR-1 Montana Western 4:40.56 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 4:00.50 5
2 Gannon Chamberlain SO-2 Montana State 4:02.22 3
3 Scott Greeves SR-4 Idaho State 4:03.07 2
4 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 4:05.00 1
5 Justice Lamer JR-3 Montana State 4:05.10 -
6 Isaac Schmidt Freshman Unattached 4:05.28 -
7 Teagan Olson FR-1 Montana State 4:05.78 -
8 Elijah Boyd FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:06.19 -
9 Isaac Petsch Senior Unattached 4:07.24 -
11 Dillon May SR-4 Montana 4:08.50 -
  Ty Mogan Junior Unattached DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ricky Kuciemba SO-2 Idaho State 15:27.99 5
2 Ase Ackerman FR-1 MSU-Billings 16:55.03 3
  Spencer Swaim FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) DNF -
  Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State DNF -
  Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State DNF -

Men's 10000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Duffey SO-2 Rocky Mountain 33:11.80 5
2 Ivan Colmenero SR-4 MSU-Billings 34:16.61 3
3 Ronald Venema SO-2 MSU-Billings 35:19.14 2
4 Keegan Council JR-3 Rocky Mountain 35:50.02 1

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Henry Adams FR-1 Montana State 14.74 5
2 Keven Kailey SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 15.24 3
3 Josh Malone SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 15.32 2
4 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 15.50 1
5 Jakota Brown JR-3 Idaho State 15.54 -
6 Bryan Anderson JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 16.03 -
7 Bryan Brensdal FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 16.54 -

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jakota Brown JR-3 Idaho State 52.84 5
2 Chad Hemsley FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 54.73 3
3 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Idaho State 55.51 2

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Isaiah Girard JR-3 MSU-Billings 2.08m 6' 9.75" 5
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 noah martin Junior Unattached 2.08m 6' 9.75" 3
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.03
    P
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
3 Josh Malone SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 1.98m 6' 6" 2
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
4 Christian Carnahan FR-1 Idaho State 1.93m 6' 4" 0.5
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
4 aidan pedersen   Unattached 1.93m 6' 4" 0.5
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
6 Seth Jarus JR-3 Idaho State 1.83m 6' 0" -
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Ky Burch SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) NH NH -
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Henry Adams FR-1 Montana State 4.75m 15' 7" 5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
2 Luke Middelstadt SR-4 Montana State 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2.5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
2 Antonio Chavez JR-3 Idaho State 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2.5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Bridger Kimber FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4.15m 13' 7.25" 0.5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
4 James Rodeman SR-4 Idaho State 4.15m 13' 7.25" 0.5
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
6 Evan Childears FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
6 Caleb Neth Junior Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
8 Hunter Nicholson Freshman Unattached 3.55m 11' 7.75" -
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Keaton Brady SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) NH NH -
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Wyatt Thompson-Siporen JR-3 Montana State NH NH -
  • 4.75
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Josh Malone SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 7.25m 23' 9.5" 5
  • 7.09 (3.4)
  • 6.89 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25 (2.7)
2 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen JR-3 Montana State 7.02m 23' 0.5" 3
  • 7.02 (2.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 6.82 (1.9)
  • 6.79 (3.3)
  • 6.69 (2.4)
3 Seth Jarus JR-3 Idaho State 6.90m 22' 7.75" 2
  • 5.29 (2.7)
  • 6.69 (3.1)
  • 6.47 (2.0)
  • 6.90 (2.2)
  • 6.71 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
4 Caleb Neth Junior Unattached 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1
  • 6.55 (2.0)
  • 6.86 (1.8)
  • 6.74 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Shamrock Campbell FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 6.83m 22' 5" -
  • 6.83 (3.8)
  • 6.80 (3.5)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81 (3.8)
  • PASS  
6 Hunter Nicholson Freshman Unattached 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.66 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Nolan Staats JR-3 Montana 6.46m 21' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Marcus Lindquist JR-3 MSU-Billings 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.24 (2.1)
  • 5.21 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (2.3)
9 Ky Burch SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (4.5)
  • FOUL  
10 Nicholas Moore FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78 (2.8)
  • 4.14 (4.7)
11 Kyle Patelis FR-1 MSU-Billings 5.56m 18' 3" -
  • 5.56 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Isaiah Girard JR-3 MSU-Billings FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ty Stanton JR-3 MSU-Billings FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Shamrock Campbell FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 14.69m 48' 2.5" 5
  • 14.69 (2.8)
  • 14.50 (3.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Ty Stanton JR-3 MSU-Billings 13.73m 45' 0.5" 3
  • 13.73 (2.7)
  • 13.70 (4.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alec Nehring Junior Unattached 15.83m 51' 11.25" 5
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
2 Brady Ostermiller SR-4 MSU-Billings 15.09m 49' 6.25" 3
  • 14.66  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.09  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
3 Forrest Cross Junior Unattached 14.77m 48' 5.5" 2
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
4 John Elam SO-2 Idaho State 14.69m 48' 2.5" 1
  • 13.92  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Lee FR-1 Rocky Mountain 14.56m 47' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Brock McCue FR-1 Montana State 14.49m 47' 6.5" -
  • 13.65  
  • 14.49  
  • 13.79  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
7 Keegan Luker SO-2 Idaho State 14.46m 47' 5.25" -
  • 13.19  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.79  
8 Joshua Mertz FR-1 Montana State 14.35m 47' 1" -
  • 13.77  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
9 Zebadiah Boos JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 12.65m 41' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Poore FR-1 MSU-Billings FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Trevor Jensen SR-4 Idaho State 50.81m 166' 8" 5
  • 50.81  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Leo Finsterbusch JR-3 Idaho State 49.21m 161' 5" 3
  • 49.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Garrett Kocab SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 46.01m 150' 11" 2
  • 46.01  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Alec Nehring Junior Unattached 43.68m 143' 4" 1
  • 43.68  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Brock McCue FR-1 Montana State 43.33m 142' 2" -
  • 43.33  
  • 40.29  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Brady Ostermiller SR-4 MSU-Billings 43.32m 142' 1" -
  • 42.54  
  • 43.32  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Zebadiah Boos JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 43.15m 141' 7" -
  • 41.48  
  • 43.15  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Dakota Dunlap SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 41.11m 134' 10" -
  • 41.11  
  • 40.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Joshua Mertz FR-1 Montana State 38.94m 127' 9" -
  • 37.30  
  • 38.94  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Keegan Luker SO-2 Idaho State 38.53m 126' 5" -
  • 38.53  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Caleb Neth Junior Unattached 35.47m 116' 4" -
  • 28.83  
  • 35.47  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ethan Saberhagen FR-1 Montana State FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Hunter Nicholson Freshman Unattached FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Forrest Cross Junior Unattached FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Matthew Poore FR-1 MSU-Billings FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Trevor Jensen SR-4 Idaho State 56.78m 186' 3" 5
  • 55.52  
  • 56.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.08  
  • FOUL  
2 Leo Finsterbusch JR-3 Idaho State 54.38m 178' 5" 3
  • 52.31  
  • 51.89  
  • 51.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.62  
  • 54.38  
3 John Elam SO-2 Idaho State 48.93m 160' 6" 2
  • 44.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.93  
  • 46.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.95  
4 Forrest Cross Junior Unattached 48.83m 160' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 45.93  
  • 47.73  
  • 45.43  
  • 48.29  
  • 48.83  
5 Keegan Luker SO-2 Idaho State 48.27m 158' 4" -
  • 44.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.77  
  • 48.27  
6 Zebadiah Boos JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 46.85m 153' 8" -
  • 46.60  
  • 45.60  
  • 46.85  
  • 45.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.13  
7 Ethan Saberhagen FR-1 Montana State 43.86m 143' 11" -
  • 43.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jakob Plagenz SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 43.66m 143' 3" -
  • 39.91  
  • 41.47  
  • 43.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.62  
  • 39.95  
9 Joshua Mertz FR-1 Montana State 43.31m 142' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 43.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.71  
  • 43.31  
  • FOUL  
10 Beau Peaslee SR-4 MSU-Billings 42.96m 140' 11" -
  • 42.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Brady Ostermiller SR-4 MSU-Billings 42.76m 140' 3" -
  • 41.98  
  • 42.22  
  • 42.76  
12 Michael Lee FR-1 Rocky Mountain 41.54m 136' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.04  
  • 41.54  
13 Brock McCue FR-1 Montana State 41.08m 134' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.08  
14 Elijah Barkell SO-2 Rocky Mountain 37.13m 121' 10" -
  • 36.07  
  • 37.13  
  • 34.25  
15 Kalan Knott SR-4 Carroll (Mont.) 36.75m 120' 7" -
  • 35.16  
  • 36.75  
  • 36.36  
  Matthew Poore FR-1 MSU-Billings FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 James Gerber JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 51.92m 170' 4" 5
  • 50.18  
  • 45.55  
  • 46.88  
  • 50.00  
  • 47.22  
  • 51.92  
2 Monte Meyerink   Unattached 51.68m 169' 7" 3
  • 46.55  
  • 48.65  
  • 40.15  
  • 42.89  
  • 51.68  
  • 50.23  
3 Beau Peaslee SR-4 MSU-Billings 50.14m 164' 6" 2
  • 47.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.14  
  • 49.10  
4 Dillon Gongliewski   Unattached 44.63m 146' 5" 1
  • 44.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.97