May 10-11, 2019
|
Icahn Stadium - New York, NY

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cathilyn McIntosh FR-1 Georgetown 2:06.95 10
2 Rachel McArthur SO-2 Villanova 2:07.05 8
3 Sami Corman FR-1 Georgetown 2:07.62 6
4 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:08.76 5
5 Amari Onque-Shabazz JR-3 Villanova 2:09.78 4
6 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:13.93 3
7 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:17.42 2
8 Hannah Russell FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:18.77 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:11.36
2 Sami Corman FR-1 Georgetown 2:12.62
3 Rachel McArthur SO-2 Villanova 2:14.48
4 Amari Onque-Shabazz JR-3 Villanova 2:11.59
5 Cathilyn McIntosh FR-1 Georgetown 2:13.00
6 Hannah Russell FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:15.47
7 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:12.30
8 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:12.48
9 Margaret Hastings SO-2 DePaul 2:13.71
10 Olivia Arizin SO-2 Georgetown 2:14.79
11 Amy Gasperlin JR-3 Marquette 2:14.91
12 Mary Hanson JR-3 Marquette 2:15.89
13 Abby Fioresi SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 2:16.19
14 Emily Noone FR-1 Marquette 2:16.34
15 Lorie Cashdollar FR-1 DePaul 2:16.96
16 Dana Lowney SO-2 Providence 2:17.17
17 Morgan Irish JR-3 Georgetown 2:17.84
18 Grace Dargiewicz FR-1 Marquette 2:23.11
19 Shannon Page SR-4 St. John's 2:23.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rachel McArthur SO-2 Villanova 2:14.48
6 Hannah Russell FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:15.47
12 Mary Hanson JR-3 Marquette 2:15.89
14 Emily Noone FR-1 Marquette 2:16.34
15 Lorie Cashdollar FR-1 DePaul 2:16.96
16 Dana Lowney SO-2 Providence 2:17.17
19 Shannon Page SR-4 St. John's 2:23.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sami Corman FR-1 Georgetown 2:12.62
5 Cathilyn McIntosh FR-1 Georgetown 2:13.00
10 Olivia Arizin SO-2 Georgetown 2:14.79
11 Amy Gasperlin JR-3 Marquette 2:14.91
13 Abby Fioresi SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 2:16.19
17 Morgan Irish JR-3 Georgetown 2:17.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:11.36
4 Amari Onque-Shabazz JR-3 Villanova 2:11.59
7 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:12.30
8 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:12.48
9 Margaret Hastings SO-2 DePaul 2:13.71
18 Grace Dargiewicz FR-1 Marquette 2:23.11