April 17-20, 2019
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tavarius Wright   Butler CC 10.19 13.05 10.81 10.50 9.99 9.68 12.84
2 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.28 8.13 7.71 11.31 9.26 10.80 12.85
3 Terrell Smith   Unattached 10.36 11.61 8.71 7.57 7.26 8.50 8.50
4 Xavier Atkins   Unattached 10.51 9.88 8.31 9.46 10.93 12.93 10.93
5 Tyrone Thornton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.57 11.63 7.51 10.05 11.00 7.72 13.22
  Jared Scott FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tavarius Wright   Butler CC 12.23 9.95 10.36 9.12 3.2
2 Terrell Smith   Unattached 11.35 11.56 10.41 9.48 1.6
3 Jared Scott FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.84 7.40 10.42 12.92 3.3
4 Jason Crow   Unattached 13.25 7.72 10.43 7.72 4.6
5 Tyrone Thornton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 13.51 13.19 10.55 7.71 2.4
6 Xavier Atkins   Unattached 9.07 13.44 10.66 12.48 5.4
7 Zavier Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.63 10.10 10.52 13.68 3.3
8 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.68 7.68 10.52 8.00 4.6
9 Mark Doyley   Butler CC 8.48 7.64 10.60 10.92 1.6
10 Javaghn Spicer   Butler CC 8.39 10.40 10.61 13.80 3.3
11 Anterreon McClain SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.87 11.25 10.61 12.21 3.2
12 James Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.33 8.98 10.68 7.69 4.6
13 Dylan Swain   Butler CC 13.37 11.98 10.69 7.70 1.6
14 Victor Peka SO-2 Drake 9.11 12.64 10.71 11.36 2.4
15 Aobakwe Malau JR-3 Drake 12.22 12.01 10.72 7.51 1.6
15 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.94 10.62 10.72 8.79 5.4
17 Nuwa Omatseye FR-1 Kansas 9.23 11.27 10.73 8.37 2.4
18 Jeremy McDowell   Unattached 8.07 9.36 10.75 10.97 5.4
19 Kwan Brooks JR-3 Baker 13.99 8.50 10.76 12.81 4.6
20 Noah Lukz SO-2 Nebraska 13.68 11.31 10.77 8.73 4.6
21 Tristen Elmore SR-4 William Penn 11.87 12.41 10.79 10.47 1.6
22 Simon Wiedel SO-2 Nebraska 8.78 9.21 10.83 10.08 3.2
23 Carson Lackey SO-2 Truman 9.55 10.64 10.85 11.94 4.6
24 Alexandar Johnson   Unattached 8.06 13.62 10.89 11.66 1.6
25 Clifford Robinson III SO-2 Wichita State 13.64 10.26 10.91 12.99 2.4
26 Quinton Poole SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.76 9.96 10.94 7.66 3.3
27 Chris Leiba SO-2 William Penn 12.82 11.39 10.95 8.87 1.6
28 Denvoir Griffin JR-3 Wichita State 7.68 11.51 10.96 8.11 3.2
28 Johnathan Smith   Garden City CC 7.68 8.88 10.96 11.40 5.4
30 Jordan Reed SR-4 Emporia St. 9.11 13.50 10.97 9.33 4.6
31 Dante Thomas SO-2 Highland CC 9.66 8.67 10.97 7.90 3.2
32 DeShon Outley FR-1 Missouri Western 11.09 12.74 10.98 13.84 5.4
33 Daunte Walker SO-2 Highland CC 7.81 12.10 11.00 13.42 3.3
34 Cole Schmidt FR-1 Hastings 10.24 14.10 11.01 11.89 2.4
34 Imar Tomlinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.90 9.47 11.01 12.00 5.4
36 Joel Brown FR-1 William Penn 12.82 8.51 11.05 12.49 4.6
37 Colby Adams FR-1 Oral Roberts 13.15 7.91 11.14 13.37 2.4
38 Chris Gleghorn JR-3 Kansas 9.82 13.40 11.16 8.82 3.3
39 Matthew Robbins FR-1 Oral Roberts 10.73 10.28 11.17 12.63 3.3
40 Braden Juenemann   Unattached 14.00 9.87 11.47 11.47 2.4
41 Anthony Hall   KC Smoke TC 13.99 9.80 13.99 15.53 3.2
  Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake FS FS FS FS -
  Noxroy Wright FR-1 Unattached FS FS FS FS -
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrell Smith   Unattached 9.58 9.58 10.41 8.64 13.54
9 Mark Doyley   Butler CC 13.57 10.60 10.60 12.83 10.82
13 Dylan Swain   Butler CC 13.69 12.83 10.69 12.19 8.66
15 Aobakwe Malau JR-3 Drake 13.94 7.83 10.72 11.15 13.08
21 Tristen Elmore SR-4 William Penn 13.17 8.96 10.79 8.53 12.63
24 Alexandar Johnson   Unattached 13.62 13.62 10.89 14.05 9.15
27 Chris Leiba SO-2 William Penn 9.09 12.49 10.95 13.80 10.63
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tyrone Thornton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.66 8.66 10.55 12.56 11.19 10.55 8.44
14 Victor Peka SO-2 Drake 13.61 10.18 10.71 12.86 11.46 7.50 7.82
17 Nuwa Omatseye FR-1 Kansas 12.13 8.16 10.73 13.63 12.67 8.27 12.34
25 Clifford Robinson III SO-2 Wichita State 9.39 8.19 10.91 7.75 8.73 8.51 8.95
34 Cole Schmidt FR-1 Hastings 13.44 7.82 11.01 13.00 8.59 13.44 12.23
37 Colby Adams FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.69 8.47 11.14 9.81 13.48 10.92 9.47
40 Braden Juenemann   Unattached 11.13 10.79 11.47 12.74 12.85 13.77 11.13
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Xavier Atkins   Unattached 13.01 9.28 7.57 10.66
15 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.54 13.83 13.83 10.72
18 Jeremy McDowell   Unattached 12.80 12.04 7.96 10.75
28 Johnathan Smith   Garden City CC 11.95 9.43 12.50 10.96
32 DeShon Outley FR-1 Missouri Western 12.74 13.84 10.87 10.98
34 Imar Tomlinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.69 10.35 13.44 11.01
  Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake FS FS FS FS
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tavarius Wright   Butler CC 11.61 8.40 10.36 9.64 10.36
11 Anterreon McClain SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.57 10.83 10.61 9.55 13.80
22 Simon Wiedel SO-2 Nebraska 8.99 10.29 10.83 9.75 8.34
28 Denvoir Griffin JR-3 Wichita State 9.54 12.28 10.96 13.05 10.09
31 Dante Thomas SO-2 Highland CC 11.74 10.54 10.97 11.08 11.96
41 Anthony Hall   KC Smoke TC 16.09 12.60 13.99 16.23 12.87
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jared Scott FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.03 13.24 10.42 9.38 9.59 13.03
7 Zavier Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.94 9.26 10.52 10.31 13.36 9.16
10 Javaghn Spicer   Butler CC 9.66 13.69 10.61 12.42 9.23 12.74
26 Quinton Poole SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.10 14.01 10.94 10.94 14.01 8.87
33 Daunte Walker SO-2 Highland CC 10.56 12.43 11.00 7.92 10.56 9.90
38 Chris Gleghorn JR-3 Kansas 9.71 9.60 11.16 7.82 9.04 10.61
39 Matthew Robbins FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.29 13.63 11.17 8.16 8.27 13.63
  Noxroy Wright FR-1 Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 100m Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jason Crow   Unattached 13.46 13.35 10.43 10.02 7.93
8 Don'Drea Swint FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.79 12.31 10.52 9.89 11.47
12 James Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.86 9.72 10.68 10.47 10.79
19 Kwan Brooks JR-3 Baker 11.84 8.72 10.76 9.37 11.73
20 Noah Lukz SO-2 Nebraska 11.53 12.39 10.77 12.39 12.07
23 Carson Lackey SO-2 Truman 14.00 13.24 10.85 10.96 14.00
30 Jordan Reed SR-4 Emporia St. 9.44 9.44 10.97 7.68 14.27
36 Joel Brown FR-1 William Penn 9.07 11.94 11.05 8.29 8.84