April 25-26, 2019
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brynnan Covington SO-2 North Dakota State 20:57.36 21:39.28 17:27.80
2 Heidi Hall FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 16:05.42 15:01.77 17:40.90
3 Haylee Waterfall FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:08.20 15:28.17 17:46.86
4 Cait Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:41.91 22:20.79 17:52.63
5 Cailee Peterson FR-1 South Dakota St. 21:42.79 15:36.72 17:56.68
6 Anna Fasen JR-3 South Dakota St. 13:44.62 22:47.13 18:05.02
7 Morgan Lain JR-3 Bradley 12:52.37 19:45.75 18:07.84
8 Melina Kuerschner JR-3 North Dakota State 15:04.05 16:31.19 18:09.21
9 Emma Nelson JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:37.64 14:48.61 18:17.04
10 Trinity Borland FR-1 Wartburg 18:03.17 19:10.17 18:36.67
11 Dominique Fleming SR-4 Cornell College 13:02.77 21:59.52 18:38.23
12 Emma Schaefer SO-2 Grinnell 15:17.35 20:08.21 18:38.71
13 Meritt Miller SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13:15.45 21:50.81 18:40.35
14 Allison Goos FR-1 Missouri Western 14:37.23 16:29.70 18:44.65
15 Arsinoe Del Real SO-2 Bradley 19:53.31 16:41.93 18:45.76
16 Ally Lampert SO-2 Bradley 19:44.53 15:36.34 18:48.12
17 Janelle Baeskens SO-2 Wartburg 15:14.28 17:41.02 18:48.74
18 Annie Catania SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 23:36.88 15:18.14 18:53.50
19 Ivanna Uribe JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 17:02.42 22:35.56 19:08.78
20 Anita Jenkins JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 18:42.97 22:11.36 19:17.70
21 Courtney Neuendorf   Unattached 24:12.19 17:02.34 19:21.75
22 Kylie Kelchen JR-3 Wartburg 21:34.04 24:40.57 19:25.80
23 Elise Emmick FR-1 South Dakota St. 17:29.34 22:20.82 19:25.93
24 Katie Baker SR-4 Cornell College 14:47.05 19:15.50 19:27.17
25 Elyse Mathews FR-1 Western Illinois 19:54.53 17:45.71 19:31.10
26 Emily Robles FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 19:31.62 23:49.38 19:31.62
27 Zoe Kane-Preissing JR-3 Cornell College 19:35.11 18:24.61 19:35.11
28 Cara Keleher SO-2 Grinnell 22:40.50 23:04.16 19:43.04
29 Erin Hosto SO-2 Cornell College 14:02.09 25:41.86 19:46.04
30 Allison Cottrell SO-2 Grinnell 25:43.35 21:45.91 19:47.19
31 Marissa Czapla JR-3 Cornell College 19:59.72 24:09.17 19:47.84
32 Mallory Hutchcraft FR-1 Missouri Western 26:15.08 23:37.58 20:11.60
33 Kaylee Willadsen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23:17.59 20:25.95 20:25.95
34 Kaitlyn Mathews FR-1 Western Illinois 15:49.61 18:42.27 20:33.26
35 Katie Lou McCusker SR-4 Grinnell 17:44.84 26:24.87 20:38.18
36 Nessrine Zbeeb FR-1 Western Illinois 24:35.96 15:05.42 20:40.30
37 Kate Derrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:21.88 14:41.18 20:58.82
38 Ashlyn Elmore SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16:40.70 25:32.71 21:06.70
39 Jenna Murray SR-4 Central College 15:25.94 24:44.04 21:08.41
40 Andrea Jaquez FR-1 William Penn 27:45.13 17:15.79 21:51.12
41 Rayanne Dally FR-1 Central College 22:11.75 23:58.29 22:11.75
42 Madison Udy FR-1 William Penn 19:18.71 28:24.77 22:11.85
43 Abigail Contreras FR-1 Graceland 18:01.96 26:08.83 22:32.44
  Courtney Hottovy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) DNF DNF DNF
  Alyssa Krohn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF
  Christina Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Courtney Neuendorf   Unattached 17:37.20 19:21.75 21:06.31
23 Elise Emmick FR-1 South Dakota St. 21:10.87 19:25.93 13:47.81
24 Katie Baker SR-4 Cornell College 15:22.07 19:27.17 23:43.95
25 Elyse Mathews FR-1 Western Illinois 14:03.20 19:31.10 18:55.97
26 Emily Robles FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 24:12.81 19:31.62 23:37.66
27 Zoe Kane-Preissing JR-3 Cornell College 20:57.37 19:35.11 21:20.87
28 Cara Keleher SO-2 Grinnell 19:07.55 19:43.04 19:07.55
29 Erin Hosto SO-2 Cornell College 15:48.84 19:46.04 20:33.49
30 Allison Cottrell SO-2 Grinnell 17:36.60 19:47.19 24:20.25
31 Marissa Czapla JR-3 Cornell College 16:14.03 19:47.84 19:35.97
32 Mallory Hutchcraft FR-1 Missouri Western 25:50.85 20:11.60 20:47.95
33 Kaylee Willadsen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 18:11.10 20:25.95 20:50.47
34 Kaitlyn Mathews FR-1 Western Illinois 15:12.62 20:33.26 23:50.59
35 Katie Lou McCusker SR-4 Grinnell 22:17.24 20:38.18 26:49.64
36 Nessrine Zbeeb FR-1 Western Illinois 21:42.32 20:40.30 17:34.26
37 Kate Derrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:09.30 20:58.82 14:41.18
38 Ashlyn Elmore SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22:35.37 21:06.70 25:58.05
39 Jenna Murray SR-4 Central College 21:08.41 21:08.41 27:28.94
40 Andrea Jaquez FR-1 William Penn 15:17.79 21:51.12 21:51.12
41 Rayanne Dally FR-1 Central College 26:24.79 22:11.75 26:11.47
42 Madison Udy FR-1 William Penn 27:18.18 22:11.85 17:58.80
43 Abigail Contreras FR-1 Graceland 26:49.41 22:32.44 16:00.24
  Alyssa Krohn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF DNF DNF
  Christina Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brynnan Covington SO-2 North Dakota State 17:27.80
2 Heidi Hall FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 17:40.90
3 Haylee Waterfall FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:46.86
4 Cait Savey FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:52.63
5 Cailee Peterson FR-1 South Dakota St. 17:56.68
6 Anna Fasen JR-3 South Dakota St. 18:05.02
7 Morgan Lain JR-3 Bradley 18:07.84
8 Melina Kuerschner JR-3 North Dakota State 18:09.21
9 Emma Nelson JR-3 South Dakota St. 18:17.04
10 Trinity Borland FR-1 Wartburg 18:36.67
11 Dominique Fleming SR-4 Cornell College 18:38.23
12 Emma Schaefer SO-2 Grinnell 18:38.71
13 Meritt Miller SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 18:40.35
14 Allison Goos FR-1 Missouri Western 18:44.65
15 Arsinoe Del Real SO-2 Bradley 18:45.76
16 Ally Lampert SO-2 Bradley 18:48.12
17 Janelle Baeskens SO-2 Wartburg 18:48.74
18 Annie Catania SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 18:53.50
19 Ivanna Uribe JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 19:08.78
20 Anita Jenkins JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 19:17.70
22 Kylie Kelchen JR-3 Wartburg 19:25.80
  Courtney Hottovy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) DNF