May 1, 2019
|
Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brian Szutkowski JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11.02
2 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 11.15
3 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 11.23
4 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.25
5 Nate Hoglund SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.27
6 Parker Gloudemans JR-3 Minnesota State 11.34
7 Artavius Nixon SR-4 Minnesota State 11.37
8 Bryce Rasmussen   Minnesota Running Club 11.40

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Brian Szutkowski JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 10.87 -0.2
2 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 10.96 0.9
3 Nate Hoglund SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.07 -1.2
4 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 11.16 -0.7
5 Artavius Nixon SR-4 Minnesota State 11.06 0.9
6 Parker Gloudemans JR-3 Minnesota State 11.16 -0.2
7 Bryce Rasmussen   Minnesota Running Club 11.23 0.9
8 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.23 -1.2
9 LaJuan Preston SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.36 -1.2
10 Dawson Torborg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.37 -0.7
11 Conor White SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.39 0.9
12 Justin Taormina JR-3 Minnesota State 11.40 -1.2
13 Nathan Lusty FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.41 -0.2
14 Andrew Leck JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11.41 -0.2
15 Jaquez Wilson JR-3 Minnesota State 11.51 -1.2
16 Sam Rosario SR-4 Augsburg 11.51 -0.7
17 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.56 -1.2
18 Mark Swann FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.62 -1.2
19 Harrison Grandgenett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.72 -1.2
20 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.77 -0.2
21 Taron Busby SO-2 Augsburg 11.80 -0.7
22 Yuren Pang JR-3 Macalester 12.12 -0.7
23 Minseob Lee   Minnesota Running Club 13.21 -0.7
24 Matt James   Minnesota Running Club 14.10 0.9
  Nicholas Spann SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brian Szutkowski JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 10.87
6 Parker Gloudemans JR-3 Minnesota State 11.16
13 Nathan Lusty FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.41
14 Andrew Leck JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11.41
20 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nate Hoglund SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.07
8 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.23
9 LaJuan Preston SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.36
12 Justin Taormina JR-3 Minnesota State 11.40
15 Jaquez Wilson JR-3 Minnesota State 11.51
17 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.56
18 Mark Swann FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.62
19 Harrison Grandgenett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cornelius Bright FR-1 Minnesota State 10.96
5 Artavius Nixon SR-4 Minnesota State 11.06
7 Bryce Rasmussen   Minnesota Running Club 11.23
11 Conor White SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.39
24 Matt James   Minnesota Running Club 14.10
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Vance Barnes SR-4 Minnesota State 11.16
10 Dawson Torborg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.37
16 Sam Rosario SR-4 Augsburg 11.51
21 Taron Busby SO-2 Augsburg 11.80
22 Yuren Pang JR-3 Macalester 12.12
23 Minseob Lee   Minnesota Running Club 13.21
  Nicholas Spann SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) DQ