January 26, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clemons   Adidas 1:00.04 36.59 46.90
2 Calvin Smith   Unattached 48.80 53.15 48.31
3 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Union (Ky.) 46.85 1:00.03 48.80
4 Kacey Pratt FR-1 Hinds CC 1:02.37 44.20 49.11
5 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 45.70 57.50 49.14
6 Jaylyn Scott SO-2 Florida A&M 44.90 44.41 49.34
7 Stanley Suber   Unattached 54.37 38.06 49.42
8 Will McBride FR-1 Montevallo 34.75 47.15 49.63
9 Jeremiah McCain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 41.88 39.88 49.85
10 Omar Simpson FR-1 Hinds CC 56.83 46.36 49.85
11 Isiah Banks FR-1 Hinds CC 44.38 43.88 49.86
12 Mario Watson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 43.94 55.43 49.93
13 Calvin Austin JR-3 Memphis 36.52 1:03.03 50.02
14 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 38.30 1:00.98 50.39
15 Jordan McCleskey JR-3 Troy 36.91 38.94 50.56
16 Kaze Poitier JR-3 Academy of Art 52.69 1:00.29 50.66
17 Cameron Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 55.79 48.18 50.71
18 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 51.83 1:06.06 50.81
19 Shareez Hamm SO-2 Academy of Art 49.30 47.27 50.82
20 Malcolm Reed FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 39.65 59.98 50.83
21 Maliek Roberson FR-1 Hinds CC 35.81 58.83 51.15
22 Billy Clark SO-2 Rhodes 49.68 53.77 51.21
23 Adam Yakobi FR-1 Memphis 39.58 56.03 51.40
24 Nigel Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 52.11 53.14 51.59
25 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SR-4 Southern 54.74 45.96 51.64
26 Vernon Alexander FR-1 Hinds CC 48.61 51.74 52.26
27 Vernon Quinn FR-1 Florida A&M 57.24 59.34 52.51
28 Hollis Edwards Jr FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 42.02 39.39 52.52
29 Kamron Lawrence FR-1 Florida A&M 1:04.09 41.50 52.53
30 Jailon Santee FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:08.08 53.30 52.77
31 Charles Nnantah FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 49.26 51.38 52.96
32 Terrell Chevalier SO-2 Southern 53.34 1:00.81 53.34
33 Joshua Jackson SO-2 Montevallo 1:00.96 45.85 53.94
34 Durran Dunn   Unattached 43.74 1:01.56 54.00
35 Jonte Gantt FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:00.95 57.11 54.91
36 Tristan Karuzis JR-3 Saint Leo 1:01.29 59.02 56.75
37 Nijah Smith FR-1 Union (Ky.) 1:13.38 1:01.43 56.88
38 Tecumseh Peete   Atlanta Track Club 1:01.62 59.13 1:02.24
  Chemar Marshall FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clemons   Adidas 1:00.51 48.31 57.22 46.90
2 Calvin Smith   Unattached 57.98 43.48 41.55 48.31
14 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 49.39 54.93 51.91 50.39
31 Charles Nnantah FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 52.96 45.55 1:08.85 52.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kacey Pratt FR-1 Hinds CC 49.11
5 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 49.14
10 Omar Simpson FR-1 Hinds CC 49.85
15 Jordan McCleskey JR-3 Troy 50.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Stanley Suber   Unattached 49.42 46.95 43.00 42.51 1:00.30 57.33 46.46
11 Isiah Banks FR-1 Hinds CC 49.86 46.87 42.39 38.40 1:04.32 58.84 46.37
12 Mario Watson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 49.93 42.94 37.45 1:00.42 1:01.92 1:00.42 44.44
25 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SR-4 Southern 51.64 54.74 40.28 48.55 51.13 55.26 1:01.46
35 Jonte Gantt FR-1 USC-Beaufort 54.91 48.32 40.09 1:10.84 38.99 38.99 1:08.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Union (Ky.) 48.80
6 Jaylyn Scott SO-2 Florida A&M 49.34
8 Will McBride FR-1 Montevallo 49.63
9 Jeremiah McCain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 49.85
37 Nijah Smith FR-1 Union (Ky.) 56.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 58.94 50.81 1:00.98 35.57
21 Maliek Roberson FR-1 Hinds CC 58.31 51.15 1:02.41 1:02.92
22 Billy Clark SO-2 Rhodes 1:01.97 51.21 1:05.04 1:00.43
36 Tristan Karuzis JR-3 Saint Leo 40.86 56.75 1:06.40 1:04.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kaze Poitier JR-3 Academy of Art 50.66 1:03.33 47.62 36.48
17 Cameron Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 50.71 44.63 46.66 41.59
19 Shareez Hamm SO-2 Academy of Art 50.82 56.92 41.17 37.61
20 Malcolm Reed FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 50.83 47.28 38.13 1:03.54
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Adam Yakobi FR-1 Memphis 51.40 1:02.20 1:03.23 40.10 45.24 48.83
24 Nigel Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 51.59 55.72 1:03.46 40.24 57.78 1:06.04
38 Tecumseh Peete   Atlanta Track Club 1:02.24 1:18.43 49.80 1:14.07 1:11.58 1:06.60
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Vernon Alexander FR-1 Hinds CC 49.65 1:03.76 52.26 49.13 52.79 40.24
29 Kamron Lawrence FR-1 Florida A&M 54.64 1:04.09 52.53 44.65 57.79 41.50
34 Durran Dunn   Unattached 1:03.18 54.00 54.00 54.54 38.34 38.34
  Chemar Marshall FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Calvin Austin JR-3 Memphis 37.02 50.02
27 Vernon Quinn FR-1 Florida A&M 41.49 52.51
28 Hollis Edwards Jr FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 45.17 52.52
30 Jailon Santee FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 52.25 52.77
32 Terrell Chevalier SO-2 Southern 1:08.28 53.34
33 Joshua Jackson SO-2 Montevallo 56.64 53.94