May 23-25, 2019
|
Sacramento State

Men's 200 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 21.85 18.04 20.04 1.0
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 26.11 18.88 20.08 +0.0
3 Micaiah Harris SO-2 Texas 26.07 22.64 20.21 1.6
4 Kahmari Montgomery SR-4 Houston 19.13 17.30 20.35 1.6
5 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 22.52 22.11 20.47 +0.0
6 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 14.81 25.70 20.56 1.0
7 Karayme Bartley JR-3 Iowa 17.64 24.00 20.51 1.6
8 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 14.38 16.44 20.54 +0.0
9 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 18.32 24.08 20.58 1.0
10 Antonio Woodard JR-3 Iowa 21.39 15.16 20.76 +0.0
11 Rashad Boyd FR-1 Arkansas 21.82 26.81 20.78 1.0
12 Eric Allen Jr. FR-1 USC 18.72 21.84 20.80 1.6
13 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 19.17 14.58 20.83 +0.0
14 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.23 17.94 20.85 1.0
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 22.32 27.12 20.86 1.0
16 Xavier Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 19.71 20.54 20.96 1.6
17 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 14.89 16.57 20.97 1.6
18 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 15.75 18.06 20.99 +0.0
19 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 17.26 22.73 21.04 +0.0
20 Evan Long SR-4 Northern Iowa 23.85 16.25 21.10 1.6
21 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 27.20 20.40 21.25 1.0
22 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 22.35 20.01 21.28 1.6
23 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 15.90 17.19 21.48 +0.0
  Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 20.04 18.24 16.44 16.04 22.45 15.43
6 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 20.56 23.65 16.45 24.68 17.27 22.41
9 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 20.58 18.53 17.70 16.88 26.14 20.79
11 Rashad Boyd FR-1 Arkansas 20.78 15.80 24.11 17.04 25.36 22.03
14 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 20.85 18.98 26.07 23.77 26.69 21.69
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 20.86 15.65 17.32 25.24 24.41 20.66
21 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.25 22.10 19.98 21.25 25.50 16.79
  Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 20.08 19.68 18.48 25.51 24.30
5 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 20.47 21.09 14.33 20.06 14.54
8 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 20.54 21.37 21.78 21.37 25.27
10 Antonio Woodard JR-3 Iowa 20.76 14.95 20.35 17.44 15.16
13 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 20.83 23.33 17.29 25.62 24.58
18 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 20.99 14.70 16.80 20.99 23.72
19 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 21.04 24.83 22.31 21.89 16.20
23 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 21.48 24.49 23.20 20.20 21.27
Men's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Micaiah Harris SO-2 Texas 26.07 20.42 22.84 17.79 20.21 23.65
4 Kahmari Montgomery SR-4 Houston 15.88 15.88 19.13 20.15 20.35 15.67
7 Karayme Bartley JR-3 Iowa 23.39 19.90 25.44 24.00 20.51 14.98
12 Eric Allen Jr. FR-1 USC 21.01 18.10 26.00 26.63 20.80 25.38
16 Xavier Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 21.38 18.45 16.35 24.74 20.96 18.24
17 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 26.43 22.86 20.97 19.30 20.97 18.04
20 Evan Long SR-4 Northern Iowa 23.00 26.38 16.88 25.96 21.10 23.64
22 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 21.92 17.88 18.52 15.33 21.28 27.03

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 19.93 2.5
2 Micaiah Harris SO-2 Texas 20.10 2.4
3 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 20.13 1.7
4 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 20.40 1.3
5 Kahmari Montgomery SR-4 Houston 20.43 1.7
6 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 20.59 1.3
7 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 20.47 2.4
8 Eric Allen Jr. FR-1 USC 20.50 1.3
9 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 20.53 1.7
10 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 20.62 2.5
11 Karayme Bartley JR-3 Iowa 20.65 1.7
12 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 20.78 1.3
13 Antonio Woodard JR-3 Iowa 20.63 2.4
14 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 20.67 2.5
15 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 20.73 1.3
16 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 20.75 1.7
17 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 20.87 1.3
18 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 20.90 1.7
19 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 20.69 2.4
20 Evan Long SR-4 Northern Iowa 20.77 2.4
21 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 20.79 1.7
22 Rashad Boyd FR-1 Arkansas 20.80 1.3
23 Xavier Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 20.85 1.7
24 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 20.86 2.5
25 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 20.89 1.7
26 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 21.00 2.4
27 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 21.01 1.3
28 Marcus Reaves JR-3 Arizona State 21.02 1.3
29 Treyshon Malone JR-3 Idaho State 21.07 1.7
30 Derek Sorensen JR-3 BYU 21.07 2.5
31 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.09 2.4
32 Kemuel Santana SO-2 Washington 21.10 1.3
33 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 21.19 2.5
34 Leon Powell SR-4 UCLA 21.21 1.3
35 Daniel Robinson FR-1 USC 21.23 1.7
36 Frederick Lewis FR-1 Houston 21.26 2.5
37 Evan Mafilas SO-2 Washington 21.28 2.5
38 Mason Rollins SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 21.29 2.4
39 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 21.32 1.3
40 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 21.33 1.3
41 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.35 1.7
42 Mason Hericks JR-3 Nebraska 21.41 1.7
43 Maxwell Willis JR-3 Baylor 21.43 1.7
44 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 21.53 1.3
45 Ryan Linton JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.62 1.7
46 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 21.81 1.7
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 16.11 24.97 19.53 19.53 25.57 23.76 20.13
9 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 24.02 17.66 23.61 17.04 17.66 25.67 20.53
16 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 15.57 25.11 23.66 20.75 16.81 25.32 20.75
21 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 23.08 22.04 23.70 22.87 18.30 14.56 20.79
23 Xavier Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 22.11 23.36 16.68 25.02 21.48 20.44 20.85
25 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 17.13 16.09 27.16 26.74 20.69 14.63 20.89
42 Mason Hericks JR-3 Nebraska 15.21 18.20 15.42 21.41 16.92 20.56 21.41
45 Ryan Linton JR-3 Abilene Christian 19.89 16.00 22.06 18.16 28.11 25.95 21.62
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kahmari Montgomery SR-4 Houston 17.57 18.60 22.68 15.53 20.43
11 Karayme Bartley JR-3 Iowa 19.83 26.02 18.80 20.86 20.65
18 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 22.37 24.25 26.34 20.70 20.90
29 Treyshon Malone JR-3 Idaho State 18.12 27.18 18.76 20.02 21.07
35 Daniel Robinson FR-1 USC 23.78 21.66 20.81 15.08 21.23
41 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.35 17.08 26.05 23.70 21.35
43 Maxwell Willis JR-3 Baylor 26.58 15.22 20.79 27.65 21.43
46 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 26.83 16.80 24.21 19.41 21.81
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Micaiah Harris SO-2 Texas 20.91 20.10 24.73 17.09 15.68 16.89
7 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 24.36 20.47 23.14 19.86 21.91 21.09
13 Antonio Woodard JR-3 Iowa 24.76 20.63 24.14 25.79 24.76 17.13
19 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 21.11 20.69 19.45 20.49 21.11 20.69
20 Evan Long SR-4 Northern Iowa 21.60 20.77 19.74 25.55 15.58 18.49
26 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 23.10 21.00 18.48 27.30 25.62 24.36
31 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.40 21.09 19.62 24.68 19.41 15.40
38 Mason Rollins SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 20.02 21.29 25.76 19.38 23.64 26.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 15.75 16.75 16.35 18.74 19.93 13.95
10 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 15.88 16.29 26.40 22.07 20.62 15.88
14 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 26.25 15.51 16.75 22.53 20.67 17.78
24 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 24.83 18.15 17.53 18.36 20.86 20.03
30 Derek Sorensen JR-3 BYU 17.91 24.45 23.39 17.49 21.07 18.97
33 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 16.53 20.13 16.11 23.31 21.19 16.11
36 Frederick Lewis FR-1 Houston 25.94 17.01 17.01 22.96 21.26 21.90
37 Evan Mafilas SO-2 Washington 21.71 15.96 20.01 20.43 21.28 15.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 20.40 23.26
8 Eric Allen Jr. FR-1 USC 20.50 24.81
15 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 20.73 15.14
22 Rashad Boyd FR-1 Arkansas 20.80 15.19
28 Marcus Reaves JR-3 Arizona State 21.02 23.76
34 Leon Powell SR-4 UCLA 21.21 26.09
44 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 21.53 16.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 18.12 18.12 15.86 20.59 25.12 18.54
12 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 20.58 16.00 22.65 20.78 22.03 22.65
17 Kundai Maguranyanga SO-2 Drake 25.88 16.28 25.88 20.87 25.88 26.30
27 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 22.90 26.06 19.75 21.01 25.64 26.27
32 Kemuel Santana SO-2 Washington 17.52 17.52 24.48 21.10 23.43 23.21
39 JT Butler SR-4 North Dakota State 19.41 24.10 15.35 21.32 22.82 17.27
40 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 21.33 23.04 21.12 21.33 16.21 25.60