May 23-25, 2019
|
Sacramento State

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 7.63 10.03 0.8
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 10.87 10.06 1.1
3 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 9.48 10.08 0.9
4 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 11.29 10.17 0.9
5 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 9.00 10.22 1.1
6 Kristoffer Hari SO-2 Arkansas 8.01 10.26 0.8
7 Roy Ejiakuekwu SR-4 Arkansas 8.53 10.27 0.9
8 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 9.15 10.28 0.8
9 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 8.40 10.36 1.1
10 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.21 10.30 0.9
11 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 10.72 10.30 0.8
12 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 10.52 10.31 0.8
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 8.47 10.32 0.8
14 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 9.61 10.33 0.8
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 9.12 10.36 1.1
16 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Houston 10.69 10.37 0.9
17 Rieker Daniel SO-2 Oregon 8.43 10.40 1.1
17 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 9.47 10.40 1.1
19 Spenser Schmidt SR-4 Oregon 12.74 10.44 0.9
20 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 12.85 10.44 1.1
21 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 12.65 10.45 0.8
22 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 12.57 10.47 1.1
23 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 10.38 10.48 0.9
24 Myles Webb SO-2 UCLA 10.32 10.63 0.9
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 7.77 7.16 8.47 11.39 10.08 8.77
4 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 7.73 7.94 7.22 8.55 10.17 12.11
7 Roy Ejiakuekwu SR-4 Arkansas 10.38 11.61 8.43 12.43 10.27 7.81
10 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.86 9.79 8.04 11.75 10.30 12.88
16 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Houston 9.34 12.24 13.49 8.61 10.37 7.26
19 Spenser Schmidt SR-4 Oregon 8.46 9.61 10.76 10.24 10.44 12.53
23 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 11.43 10.06 12.89 12.58 10.48 12.48
24 Myles Webb SO-2 UCLA 9.46 7.45 9.46 11.38 10.63 10.53
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 12.64 11.74 10.03
6 Kristoffer Hari SO-2 Arkansas 10.16 7.29 10.26
8 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 8.54 8.23 10.28
11 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 10.10 9.38 10.30
12 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 9.49 12.99 10.31
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 7.95 7.74 10.32
14 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 7.65 8.78 10.33
21 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 8.68 13.28 10.45
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 7.55 10.06
5 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 8.08 10.22
9 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 8.91 10.36
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 10.99 10.36
17 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 10.92 10.40
17 Rieker Daniel SO-2 Oregon 12.59 10.40
20 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 10.24 10.44
22 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 8.07 10.47

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 10.31 10.21 9.11 7.61 10.01 12.72 7.11 1.9
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 9.06 12.00 10.58 7.94 10.17 7.33 7.73 1.2
3 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 9.20 10.74 12.37 10.02 10.22 8.38 8.28 0.8
4 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 8.20 7.90 7.38 12.92 10.25 13.33 12.82 -0.4
5 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 8.94 12.74 9.56 8.12 10.27 10.99 7.30 0.9
6 Kristoffer Hari SO-2 Arkansas 10.92 11.75 10.10 9.17 10.30 8.45 7.63 1.8
7 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 11.43 7.52 11.43 10.09 10.29 7.72 12.35 0.8
8 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 10.30 8.66 12.26 7.63 10.30 9.79 11.23 1.9
9 Roy Ejiakuekwu SR-4 Arkansas 8.88 9.81 11.36 7.23 10.32 7.54 9.81 1.8
10 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.69 7.45 11.17 8.79 10.34 10.76 9.00 0.9
11 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 11.50 8.81 10.78 10.16 10.36 9.85 11.92 1.2
12 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 9.35 9.66 9.45 11.94 10.38 13.29 8.52 -0.4
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 7.83 13.39 12.78 12.16 10.30 9.58 13.09 0.8
14 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 13.41 10.52 10.11 12.58 10.31 8.87 10.00 1.9
15 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Houston 12.06 12.16 13.10 11.95 10.39 9.98 9.04 1.8
16 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 11.88 7.92 9.38 7.61 10.42 10.01 11.36 -0.4
17 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 13.58 9.30 7.83 9.61 10.44 7.83 11.17 0.9
18 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 13.28 9.51 10.14 13.17 10.45 9.72 9.83 1.2
19 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 13.42 11.56 7.85 10.84 10.32 11.25 12.08 0.8
20 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 11.15 10.32 12.18 11.25 10.32 8.36 7.54 1.9
21 Spenser Schmidt SR-4 Oregon 11.16 10.64 8.78 10.33 10.33 11.99 9.09 1.9
22 Myles Webb SO-2 UCLA 11.03 10.92 9.99 10.20 10.40 7.91 11.34 1.9
23 Rieker Daniel SO-2 Oregon 12.40 11.57 8.13 10.74 10.42 8.44 8.03 1.9
24 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 11.05 8.13 13.55 11.88 10.42 12.51 8.44 1.8
25 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.69 7.64 9.84 7.33 10.46 13.50 12.56 1.8
26 Jacolby Shelton FR-1 Texas Tech 7.95 13.39 7.85 12.77 10.46 7.54 9.63 1.2
27 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 11.84 10.26 10.89 7.86 10.47 10.06 12.36 -0.4
28 Alexander Barnum JR-3 USC 10.68 8.28 9.11 11.31 10.47 7.54 11.31 1.8
29 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 9.86 8.60 13.31 8.39 10.48 12.79 8.18 1.2
30 Darien PORTER SO-2 North Texas 8.08 12.38 12.91 8.19 10.49 9.13 12.38 0.9
31 Nylo Clarke SO-2 Missouri 12.91 10.28 11.44 7.56 10.49 7.45 11.96 0.9
32 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 10.71 9.03 9.66 9.66 10.50 8.82 7.98 1.9
32 Jackson Webb JR-3 Oklahoma 11.55 9.45 11.24 11.66 10.50 10.92 7.46 0.9
34 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 9.87 11.13 9.14 8.19 10.50 9.03 13.13 1.8
35 Isaiah McBride SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.41 7.78 11.78 7.68 10.51 13.04 12.20 -0.4
36 Josh Oglesby FR-1 Arkansas 10.63 9.37 12.21 10.94 10.52 12.10 11.79 0.8
37 Khalil Winfrey JR-3 Washington 9.07 11.07 12.12 11.28 10.54 8.12 11.60 0.8
38 Keion Sutton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.47 11.74 10.05 7.61 10.57 10.05 13.01 0.8
39 Mason Rollins SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 9.41 13.32 13.75 8.14 10.57 8.14 13.01 1.2
40 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 8.04 10.58 13.65 12.59 10.58 7.41 10.58 0.8
41 Leon Powell SR-4 UCLA 13.33 7.62 12.38 12.49 10.58 12.07 9.95 1.2
42 Maxwell Willis JR-3 Baylor 9.14 8.39 7.76 12.11 10.62 11.79 12.22 -0.4
43 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.33 10.85 8.19 7.45 10.63 10.42 9.68 -0.4
44 Gabe Navarro SO-2 Stanford 13.41 13.09 13.09 8.30 10.64 10.54 9.37 -0.4
45 Daniel Robinson FR-1 USC 12.37 13.12 7.79 10.13 10.66 11.41 9.17 1.2
46 Isaiah Cunningham SO-2 Baylor 12.33 8.04 13.08 11.15 10.72 7.94 9.65 1.8
47 Julius Shellmire SR-4 Oregon 8.20 13.37 9.49 12.29 10.78 8.63 8.20 0.9
  Bryce Kirby SR-4 Boise State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 10.25
12 Jace Comick JR-3 Texas A&M 10.38
16 Tinotenda Matiyenga SO-2 TCU 10.42
27 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 10.47
35 Isaiah McBride SR-4 UT-Arlington 10.51
42 Maxwell Willis JR-3 Baylor 10.62
43 Coby Hilton SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.63
44 Gabe Navarro SO-2 Stanford 10.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Divine Oduduru JR-3 Texas Tech 9.56 10.17
11 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 9.54 10.36
18 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 9.41 10.45
26 Jacolby Shelton FR-1 Texas Tech 7.74 10.46
29 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 12.48 10.48
39 Mason Rollins SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 11.63 10.57
41 Leon Powell SR-4 UCLA 13.02 10.58
45 Daniel Robinson FR-1 USC 13.01 10.66
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Andrew Hudson SR-4 Texas Tech 10.27
10 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.34
17 Emmanuel Wells JR-3 Washington St. 10.44
30 Darien PORTER SO-2 North Texas 10.49
31 Nylo Clarke SO-2 Missouri 10.49
32 Jackson Webb JR-3 Oklahoma 10.50
47 Julius Shellmire SR-4 Oregon 10.78
  Bryce Kirby SR-4 Boise State DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kristoffer Hari SO-2 Arkansas 12.36 12.88 8.24 7.83 7.94 9.27 10.30
9 Roy Ejiakuekwu SR-4 Arkansas 7.85 11.36 12.59 9.29 7.85 12.28 10.32
15 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Houston 8.11 9.15 11.74 12.89 8.32 13.41 10.39
24 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 9.69 13.13 11.26 12.72 7.82 10.42 10.42
25 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.63 11.30 10.88 7.54 7.95 11.30 10.46
28 Alexander Barnum JR-3 USC 11.94 12.78 10.16 9.74 10.58 11.94 10.47
34 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.45 12.71 12.92 9.77 9.24 7.56 10.50
46 Isaiah Cunningham SO-2 Baylor 9.01 12.01 9.12 13.40 9.12 13.19 10.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cravon Gillespie SR-4 Oregon 10.01
8 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 10.30
14 Brendon Stewart FR-1 USC 10.31
20 Joseph Sheffield SO-2 Oklahoma 10.32
21 Spenser Schmidt SR-4 Oregon 10.33
22 Myles Webb SO-2 UCLA 10.40
23 Rieker Daniel SO-2 Oregon 10.42
32 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 10.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Devin Quinn SR-4 Illinois 13.09 9.20 9.10 12.27 8.08 9.20 10.22
7 Jullane Walker JR-3 Kansas State 12.35 12.35 13.18 8.54 9.57 11.32 10.29
13 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 10.41 7.94 10.20 10.51 12.67 7.83 10.30
19 Oraine Palmer SR-4 Oregon 11.05 11.67 7.43 7.95 12.18 8.05 10.32
36 Josh Oglesby FR-1 Arkansas 11.47 11.58 9.05 13.05 7.68 11.58 10.52
37 Khalil Winfrey JR-3 Washington 10.97 8.96 7.38 7.59 9.49 9.70 10.54
38 Keion Sutton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.47 11.95 10.05 12.69 8.78 13.75 10.57
40 Jayson Ashford FR-1 Missouri 10.48 13.12 10.06 10.16 10.69 8.57 10.58