February 7- 8, 2020
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA PSAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Strachan JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.79 56.60
2 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.94 35.73
3 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.95 49.93
4 Harry Freeman   400 Metre Club 49.41 1:02.75
5 Burkheart Ellis Jr. Senior GWE 49.66 36.75
6 Antoine Ewell SR-4 Livingstone 49.81 57.29
7 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.98 43.49
8 Laurence Sneed JR-3 Mary Washington 49.99 1:02.49
9 Jonathan Gray SO-2 VMI 50.14 57.66
10 Avery Boea-Gisler JR-3 California (Pa.) 50.46 1:04.59
11 Daniel Mullenax SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 50.46 1:01.57
12 Rafael Mas SO-2 VMI 50.79 51.30
13 Nicolas Scarangello JR-3 Davis & Elkins 51.09 49.05
14 Tasker Brown FR-1 Pfeiffer 51.30 1:02.59
15 Lozie Goolsby Senior Unattached 51.53 41.23
16 Benjamin Banda FR-1 Davis & Elkins 51.67 43.92
17 Wilson Jackson III SO-2 Shenandoah 51.70 1:02.04
18 Trevor Armes JR-3 Concord 51.95 50.40
19 Malcolm Going FR-1 American 52.09 52.09
20 Luke Kendrat FR-1 Mary Washington 52.59 1:03.11
21 Tevin Colson JR-3 Pfeiffer 52.65 40.02
22 Daniel Foster FR-1 Frostburg State 52.67 37.93
23 Gregory Woodard FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 52.88 1:05.58
24 Matthew Klocke SO-2 Shenandoah 53.08 1:04.76
25 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.16 58.48
26 Kevin Olivas SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 53.18 37.23
27 Shane Bond FR-1 Shenandoah 54.12 46.55
28 Chris Berman SR-4 Davis & Elkins 54.37 1:03.07
29 Tyriek Charles SR-4 Frostburg State 54.68 53.59
30 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.79 52.05
31 Jeffrey Steele FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.84 51.01
32 Max Doerwaldt FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 55.91 59.27
33 Jeremiah Wallace   Unattached 56.44 1:01.52
34 Xaiver Ibrahim FR-1 American 56.60 1:13.02
35 Joshua Kamara FR-1 Hagerstown CC 57.77 1:03.55
36 Tyler White FR-1 American 58.63 46.32
  Johnnie Walker SO-2 VMI DNF DNF
  Corey Carvelli SR-4 Concord DNS DNS
  Justin Sexton FR-1 Concord DNS DNS
  Cleeford Sylne FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS
  Tyson Bellistri FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS
  Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS DNS
  Jawdin Clarke   Yerrr DNS DNS
  Christopher Kibler FR-1 Mary Baldwin University DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Strachan JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.79 41.48
2 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.94 41.60
3 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.95 43.08
5 Burkheart Ellis Jr. Senior GWE 49.66 39.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Antoine Ewell SR-4 Livingstone 50.31 43.34 50.31 57.78 54.80 49.81 42.84
10 Avery Boea-Gisler JR-3 California (Pa.) 41.89 54.50 57.53 57.02 48.95 50.46 37.85
18 Trevor Armes JR-3 Concord 43.64 46.76 1:04.94 1:06.50 55.59 51.95 1:01.31
  Jawdin Clarke   Yerrr DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Harry Freeman   400 Metre Club 49.41 39.53
9 Jonathan Gray SO-2 VMI 50.14 50.14
15 Lozie Goolsby Senior Unattached 51.53 1:06.99
23 Gregory Woodard FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 52.88 59.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.98 38.99 47.98
8 Laurence Sneed JR-3 Mary Washington 49.99 46.99 1:02.99
11 Daniel Mullenax SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 50.46 56.01 48.95
  Johnnie Walker SO-2 VMI DNF DNF DNF
  Corey Carvelli SR-4 Concord DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Rafael Mas SO-2 VMI 40.64 40.64 54.86 51.30 58.92 50.79 59.43
13 Nicolas Scarangello JR-3 Davis & Elkins 35.77 1:00.80 56.20 53.65 59.27 51.09 51.60
26 Kevin Olivas SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 40.95 1:09.14 48.93 42.55 48.93 53.18 42.02
29 Tyriek Charles SR-4 Frostburg State 50.86 1:05.62 51.40 56.32 1:05.62 54.68 55.78
  Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Wilson Jackson III SO-2 Shenandoah 52.74 51.70
19 Malcolm Going FR-1 American 45.84 52.09
21 Tevin Colson JR-3 Pfeiffer 44.76 52.65
27 Shane Bond FR-1 Shenandoah 41.68 54.12
  Justin Sexton FR-1 Concord DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tasker Brown FR-1 Pfeiffer 37.45 51.30 41.56 38.99
20 Luke Kendrat FR-1 Mary Washington 43.65 52.59 44.71 39.45
22 Daniel Foster FR-1 Frostburg State 54.25 52.67 42.14 47.93
33 Jeremiah Wallace   Unattached 42.33 56.44 1:06.60 57.57
  Tyson Bellistri FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Benjamin Banda FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:03.56 55.81 48.57 51.67
24 Matthew Klocke SO-2 Shenandoah 38.22 38.75 1:05.29 53.08
25 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:09.11 1:05.92 54.23 53.16
28 Chris Berman SR-4 Davis & Elkins 1:07.42 53.83 56.01 54.37
30 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:10.14 39.45 1:02.46 54.79
36 Tyler White FR-1 American 48.67 1:06.84 58.05 58.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
31 Jeffrey Steele FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.78 54.84 1:01.97
32 Max Doerwaldt FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 45.85 55.91 1:10.45
34 Xaiver Ibrahim FR-1 American 50.94 56.60 58.87
35 Joshua Kamara FR-1 Hagerstown CC 42.75 57.77 1:13.37
  Christopher Kibler FR-1 Mary Baldwin University DNS DNS DNS
  Cleeford Sylne FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS DNS