December 5- 6, 2019
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javan Lanier SR-4 Chadron State 6.93
2 Wyatt Moore FR-1 Wyoming 6.94
3 RJ Ramirez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.95
4 Nikolas Trofort SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6.97
5 Tyrell Smith FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.01
6 Isaac Garcia SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.07
7 Chancy Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 7.16
  Brandon McGuire JR-3 Wyoming DNF

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javan Lanier SR-4 Chadron State 6.89
2 Wyatt Moore FR-1 Wyoming 6.89
3 RJ Ramirez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.96
4 Brandon McGuire JR-3 Wyoming 6.97
5 Nikolas Trofort SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6.99
6 Isaac Garcia SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.01
7 Tyrell Smith FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.02
8 Chancy Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 7.02
9 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 7.04
10 Jacob Harthun JR-3 Wyoming 7.16
11 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 7.20
12 John Sass SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.21
13 David Akomolafe Sophomore CU Sprint 7.22
14 Joshua Gregory JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.24
15 Tyler Bradley FR-1 Colo. Christian 7.25
16 Sam Hageman FR-1 Wyoming 7.25
17 Terrell Johnson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.26
18 Alex Hise FR-1 Colorado St. 7.28
19 Collantine Nkaum   Unattached 7.34
20 Caige McComb SO-2 Wyoming 7.37
21 Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached 7.38
22 Jared Tadla SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Wyatt Moore FR-1 Wyoming 6.89
5 Nikolas Trofort SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6.99
6 Isaac Garcia SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.01
8 Chancy Hunt SO-2 Chadron State 7.02
17 Terrell Johnson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.26
19 Collantine Nkaum   Unattached 7.34
20 Caige McComb SO-2 Wyoming 7.37
21 Morgan Tilong Senior Unattached 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 RJ Ramirez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.96
9 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 7.04
10 Jacob Harthun JR-3 Wyoming 7.16
11 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 7.20
15 Tyler Bradley FR-1 Colo. Christian 7.25
18 Alex Hise FR-1 Colorado St. 7.28
22 Jared Tadla SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javan Lanier SR-4 Chadron State 6.89
4 Brandon McGuire JR-3 Wyoming 6.97
7 Tyrell Smith FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 7.02
12 John Sass SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.21
13 David Akomolafe Sophomore CU Sprint 7.22
14 Joshua Gregory JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.24
16 Sam Hageman FR-1 Wyoming 7.25