February 7- 8, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 10.34 8.27 10.01 8.60 8.27 6.54 7.53
2 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.39 8.29 6.97 6.06 5.89 6.64 7.13
3 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 7.78 8.36 7.44 5.94 10.54 5.94 6.86
4 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 6.64 8.40 10.92 7.40 9.16 9.58 6.14
5 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 8.51 8.51 7.83 8.68 10.39 9.45 7.41
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.95 8.54 10.68 11.11 9.82 6.15 7.86
7 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.88 8.60 10.15 8.43 9.38 8.43 7.83
8 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.41 8.63 11.14 10.88 6.99 10.01 9.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 7.28 7.53 9.37 8.36 7.78 9.28
4 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 10.76 6.98 7.65 8.40 6.72 9.92
5 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 7.66 9.62 10.30 8.51 10.90 6.90
7 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.72 10.58 11.10 8.60 6.28 11.18
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 7.94 5.79 8.27 7.28 8.03
2 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 5.89 10.53 8.29 5.89 7.13
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 6.67 6.15 8.54 7.09 6.24
8 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.05 6.56 8.63 10.10 7.43

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.65 6.45 8.48
2 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 7.48 7.90 8.49
3 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.95 5.99 8.55
4 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 6.56 10.95 8.62
5 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 11.18 7.54 8.66
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 6.94 10.15 8.67
7 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.30 10.42 8.68
8 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 8.01 6.27 8.70
9 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.63 9.24 8.71
10 Allana Ince SR-4 Indiana State 10.42 6.48 8.75
11 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.19 7.89 8.76
12 De'Aira Robertson SO-2 Indiana 9.83 6.84 8.77
13 Rachel Schow SR-4 Minnesota 10.04 8.80 8.80
14 Icisys Sadler SO-2 Rutgers 10.14 8.37 8.81
15 Claudine Smith FR-1 Rutgers 6.54 11.04 8.83
16 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 7.17 11.16 8.85
17 Niki Ezeh JR-3 Butler 10.05 9.78 8.89
18 Melissa Symons FR-1 Wisconsin 10.23 6.67 8.89
19 Ayanna Morgan   Unattached 6.60 7.14 8.92
20 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 11.43 10.71 9.00
21 Tajaa Fair JR-3 Indiana State 7.76 7.40 9.02
22 Daishon Spann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.46 7.40 9.02
23 Isabel Velasco FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11.52 7.08 9.07
24 Kayla Walters FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7.70 11.41 9.27
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 9.85 8.24 8.49 8.49 6.12 7.65 8.07
12 De'Aira Robertson SO-2 Indiana 10.53 8.77 9.91 8.77 6.67 8.07 6.76
13 Rachel Schow SR-4 Minnesota 8.36 10.74 7.92 8.80 11.44 7.92 10.30
15 Claudine Smith FR-1 Rutgers 11.13 6.80 9.81 8.83 9.45 10.16 10.86
22 Daishon Spann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.55 9.38 7.76 9.02 7.13 8.30 11.37
24 Kayla Walters FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6.68 9.09 11.31 9.27 10.57 7.61 11.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.48 8.23 7.04 7.72 10.52 10.18
3 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 8.55 7.19 6.93 8.38 9.07 10.09
4 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 8.62 7.16 10.95 9.31 10.78 8.19
10 Allana Ince SR-4 Indiana State 8.75 7.97 8.84 6.83 9.28 10.50
16 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 8.85 7.08 7.62 7.62 9.74 8.68
18 Melissa Symons FR-1 Wisconsin 8.89 6.85 8.01 7.74 10.67 9.87
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 10.40 8.75 6.67 10.05 8.66
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.50 10.23 10.23 8.93 8.67
11 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.04 8.50 11.22 7.63 8.76
17 Niki Ezeh JR-3 Butler 8.63 8.09 6.40 10.32 8.89
20 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 9.81 7.65 7.83 8.46 9.00
23 Isabel Velasco FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.16 8.80 8.98 10.53 9.07
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.03 8.68 7.47
8 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 9.75 8.70 9.49
9 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 9.41 8.71 8.19
14 Icisys Sadler SO-2 Rutgers 10.66 8.81 8.81
19 Ayanna Morgan   Unattached 11.51 8.92 11.42
21 Tajaa Fair JR-3 Indiana State 11.37 9.02 7.04

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 8.40 9.16
2 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.41 8.16
3 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 8.44 6.42
4 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 8.55 6.50
5 Ayanna Morgan   Unattached 8.57 9.26
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.58 8.93
7 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 8.60 6.97
8 De'Aira Robertson SO-2 Indiana 8.65 7.88
9 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 8.70 7.66
10 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.70 9.23
11 Rachel Schow SR-4 Minnesota 8.72 10.03
12 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.72 6.81
13 Icisys Sadler SO-2 Rutgers 8.74 11.10
14 Isabel Velasco FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8.75 9.19
15 Melissa Symons FR-1 Wisconsin 8.75 9.98
16 Claudine Smith FR-1 Rutgers 8.78 6.59
17 Daishon Spann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.82 7.32
18 Allana Ince SR-4 Indiana State 8.83 9.19
19 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 8.83 9.89
20 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.83 10.34
21 Tajaa Fair JR-3 Indiana State 8.84 9.99
22 Niki Ezeh JR-3 Butler 8.87 6.48
23 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 8.88 10.22
24 Kayla Walters FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8.89 9.07
25 Ayana Harris FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.91 9.98
26 Brentney Carroll SR-4 McNeese State 8.92 9.19
27 Britten Bowen SO-2 Ohio State 8.93 9.47
28 Lalaylah Pleasant FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.96 7.62
29 Shanisa Stinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9.01 9.28
29 Nina Hilt SO-2 Butler 9.01 11.36
31 Sharone Johnson SO-2 SMU 9.03 8.49
32 Jayla Williams SR-4 Indiana State 9.09 10.18
33 Emily Schaub SO-2 Oakland 9.14 8.50
34 Jasmine Bickerstaff SR-4 Milwaukee 9.23 10.06
35 Alana Morrow JR-3 Oakland 9.24 11.83
36 Karmen Koch SO-2 Butler 9.24 7.21
37 Alexandria Robinson JR-3 Central Michigan 9.28 9.47
37 Akiya Kollore FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9.28 6.59
39 Hannah Coverdill JR-3 Oakland 9.35 11.32
40 Morgan Iverson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.40 9.87
41 McKenzie Greene SO-2 Butler 9.86 8.38
42 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.38 12.25
  Madison Eaton FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS
  Lailah Elliot JR-3 Ohio State DNS DNS
  Mallory Harr JR-3 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS
  Shaelyn Hines SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eddita Pessima SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.41
8 De'Aira Robertson SO-2 Indiana 8.65
12 Michaiah Thomas JR-3 Michigan 8.72
25 Ayana Harris FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.91
34 Jasmine Bickerstaff SR-4 Milwaukee 9.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Notre Dame 6.47 10.08 8.49 8.40 6.89 10.42 7.56
14 Isabel Velasco FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.42 7.62 10.42 8.75 7.79 7.62 6.39
15 Melissa Symons FR-1 Wisconsin 9.72 11.03 8.84 8.75 10.77 10.15 7.88
16 Claudine Smith FR-1 Rutgers 11.15 6.33 8.70 8.78 10.98 8.87 6.94
29 Shanisa Stinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.56 10.10 11.27 9.01 7.39 10.82 8.02
31 Sharone Johnson SO-2 SMU 9.40 10.21 11.74 9.03 9.76 10.66 8.13
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ayanna Morgan   Unattached 9.52 10.97 8.57 9.09 8.32 8.40
20 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.57 7.16 8.83 6.89 8.75 10.95
24 Kayla Walters FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7.92 7.65 8.89 6.49 9.87 6.67
32 Jayla Williams SR-4 Indiana State 9.64 7.37 9.09 8.46 8.91 10.46
41 McKenzie Greene SO-2 Butler 7.10 10.26 9.86 10.26 12.23 8.68
42 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.49 8.52 10.38 10.90 8.83 8.41
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 9.01 8.58 6.27 10.99 10.47 8.58
17 Daishon Spann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.53 8.82 7.41 10.41 7.77 11.38
21 Tajaa Fair JR-3 Indiana State 10.70 8.84 9.20 6.81 10.88 6.90
22 Niki Ezeh JR-3 Butler 8.70 8.87 11.18 7.37 6.75 10.29
29 Nina Hilt SO-2 Butler 8.74 9.01 9.73 7.03 9.64 9.28
36 Karmen Koch SO-2 Butler 10.26 9.24 10.35 10.91 7.40 7.67
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Rachel Schow SR-4 Minnesota 8.72 8.03
13 Icisys Sadler SO-2 Rutgers 8.74 9.09
28 Lalaylah Pleasant FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.96 10.40
40 Morgan Iverson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.40 7.24
  Madison Eaton FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS
  Shaelyn Hines SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 Notre Dame 6.33 6.17 6.84 8.44
18 Allana Ince SR-4 Indiana State 6.19 6.27 6.98 8.83
19 Paige Chapman FR-1 Michigan 11.31 6.98 7.42 8.83
23 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 6.93 10.57 6.49 8.88
37 Alexandria Robinson JR-3 Central Michigan 7.15 10.03 6.96 9.28
  Mallory Harr JR-3 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Destiny Huven FR-1 Wisconsin 10.26 11.12 8.55
9 Isabel Ingram SO-2 DePaul 8.97 8.97 8.70
26 Brentney Carroll SR-4 McNeese State 10.62 8.75 8.92
35 Alana Morrow JR-3 Oakland 9.43 8.87 9.24
37 Akiya Kollore FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.50 9.01 9.28
  Lailah Elliot JR-3 Ohio State DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aysha Muhammad SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.46 8.60 7.14 9.03
10 Brenna Cavanaugh FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.27 8.70 10.62 8.53
27 Britten Bowen SO-2 Ohio State 6.88 8.93 10.36 9.38
33 Emily Schaub SO-2 Oakland 11.06 9.14 9.78 8.32
39 Hannah Coverdill JR-3 Oakland 12.16 9.35 8.89 7.11