February 21, 2020
|
St. Petersburg HS - St. Petersburg, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Maurice Leon JR Admiral Farragut 35.02m 114' 11" 10
2 Reece Lettelleir SR Shorecrest Prep 34.29m 112' 6" 8
  • 33.55  
  • 32.00  
  • 34.29  
3 Jalin Miller   Dixie Hollins 34.29m 112' 6" 6
  • 28.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.29  
4 Tony Canfall JR Gibbs 31.74m 104' 2" 5
5 Henry Davis SR Shorecrest Prep 31.34m 102' 10" 4
6 Andrew Yeater SR Keswick Christian 28.40m 93' 2" 3
7 Samorion Lang FR Lakewood 27.82m 91' 3" 2
8 Robert Blenis JR Northside Christian 26.87m 88' 2" 1
9 Harold Taylor SR Northeast (SP) 25.75m 84' 6" -
10 Hayden Zepp SO Northside Christian 25.57m 83' 11" -
11 Jett Banko SO Shorecrest Prep 25.46m 83' 6" -
12 Romario Degoutte SO Northeast (SP) 25.32m 83' 1" -
13 Tonio Shavers SR Admiral Farragut 25.23m 82' 9" -
14 Lezion Coleman JR Lakewood 24.96m 81' 11" -
15 Avontrell Hazzard JR Admiral Farragut 24.35m 79' 11" -
16 Adam Kullman FR Keswick Christian 22.85m 75' 0" -
17 Julius Dawson SO Gibbs 22.75m 74' 8" -
18 Caeden Scott JR Keswick Christian 22.72m 74' 6" -
19 Preston Cushman SO Northside Christian 22.64m 74' 3" -
20 Austin Athid JR Northeast (SP) 22.24m 72' 11" -
21 Cartez Rentz SO Gibbs 20.85m 68' 5" -
22 Caleb Lind SR Keswick Christian 20.34m 66' 9" -
23 Seamuth Sok JR Dixie Hollins 20.27m 66' 6" -
24 Caleb Sabo FR St. Petersburg 20.13m 66' 0" -
25 Ty Cranston FR Dixie Hollins 20.10m 65' 11" -
26 Jabari Corbett FR Gibbs 20.09m 65' 11" -
27 Nathan Barry JR Shorecrest Prep 19.97m 65' 6" -
28 Byron Ellis JR Northside Christian 18.93m 62' 1" -
  Mohammed Essa JR St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Lennis Mitchell JR St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Trevon Johnson SO St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Robert Lovett JR Admiral Farragut DNS NM   
  Aaron Williams SR Lakewood DNS NM   
  Nikola Ruzic SR Northeast (SP) DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Hayden Zepp SO Northside Christian 25.57m 83' 11" -
17 Julius Dawson SO Gibbs 22.75m 74' 8" -
19 Preston Cushman SO Northside Christian 22.64m 74' 3" -
22 Caleb Lind SR Keswick Christian 20.34m 66' 9" -
23 Seamuth Sok JR Dixie Hollins 20.27m 66' 6" -
25 Ty Cranston FR Dixie Hollins 20.10m 65' 11" -
28 Byron Ellis JR Northside Christian 18.93m 62' 1" -
  Lennis Mitchell JR St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Trevon Johnson SO St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Aaron Williams SR Lakewood DNS NM   
  Nikola Ruzic SR Northeast (SP) DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Samorion Lang FR Lakewood 27.82m 91' 3" 2
8 Robert Blenis JR Northside Christian 26.87m 88' 2" 1
9 Harold Taylor SR Northeast (SP) 25.75m 84' 6" -
11 Jett Banko SO Shorecrest Prep 25.46m 83' 6" -
12 Romario Degoutte SO Northeast (SP) 25.32m 83' 1" -
14 Lezion Coleman JR Lakewood 24.96m 81' 11" -
16 Adam Kullman FR Keswick Christian 22.85m 75' 0" -
21 Cartez Rentz SO Gibbs 20.85m 68' 5" -
24 Caleb Sabo FR St. Petersburg 20.13m 66' 0" -
27 Nathan Barry JR Shorecrest Prep 19.97m 65' 6" -
  Mohammed Essa JR St. Petersburg FOUL NM   
  Robert Lovett JR Admiral Farragut DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Maurice Leon JR Admiral Farragut 35.02m 114' 11" 10
2 Reece Lettelleir SR Shorecrest Prep 34.29m 112' 6" 8
3 Jalin Miller   Dixie Hollins 34.29m 112' 6" 6
4 Tony Canfall JR Gibbs 31.74m 104' 2" 5
5 Henry Davis SR Shorecrest Prep 31.34m 102' 10" 4
6 Andrew Yeater SR Keswick Christian 28.40m 93' 2" 3
13 Tonio Shavers SR Admiral Farragut 25.23m 82' 9" -
15 Avontrell Hazzard JR Admiral Farragut 24.35m 79' 11" -
18 Caeden Scott JR Keswick Christian 22.72m 74' 6" -
20 Austin Athid JR Northeast (SP) 22.24m 72' 11" -
26 Jabari Corbett FR Gibbs 20.09m 65' 11" -