February 8, 2020
|
Alvernia-Flynn PLEX - Reading, PA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: MAC-FAT, LLC.
ICON KEY: NCCAA ECAC DIII Landmark

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alex Palescandolo Senior Moore Elite 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
2 Billy Munson FR-1 Alvernia 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 14.24  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.55  
  • 12.42  
  • 14.44  
  • 13.28  
3 Dylan Heisey SR-4 Susquehanna 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.20  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.23  
4 Justin Adams FR-1 Widener 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.23  
5 Justin Le Cadre SO-2 King's (Pa.) 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
6 Conall Joyce JR-3 Misericordia 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.14  
  • 13.40  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.84  
7 Alex Kristeller FR-1 Widener 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.81  
  • 9.66  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.02  
8 Jackie Ni JR-3 King's (Pa.) 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.52  
9 Jason Scott SO-2 Alvernia 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.13  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.12  
10 Ryan Harper SR-4 Moravian 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.19  
11 Max McCauley SR-4 Stevens Institute 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.20  
12 Dan Jenkins FR-1 Moravian 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
13 Sam Marcel JR-3 Misericordia 12.14m 39' 10"
  • 10.63  
  • 10.93  
  • 12.14  
14 Harrison Sharp FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.89  
15 Marcus Pugh SO-2 Stevenson 11.81m 38' 9"
  • 11.81  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.80  
16 Joey Pastor FR-1 Stevens Institute 11.71m 38' 5"
  • 11.19  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.71  
17 Spencer Smith SR-4 Susquehanna 11.37m 37' 3.75"
  • 9.84  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.37  
18 Joel Gladney SO-2 Goucher 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 11.24  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.97  
19 Jared Ware FR-1 Widener 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  • 11.22  
20 Izuchukwu Mozie FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.08  
  • 10.77  
21 Kashief Hyatt SR-4 Susquehanna 11.07m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.07  
22 Timothy King SO-2 Moravian 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04  
  • FOUL  
23 Matthew Gillingham FR-1 Misericordia 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.92  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.97  
24 Nick Lindley JR-3 York (Pa.) 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.90  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.90  
25 Brian Price SO-2 Elizabethtown 10.78m 35' 4.5"
  • 10.75  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.32  
26 Adam Gildea FR-1 Moravian 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • 10.63  
  • 9.95  
  • 10.26  
27 Darby Bauer SR-4 Goucher 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.28  
28 Nicholas Rinaldo SO-2 Stevenson 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.25  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.53  
29 Tyler Lyon Junior PSU-Brandywine 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • 9.66  
  • 9.78  
  • 10.47  
30 Jacob Eckman FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • 8.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
31 Cade Shoemaker SO-2 Eastern 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 8.79  
  • 9.84  
  • 10.10  
32 Trevor Prevost SO-2 Lancaster Bible 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.57  
33 Nate Selden FR-1 Catholic 9.93m 32' 7"
  • 9.66  
  • 9.93  
  • FOUL  
34 Josh Sentie FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.92m 32' 6.5"
  • 9.92  
  • 8.94  
  • 9.10  
35 Matthew Strubinger JR-3 Elizabethtown 9.88m 32' 5"
  • 9.29  
  • 9.88  
  • 9.27  
36 Alex Sabo FR-1 Lebanon Valley 9.70m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • 9.46  
  • 7.89  
37 Joseph Nazzaro FR-1 Catholic 9.03m 29' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  • FOUL  
38 Jake Parson JR-3 Stevenson 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  Jake Mesey FR-1 Alvernia NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dustin Miller JR-3 Stevenson NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Julot SR-4 Goucher NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Izuchukwu Mozie FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.08m 36' 4.25"
26 Adam Gildea FR-1 Moravian 10.63m 34' 10.5"
28 Nicholas Rinaldo SO-2 Stevenson 10.53m 34' 6.75"
29 Tyler Lyon Junior PSU-Brandywine 10.47m 34' 4.25"
30 Jacob Eckman FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.43m 34' 2.75"
31 Cade Shoemaker SO-2 Eastern 10.10m 33' 1.75"
32 Trevor Prevost SO-2 Lancaster Bible 10.09m 33' 1.25"
33 Nate Selden FR-1 Catholic 9.93m 32' 7"
34 Josh Sentie FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.92m 32' 6.5"
35 Matthew Strubinger JR-3 Elizabethtown 9.88m 32' 5"
36 Alex Sabo FR-1 Lebanon Valley 9.70m 31' 10"
37 Joseph Nazzaro FR-1 Catholic 9.03m 29' 7.5"
38 Jake Parson JR-3 Stevenson 6.91m 22' 8"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Dan Jenkins FR-1 Moravian 12.19m 40' 0"
14 Harrison Sharp FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.89m 39' 0.25"
15 Marcus Pugh SO-2 Stevenson 11.81m 38' 9"
16 Joey Pastor FR-1 Stevens Institute 11.71m 38' 5"
17 Spencer Smith SR-4 Susquehanna 11.37m 37' 3.75"
18 Joel Gladney SO-2 Goucher 11.24m 36' 10.5"
19 Jared Ware FR-1 Widener 11.22m 36' 9.75"
23 Matthew Gillingham FR-1 Misericordia 10.97m 36' 0"
24 Nick Lindley JR-3 York (Pa.) 10.90m 35' 9.25"
25 Brian Price SO-2 Elizabethtown 10.78m 35' 4.5"
27 Darby Bauer SR-4 Goucher 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  Brandon Julot SR-4 Goucher NM NM
  Dustin Miller JR-3 Stevenson NM NM
  Jake Mesey FR-1 Alvernia NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Palescandolo Senior Moore Elite 15.30m 50' 2.5"
2 Billy Munson FR-1 Alvernia 14.55m 47' 9"
3 Dylan Heisey SR-4 Susquehanna 14.13m 46' 4.25"
4 Justin Adams FR-1 Widener 13.81m 45' 3.75"
5 Justin Le Cadre SO-2 King's (Pa.) 13.70m 44' 11.5"
6 Conall Joyce JR-3 Misericordia 13.40m 43' 11.75"
7 Alex Kristeller FR-1 Widener 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Jackie Ni JR-3 King's (Pa.) 12.76m 41' 10.5"
9 Jason Scott SO-2 Alvernia 12.52m 41' 1"
10 Ryan Harper SR-4 Moravian 12.45m 40' 10.25"
11 Max McCauley SR-4 Stevens Institute 12.28m 40' 3.5"
13 Sam Marcel JR-3 Misericordia 12.14m 39' 10"
21 Kashief Hyatt SR-4 Susquehanna 11.07m 36' 4"
22 Timothy King SO-2 Moravian 11.04m 36' 2.75"